These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Dykes Balls Out Bicycle Racing 2:31:01.07
2 Caleb Landgrebe DDP Cycling Team 2:31:01.30
3 Brad Meyer VEO Cycling 2:31:02.82
4 Clay Sanchez SIX26 Cycling 2:31:02.95
5 David Saunders AIA Cycling 2:31:03.23
6 Rodney Scioneaux 2:31:06.45
7 Henry Brandes Supra Bars Cycling Team 2:31:11.82
8 Nate Watson Supra Bars Cycling Team 2:31:13.29
9 Joshua Buswell Lampstand Labs 2:31:16.96
10 Christopher O'brien CTS 2:31:22.92
11 John Anderson AIA Cycling 2:31:23.12
12 Reilly Oberding Bear Development Team 2:31:23.92
13 Evan Glynn Lampstand Labs 2:31:30.43
14 Scott Somers Six26 2:31:31.42
15 Chris Lincoln 2:31:32.68
16 Paul Somers Lampstand Labs 2:31:37.73
17 Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 Racing 2:31:48.42
18 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 2:32:04.38
19 David Lachance Lampstand Labs 2:32:50.39
20 James Stroud Lampstand labs 2:32:50.54
21 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Racing 2:33:30.43
22 Robert Holton VO2 Mafia 2:33:35.13
23 Jed Young Supra Bars Cycling Team 2:33:46.69
24 Doug Hall Southern Velo 2:33:48.05
25 Dan Harding Southern Velo 2:35:06.70
26 Benjamin Dejarnette 2:40:31.70
27 Mason Schofield 901 Racing 2:06:44.81
DNF Brian Sumners Lampstand Labs 2:06:47.08
DNF Evan Schlank West Bicycles - CTS Cycling 2:13:17.20

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Tow NGCA 2:04:38.28
2 Justin Pugh 2:04:38.52
3 Benjamin Rittenhouse Eleven Productions 2:04:38.68
4 Nate Ardanowski 2:04:39.09
5 Hunter Hoskins Southern Velo 2:04:39.64
6 Phillip Christmas Howards Cycling and Fitness 2:04:40.23
7 Stephen Devries Eleven Productions 2:04:40.23
8 Christopher James keating KDD Jaen 2:04:41.20
9 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 2:04:41.43
10 Eric Cramer NGCA 2:04:41.76
11 Noah Smith Welland Racing 2:04:42.69
12 Justin Ahalt 2:04:42.70
13 Ashton Dreher 2:04:44.34
14 Erik Mettler Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 2:04:44.65
15 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling- Caney Fork Cycling 2:04:45.53
16 Bailey Flynn Arnold's Bike Shop 2:04:45.68
17 Alex Salillas Sh!ft 2:04:46.10
18 Ian Burke 2:04:46.17
19 Sam Cataldo Balls Out Bicycle Racing 2:04:50.46
20 Chatham Anderson 2:04:56.50
21 Xavier Moss 2:05:01.54
22 Cody Mcclelland Rocket City Velosport 2:05:02.33
23 Douglas Edenburn 2:05:09.19
24 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 2:05:21.78
25 Elijah Pugh Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 2:07:03.89
26 Matt Manley Free-Flite 2:07:08.68
27 James Terry 2:07:08.83
28 Milan Harris JamesBrosBikes p/b AlaCOMP 2:07:09.77
29 Benjamin Ladd 901 Racing 2:07:25.01
30 Josh Goza 2:07:39.02
31 Cole Bryan 901 Racing 2:08:26.31
32 Jeffrey Cotten 2:08:48.81
33 Matt Ellison 2:09:16.71
34 James Mcconatha 2:13:08.84
35 David Walker 2:13:21.19
36 Elijah Medford 2:15:24.34
37 Unknown Rider 2:23:23.51
38 Muhammad Al-kahlout Eleven Productions 2:23:45.20
39 Ryan Mcgee 1:43:37.48
40 Christopher Rodriguez Redemptive Cycles 1:43:59.20
41 Michael Mack Piedmont 1:44:09.46
42 Patrick Williamson Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 1:44:09.54
43 Joseph Thomas MOVEDADDY/Retirement-Income.GURU Racing 1:44:31.24
44 Ryan Carmichael MB-BPC 1:50:02.36
45 Mike Wheelis 1:56:57.77
46 Eric Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 2:00:20.52
47 Conner Thompson Red Barn Racing 2:04:40.07
48 Jacob Lyon 2:08:20.61
DNF Sean Robison 57:19.07
DNF Steve Reece Red Barn Racing 1:23:58.22
DNF Quill Martin Piedmont 1:25:30.11
DNF Brendan Mims 29:47.25
DNF David Lane Caney Fork Racing 1:23:58.01
DNF Nathan Klein Rocket City Velosport 1:26:09.54
DNF Holland Hardegree 51:50.72
DNF Barry Davis 54:29.58
DNF Clint Johns Rocket City Velosport 1:26:10.41
DNF Jordan Rogers

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Hofstra 1:22:07.06
2 John Murray 1:22:17.04
3 Rogers Brayden 1:35:37.80
4 Sam Stutts Lampstand Labs 2:00:42.95

Mas 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Golden Southern Velo 2:31:02.29
2 Matt Tebbe Team Avila 2:31:03.82
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles pb GIANT G's 2:31:05.37
4 Michael Cochran Southern Velo 2:31:07.22
5 Carlos Paez Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:31:15.80
6 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 2:31:18.01
7 Tracy Terpstra Southern Velo 2:31:25.10
8 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling 2:13:36.70

Mas 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 2:11:12.07
2 Will Martens Cinch Cycling 2:14:13.97
3 Monte Burtis Southern Velo 2:14:14.82
4 Jeff Lofgren Southern Velo 2:14:15.75
5 Sammy Clary 2:14:16.18
6 Charles Mccain MOVEDADDY/Retirement-Income.GURU Racing 2:14:17.01
7 Mike Stacks Southern Velo 2:14:18.16
8 Ed Kulbis Southern Velo 2:14:18.23
9 Joe Cothran 2:14:18.44
10 John Harrison Red Barn Racing 2:14:18.50
11 Al Harjes Southern Velo 2:14:18.73
12 Jose Gomez Southern Velo 2:14:19.05
13 Lloyd Maisonville Goats on Fire 2:14:19.25
14 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo/SCO 2:14:19.47
15 Tom Holt Rocket City Velosport 2:14:20.11
16 Todd Spencer 2:14:20.48
17 Gregory Palevo Rescue Racing 2:14:21.36
18 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY/Retirement-Income.GURU Racing 2:14:22.59
19 Tom Johnson Goats on Fire 2:16:58.26
20 Kurt Phifer 2:41:29.33
21 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 1:19:43.36
22 Eric Morris Southern Velo 1:50:33.96
23 Alan Roper Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 1:53:19.84
DNF Kim Cantrell Piedmont 1:00:34.80

Pro Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Monks TeamJamesBrosBikes 2:48:47.90
2 Dan Paltiel VEO Cycling 2:48:47.97
3 Nathaniel Moser Piedmont 2:48:48.58
4 Gabriel Mendez Foundation CCB 2:48:48.62
5 Daniel Swan Automatic Racing 2:48:49.28
6 Dustin Vicent Southern Velo 2:48:49.29
7 Joshua Carter VEO Cycling 2:48:49.47
8 Davis Adams Velovit p/b Palmer Safety 2:48:50.17
9 William Wilhelm Piedmont 2:48:50.23
10 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling 2:48:50.23
11 James Kraus Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn 2:48:50.51
12 Mcaben Prince Supra Bars Cycling Team 2:48:51.47
13 Paul Tower Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 2:48:51.73
14 Jay Coleman EVOQ.BIKE 2:48:53.15
15 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 2:48:53.38
16 Bryson Henson Southern Velo 2:48:54.03
17 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 2:48:54.88
18 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 2:48:55.90
19 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 2:48:56.02
20 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo p/b Mariner Wealth Advisors 2:48:56.95
21 Ryson Walden Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn 2:48:57.78
22 Dustin Dew AIA Cycling 2:48:57.87
23 Zac Threatt SH!FT 2:48:58.16
24 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Institute of Technology 2:48:59.67
25 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 2:49:02.44
26 Carson Legg AIA Cycling 2:49:02.79
27 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 2:49:03.34
28 Samuel Rideout Piedmont 2:49:15.44
29 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Bars Cycling Team 2:49:18.84
30 James Carney Piedmont 2:49:19.84
31 David Koonce Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 2:50:01.87
32 Andrew Crater Supra Bars Cycling Team 2:50:04.00
33 Zachary Fernau Bear Professional Team 2:50:08.11
34 Travis Sherman MOVEDADDY/Retirement-Income.GURU Racing 2:50:12.64
35 Unknown Rider 2:50:13.73
36 Tim Mitchell Foundation CCB 2:51:20.60
37 Preston Beasley Nashville Local Cycling 2:51:26.75
38 Jacob Kuper 2:52:17.75
39 James Tootill 2:52:22.65
40 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 2:57:52.11
41 Cooper Johnson 2:26:22.52
42 Brad Parkerson Giovanni Tile 1:12:06.59
43 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont 1:12:21.15
DNF Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 2:35:56.19
DNF Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 2:26:22.71

Women Wom 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Windsor Supra Bars Cycling Team 2:31:19.30
2 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:32:27.05

Women Wom 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:22:08.09
2 Karen Richardson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:22:08.92
3 Brooke Aumer 1:22:09.04
4 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont 1:22:13.65
5 Diana Nalley Rocket City Velosport 1:22:16.83
6 Wendy Jacobsen Major Taylor Cycling Club 1:22:18.58
7 Jenna Rittenhouse Eleven Productions 1:22:19.37
8 Jennifer Lesser NGCA 1:22:20.35
9 Tracy Coleman Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 1:22:20.67
10 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 1:31:05.79
11 Anne Greene 1:31:39.27
12 Sally Chu Rocket City Velosport 1:40:36.57
13 Emily Echsner 1:43:45.16
14 Amy Robison 1:43:47.39
15 Melinda Hyatt Rocket City Velosport 1:51:48.22