These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fixed Gear bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Recchia 20:50.5
2 John Hale CRCA/Foundation-CCB 22:29.6
3 Sergio Aguirre Foundation CCB 25:20.1
4 Kristina Stefanelli Ostroy/NYC Velo 29:01.6

Masters Men 35+ Non- bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Rodriguez Mr. White 25:42.3

Masters Men 40+ Non- bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Van woert 22:35.1
2 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc 22:42.7

Masters Men 45+ on bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ 20:39.7
2 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation-CCB 21:44.6
3 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 23:04.9

Masters Men 50+ Non- bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA 22:10.3
2 Percy Zahl EECT 22:36.8
3 Joseph Menniti Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOMBC 23:05.2
4 Israel Carrasquillo 26:33.9

Masters Women 40+ Non- bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Liberatore TOMBC 25:16.9

Men Non- Bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Moore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 21:24.7
2 Nick Van woert 21:30.1
3 Arnaud Enjalbert 21:41.9
4 Sean Smith 21:47.8
5 Chris Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 22:09.7
6 Maynor Toc pablo SANBA Cycling Team 22:37.5
7 Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan 22:47.9
8 Hugo Alfredo SANBA CYCLYN TEAM 23:53.4
9 Euan Rugg 24:47.6
10 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM 24:51.8
11 Harrison Rodriguez 25:31.2
12 Daniel Perez SANBA Cycling Team 25:36.8
13 Kelvin Estevez 25:45.5
14 Victor Quiroz 26:51.7

Men on bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation 21:21.9
2 Christopher Calimano 21:52.2
3 Desmond Disalvo 22:06.3
4 Alfred Peterson 24:16.2

WoMen Non- Bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirby Kelly CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo 25:33.4
2 Brooke Schreiber 31:19.0

WoMen on bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Gadaleta City Coach 22:21.5
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 24:29.1

Women Team Time Trial - Cat 15 (Open, no aero bars

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Ware Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:07.1
1 Laura Schulte Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:06.6
1 Juliet Gottfried Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:06.2
1 Alyssa Richardson Ostroy / NYC Velo 1 23:06.3
2 Emily Wendorff Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:33.2
2 Natalie Gulla Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:33.4
2 Emily Mcgurrin Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:33.9
2 Molly Sitter Ostroy / NYC Velo 3 23:34.4
3 Katie Brown Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 24:59.7
3 Jessica Guo Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 24:59.4
3 Wendy Lin Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 25:00.1
3 Kirby Kelly Ostroy / NYC Velo 2 25:00.4
4 Amanda Gómez Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 25:38.3
4 Sarah Sanborn Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 27:07.6
4 Elena Chesnutt Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 25:38.9
4 Elina Bystritskaya Ostroy / NYC Velo 4 25:38.0

Youth 14-23 on Non Bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anton Gibson Star Track Cycling 21:22.4
2 Ahmed Hassanein 22:36.1
3 Presten Martinez Chairs on the go 32:09.9