These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:25:35.900
2 Christopher Schroeder 00:25:41.100
3 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:26:06.200
4 Chance Brown 00:26:20.700
5 Andrew Lydic Boulder Junior Cycling 00:26:23.000
6 Fergus Arthur 00:26:52.140
7 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger ale 00:26:56.560
8 Luke Arens Adapt cycling team 00:26:58.250
9 Ian Barrett 00:27:05.210
10 Tim Mayo Blue River Bicycle Club 00:27:05.720
11 Seth Lasley 00:27:20.590
12 Imraan Gasant 00:27:29.260
13 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah 00:27:30.000
14 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah 00:27:35.310
15 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing 00:27:43.380
16 Jared Dickerson Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company 00:27:48.220
17 Logan Brown 00:28:04.460
18 Silas Myers Endurance Sports JR. Development (Endura 00:28:10.090
19 David Kosela UNKNOWN Racing 00:28:18.330
20 Joseph Krivitsky 00:28:22.640
21 Stephen Merlo 00:29:05.200
22 Brody Burnham 00:29:10.510
23 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 00:29:12.320
24 Joseph Bouma Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:29:17.710
25 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:29:47.460
26 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 Endurance 00:29:56.470
27 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:30:04.680
28 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance 00:30:11.250
29 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling 00:30:14.700
30 Jason Roche Road Crew Coffee Racing 00:30:46.210
31 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:30:56.190
32 Stephano Porter 00:31:21.590
33 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University 00:31:36.560
34 John Rausch Missouri University of Science and Technology 00:31:48.920
35 Aaron Banks Zone-6 Endurance 00:32:38.190
36 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling 00:32:40.570

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:26:15.500
2 Vince Dinkel 00:27:15.700
3 Alex Corby DASH racing 00:27:42.800
4 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 00:27:50.370
5 Mason Switzer Velo Force 00:27:58.210
6 Samuel Riester BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 00:28:12.870
7 Ryan Carter 00:28:16.140
8 Christopher Pritchard 00:28:29.770
9 Brandon Reinholt 00:28:43.940
10 Ethan Sanchez Team California 00:28:46.500
11 Chatham Anderson 00:28:46.840
12 Nate Coleman KLiCK Cycling 00:28:50.140
13 Michael Karas 00:28:52.260
14 Daniel Johnson 00:28:54.320
15 Chasen Madsen 00:29:05.690
16 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 00:29:18.650
17 Kyle Kalish 00:29:20.720
18 Michael Butler 00:29:26.390
19 Matthew Mitchell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:29:32.070
20 Shawn Oneal 00:29:35.260
21 Evan Lee Apex Racing 00:29:48.060
22 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:29:49.500
23 Josh Worley 00:29:54.650
24 Nathan Cox 00:30:15.000
25 Rem Yoder 00:30:18.000
26 Daniel Davidson 00:30:32.760
27 Jack Bourbonnais 00:30:49.940
28 Patrick Mckay 00:30:51.500
29 Jason Blackketter BMC/Walmart Racing 00:30:52.270
30 Calhan Norman Team Extreme 00:30:54.590
31 Franck Bock 00:31:23.640
32 Jayden Dover 00:31:25.620
33 Samuel Hyde 00:31:27.150
34 Jack Bledsoe 00:31:31.390
35 Tyler Hart 00:31:38.960
36 Sean Seamon 00:31:39.560
37 Taylor Pritchard 00:31:40.100
38 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club 00:31:49.500
39 Nicholas Ammann 00:31:55.400
40 Daniel Brown 00:33:06.760
41 Jonathan Traughber SBC Cycling 00:33:53.870
42 Jazz Briggs 00:33:59.100
43 Patrick Cavanaugh 00:35:24.570
44 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Racing Development 00:44:14.910

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellan Maxwell 00:28:02.100
2 Alex Busbey 00:28:43.840
3 Toby Dogwiler SBC Cycling 00:29:10.310
4 Wells Willett 00:29:55.560
5 Max Graman Cincinnati Cyclocross 00:30:25.560
6 Brendan Sheehan 00:30:34.060
7 Thomas Hansen 00:30:40.130
8 Josh Mahlandt Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company 00:30:43.000
9 Stephan Meyer 00:30:48.410
10 Peyton Besand 00:31:05.590
11 Charlie Moffitt 00:31:09.090
12 Ryan Mcgee 00:31:16.400
13 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:31:21.700
14 Andrew Muxen 00:31:34.260
15 Jacob Linn AXUN Cycling 00:31:40.400
16 Peyton Gaskill CUTTERS 00:31:52.410
17 Cameron Summers 00:31:54.810
18 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:32:03.500
19 Daniel Herich 00:32:33.570
20 Bradley Iberg 00:32:33.960
21 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:32:34.630
22 Robert Johnson Cannonball The Hub Racing 00:32:58.390
23 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:33:00.190
24 Agustin Alvarez 00:33:33.510
25 Leo Buzalsky 00:33:50.400
26 Jacob Garrett 00:34:24.540
27 Nicolas Mutis Velo Force 00:34:28.440
28 Karl Repay Trek-Verge Racing 00:34:55.200
29 Greg Hunt Nemo Velo 00:35:28.890
30 Anthony Repay Trek-Verge Racing 00:35:30.210
31 Logan Ponche 00:35:47.280
32 Brian Schreiber 00:36:25.870
33 Gregory Bennett 00:36:46.090
34 Andrew Selman 00:39:32.140
35 Brian Ellison 00:41:27.700
DNF Justin Hoyt

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 00:25:34.820
2 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 00:25:36.020
3 Eimantas Dubauskas 00:26:59.250
4 David Koonce Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling 00:27:10.080
5 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic Federal Credit Union 00:27:43.960
6 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 00:28:16.900
7 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:28:30.950
8 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:28:59.760
9 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek 00:29:01.850
10 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 00:29:08.100
11 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 00:29:22.460
12 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International Cyclin 00:29:34.620
13 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC 00:29:55.550
14 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team 00:33:31.720

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Givens 00:29:52.640
2 Christopher Massa 00:30:45.060
3 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:31:06.620
4 Thomas Linhares 00:31:20.650
5 Thomas Gniewek BIKE SURGEON 00:31:26.870
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 00:31:29.650
7 Bradley Wright 00:31:46.190
8 Mike Hritz Pastaria/Big Shark 00:33:34.960
9 Robert Kusterer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:35:59.620
10 Repay Karl Trek Verge Racing 00:36:56.650
11 Scott Frey 00:39:05.690
DNF Les Nagy Bike Surgeon

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Frazier 00:30:34.330
2 Mark Ogden 00:31:04.500
3 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team 00:31:07.130
4 Broden Kelly nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:33:32.630
5 Jason Hoover 00:33:51.620
6 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:34:03.070
7 Alex Frizzell 00:34:12.320
8 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:36:01.630
9 Raef Trujillo Spin Devo 00:37:05.270
10 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team 00:38:11.320
11 Dante Thompson 00:39:37.250
12 Roczen Beissel Blue River Bicycle Club 00:44:51.830
13 Jackson Dalton 00:45:45.530
14 Brendan Benigno 00:47:21.830
15 Camden Cummins 00:58:03.400

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 00:31:52.640
2 Robert Downs 00:32:10.400
3 Raymond Fezzi The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:32:41.030
4 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 00:33:33.760
5 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:34:05.200
6 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling 00:35:50.840
7 Steve Smith 00:41:26.070

Men Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Oneal 00:27:19.570
2 Brian Bradley Ozark Premier Racing 00:27:51.900
3 Kevin Anderson Velo Force 00:28:01.410
4 Michael Froh The Meteor 00:30:12.120
5 Daniel Fox 00:31:07.060
6 David Keire Velo Force 00:31:18.130
7 Frank Lofrano Intent Racing Team 00:32:39.620
DNF Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 00:23:52.260
2 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:24:15.880
3 Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant 00:24:23.560
4 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:24:29.860
5 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:24:34.450
6 Justin Maciekowicz Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:24:43.010
7 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine Cycling 00:24:44.220
8 Spencer Miller DASH RACING 00:24:53.000
9 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 00:24:57.060
10 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling 00:24:59.700
11 Robert Binkley Nashville Local Cycling 00:25:28.640
12 Brad Green 00:25:34.220
13 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 00:25:35.160
14 Jordan Miller 00:25:38.510
15 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 00:25:41.460
16 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing 00:25:43.830
17 Brody Mcdonald Gateway Devo Cycling 00:25:44.390
18 Dakota Olsen 00:25:45.750
19 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:26:00.910
20 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling 00:26:11.740
21 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen 00:26:15.460
22 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:26:20.440
23 Houston Lundy 00:26:24.770
24 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bike World 00:26:27.140
25 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:26:58.380
26 Andrew Evans 00:27:01.130
27 Caleb Langley 00:27:16.000
28 Dustin Morici Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:27:16.000
29 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 00:27:26.130
30 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:27:44.040
31 Nathan Wyrick Zone-6 Endurance 00:28:16.660
32 Austin Hess 00:28:34.140
33 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 00:30:12.470

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Ruston 901 RACING 00:30:34.800
2 Abbey Sundermeyer Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 00:31:31.890
3 Erika Wilson Zone-6 Endurance 00:32:14.200
4 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling 00:32:15.890
5 Olivia Woodruff Sol Squad p/b Whole Sol 00:33:16.640
6 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 00:34:15.000
7 Caitlin Lucas Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:34:17.070
8 Audrey Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:34:23.060
9 Chassie Kirby BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 00:34:45.500
10 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling 00:35:10.760
11 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:35:20.330
12 Madison Frank 00:35:41.650
13 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 00:35:46.130
14 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:35:58.270
15 Katherine Walther 00:36:43.380
16 Lory Cooper Road Crew 00:36:47.830
17 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:37:34.330
18 Nicole Roy Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:38:21.080
19 Elle Artison 00:39:06.770
20 Katherine Dolen nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 00:39:55.280
21 Renee Stanfield Jackson VeloSports 00:40:14.780
22 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:40:55.710

Women Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling 00:37:32.400
DNF Marinda Thompson

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Coy 00:29:32.950
2 Sinead Miller 00:29:41.770
3 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan 00:30:21.510
4 Liz Heller RMHC St. Louis Maplewood Bicycle 00:30:31.890
5 Johanna Gref 00:32:45.890
6 Sierra Siebenlist Team Upland Brewing 00:33:04.000
7 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 00:33:46.750
8 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Sports 00:34:28.010
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with