These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Ortho 2:24:14
2 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 2:24:14
3 Nathan Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:24:14
4 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 2:24:31
5 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 2:24:31
6 Eric Ellis Formula 369 2:24:32
7 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:24:33
8 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 2:25:50
9 Bruce Deppe Gothic Health Club 2:26:07
10 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 2:27:03
11 Brendan Money LiVeWell pb Harristone 2:31:11
12 Preston Yardley Sommet Apparel 2:37:04
13 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 2:37:05

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Jordin Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:19:43
2 Christopher Schroeder Schroeder Cycling Academy p/b i 2:19:43
3 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:19:44
4 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:20:12
5 Nic Porter 2:20:31
6 Anthony Lemon Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:20:31
7 Dylan Fluckiger Roost Racing 2:20:39
8 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 2:21:40
9 Xavier Lopez Team Feral Catz 2:30:58
10 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:36:29
DNF Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing
DNF Andrew Lydic CINCH

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Caywood Killin' Time 2:15:42
2 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 2:16:13
3 Spencer Law LAW BROTHERS INC. 2:16:37
4 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 2:16:58
5 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 2:16:58
6 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 2:16:58
7 David Aldrich 2:16:58
8 Taylor Cannon Mi Duole 2:17:01
9 Jason Lang Mi Duole 2:17:03
10 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 2:17:43
11 Matthew Clark Ascent Cycling pb RB Health 2:17:46
12 Matthew Lerdahl 2:18:08
13 Zane Miller LHM Cycling 2:18:08
14 Greg Nichols Malouf p/b Fat Boys 2:18:28
15 Paul Kilhefner 2:18:59
16 Robert Bruhn Zone Five Racing 2:19:01
17 Dallin Kelly Epic Cycling Team 2:19:06
18 Douglas Brower Mi Duole Cycling 2:19:18
19 Nate Hansen Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:19:18
20 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:22:17
21 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:28:20
22 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:31:11
23 Adam Uribe Mi Duole 2:31:30
24 David Callahan Zone Five Racing 2:31:51
25 Nicholas Dorsett 2:34:11
26 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 2:34:14
27 Austin Green Ascent Cycling p/b rb health 2:36:20
28 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 2:37:43
29 Van Higley 2:38:44
30 Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing 2:39:15

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 2:24:32
2 Fernando Cruz 2:24:33
3 Jonathan Bigelow 2:24:50
4 Ryan Fogarty 2:24:52
5 J Cc Autoliv 2:24:53
6 Seth Saxton Vuelo Cycling 2:24:57
7 Taylor Brasher Vuelo Cycling 2:25:24
8 Dallin Ott Autoliv 2:25:24
9 Casey Ross Zone five racing 2:25:25
10 Robert Brasher 2:25:27
11 Ben Omer Autoliv 2:25:28
12 Chad Johansen POC 2:25:40
13 Gabriel Mcnees 2:25:51
14 Morley Baker Vuelo Cycling 2:25:59
15 Jordan Thurston Epic cycling team 2:26:25
16 Kody King Solo Dolo 2:26:26
17 Steve Rees Epic Cycling 2:26:28
18 Jake Meyer The Sportsman 2:26:36
19 Alvin Garcia ASCENT CYCLING P/B RB HEALTH 2:26:37
20 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 2:27:22
21 Robert Wheat Epic 2:27:24
22 Tyler Rees EPIC Cycling Team 2:27:28
23 Jonjon Drain 2:31:36
24 Adam Smith Autoliv 2:31:39
25 Daniel Smuin LHM Cycling 2:33:32
26 Judson Sacco 2:34:22
27 Taylor Cox 2:35:14
28 Drexler Tanner Vuelo Cycling 2:35:16
29 Phil Ensminger Midtown 2:37:47
30 Tyler Ransbottom Autoliv 2:40:06
31 John Bitner American First Credit Union 2:41:57
32 Kyle Basaker 2:41:58
33 Chad Rasmussen Larry H Miller (LHM) 2:45:49
34 Charles Brown 2:52:02
35 Ravi Cerar Team Endurance360 2:54:34
36 Dante Livingston 3:06:43
37 Spencer Hille 3:08:28
38 Robert Bass 3:10:22
39 Brian Brophy 3:15:22
40 Seth Worthen 3:28:38
41 Adam Taylor 3:28:39
42 Mike Barrett Tooele Valley Cycling Club 3:36:18
43 Jorge Garcia None 3:39:49
44 Unknown Rider 4:00:50
DNF Dennis Morgan iii University of Utah

Men JR open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leyton Sheppard 36:47.0
2 Carter Hoffman Team Endurance360 0:39:59
3 William Bitner 0:39:59

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Olsen Nebo Cycles 2:28:28
2 Jun Watabe Natural Grocers 2:28:55
3 Daniel Wendt Bill's Bike & Run 2:29:25
4 Michael Johnson Team TOSH 2:30:14
5 James Tindi james 2:33:58
6 Tom Knopp Team Bubba 2:57:50
7 Ralph Wahlers Natural Grocers 3:04:31

Men Masters 40-54 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:23:10
2 Billy Rappleye LiVeWell p/b Harristone 2:23:55
3 Kevin Fuller Zone Five Racing 2:25:28
4 Justin Morgan 2:25:30
5 William Black Intermountain Healthcare 2:25:30
6 Daniel Thunell Mi Duole 2:27:09
7 Ryan Tanner 2:27:10
8 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:27:10
9 Mike Fogarty 2:27:26
10 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 2:28:58
11 Paul Larson Team Larson 2:30:26
12 Paul Burger Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:32:02
13 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:42:29

Men Masters 55-69 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing Team 2:36:07
2 Curtis Madsen 2:36:08
3 Ian Skurnik 2:36:10
4 Ed Chauner MiDuole 2:36:12
5 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 2:36:17
6 Ken Corby A Bloc 2:38:36

Men Masters 70+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Chamberlin Natural Grocers 2:46:34
2 Larry Peterson Endurance360 2:46:52
3 Rick Taggart Natural Grocers 2:50:06

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Heaton Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:40:29
2 Aileen Pannecoucke 2:42:17
3 Courtney Worthen 3:33:33

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Goodrum 1:38:28
2 Joanne Kohler 1:59:25

Women Masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deanna Mitchell 2:09:48

Women Masters 55+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Higgison 1:38:29
2 Anna Nemeckay Stay Park City Cycling 1:57:46
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with