These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

50 mile Grand tour

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 3:44:50
2 Carol Stauffer 3:54:46
3 Danny Roos 4:01:24
3 John Palmer 4:01:24
4 Todd Burk 4:01:25
5 John Dungan 4:10:40
6 Robert Munoz 4:14:32
7 Todd Deaver 4:14:42
8 Marylou Bosveld 4:16:24
9 Jennifer Rhoades 4:16:39
10 Kara Hess 4:20:46
11 Rick Berendzen 4:21:38
12 Peggy Waite bradley 4:22:31
13 Douglas Armstrong 4:24:37
14 Rodney Gordon 4:26:22
15 Matt Jones 4:26:31
16 Chris Bowser 4:26:32
17 Jay Howard 4:26:33
18 Ted Stevens 4:28:16
19 Wyatt Williams 4:29:36
20 Robert Porter 4:33:11
21 James Jorgenson 4:40:18
22 Tim Driller 4:46:48
23 Jacob Ferrero 4:46:49
24 Robert Sanchez 5:02:20
25 Joel Moore 5:02:40
26 Steve Schroll 5:19:12
27 Anne Schroll 5:19:13
28 Tracey Jenkins 5:26:13
29 Richard Ball 5:26:14
30 Matt Bechtel 5:27:27
31 Craig Cogan 5:27:29
32 Mike Mckellips 5:29:22
33 John Nichols 5:29:51
34 Karen Dill 5:42:58
35 Ann Weimer 5:50:27
36 Damien Boley 6:19:53
37 John Offner 6:22:29
38 Tammy Mercado 6:22:33
39 Nichole Holmes 6:22:37
40 Joanne Simpson 6:22:40
41 Brenda Sexton 6:39:56
42 Patrisha Newcomb 6:48:04
43 Julie Kalivoda 7:43:03
44 Ryan Morgan 11:00:21
DNF Renee Hahne DNF
DNF Kim Powers DNF
DNF Scott Reynolds DNF
DNF Jamie Rogers DNF

80 mile Mens Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Husted 4:36:17
2 Josh Hicks 4:38:31
3 Nathaniel Arnold 4:38:36
4 Armondo Sanchez 4:38:56
5 Tyler Cheslik 4:49:31
6 Brad Wright 5:00:17
7 Neil Okerbloom 5:00:34
8 Mason Martel 5:03:57
9 Ben Bolin 5:15:43
10 Daniel Cherenson 5:15:44
11 Phillip Scherer 5:24:05
12 Kristian Nilsen 5:35:08
13 Jud Reams 5:36:40
14 Tye Bragg 5:42:36
15 Tj Turner 5:45:09
16 Aaron Betts 5:46:46
17 Brent Petersen 6:04:21
18 Matthew Howell 6:17:25
19 Dylan Asmus 6:24:41
20 Matt Smith 6:28:08
21 John Powell 6:31:24
22 David Bartlett 6:49:33
23 Eric Sutter 6:57:43
24 Matthew Hopkin 7:54:45
25 Justin Henrichs 7:55:00
26 Logan Bockwinkle 8:08:50
DNF Stewart Swearingen DNF
DNF Jody Pasalich DNF
DNF Greg Mckean DNF

80 mile Womens open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Pointer 5:37:34
2 Theresa Bender 5:48:01
3 Tiffiney Smith 6:26:07
4 Stacey Scherer 6:40:10
5 Regina Lindell 7:08:43
6 Adrienne Wayman 7:08:44
7 Tamira Meyer 9:34:00
8 Angelica Diaz 9:34:00
DNF Jes Richey DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with