These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
2 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
3 Connor Remboldt Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 William Nollert
5 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
6 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
7 Tom Naden
8 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
998 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob White Grip N Rip
2 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
3 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
4 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
5 William Nollert
6 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
7 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
8 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
9 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
10 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
11 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
998 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
998 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
998 Gerardo Hernandez Move Up Development
998 Zach Collier
998 Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
998 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
998 John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
998 Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
998 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
998 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Arpin Trailhead Racing
2 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
3 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
4 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
5 John Field KCBC Racing
6 Trevor Waggoner GP VeloTek
7 Gerardo Hernandez Move Up Development
8 James Arnold
9 Zach Collier
998 Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
998 Jude Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting LLC
998 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
998 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
998 Ty Wilczinski Garden City Bicycling Club
998 Jake Long GP VeloTek
998 Johnathon Blake
998 Michael Bowman PRologue Cycling
998 Benjamin Mcnary
998 Grant Doyle BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
998 Jason Meinholdt
998 Ken Martin KCBC Racing
998 Danny Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
998 Andrew Baker
998 Alyson Green Cycling Kansas City
998 Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
998 Wesley Wolken
DNF Nick Jankovich Manhattan Project

Men Cat 5 Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Shank
2 Ty Wilczinski Garden City Bicycling Club
3 Ken Martin KCBC Racing
4 Jeramie Lippman
5 Johnathon Blake
6 Wesley Wolken
7 Benjamin Mcnary
8 Kypton O'neal KCOI U20
998 Sergii Pyltsov
998 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
998 Tyler O'neal

Men Open Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
2 Lincoln Weir

Men Open Junior 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kypton O'neal KCOI U20
2 Lincoln Weir
3 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
4 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
5 Severin Mccarter
6 Hudson Hayes
7 Dylan Hooks Move Up Development
8 Morgan Barnes
998 Cole Barnes

Men Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
2 Tom Naden
3 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
4 James Arnold
5 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
8 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
998 Corey Behrens
998 John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
998 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
998 Amy Wiseman Move Up Development
998 Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
998 Reimund Manneck Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men Open Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
3 John Field KCBC Racing
4 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
5 Tim Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting LLC
6 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Open Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
4 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
998 Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Shawn Morelli
3 Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4 Alyson Green Cycling Kansas City

Women Open Junior 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Chase
2 Kaylea Meinholdt
3 Evelyn Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Open Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with