These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 35+

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Simmons 1:18:44
2 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks st
3 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team at :29
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
6 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
8 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's st
9 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing st
10 Jon Bernhard CCB st
11 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
12 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle st
13 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo st
14 Shann Forsyther CCB st
15 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo st
16 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network st
17 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
18 Fabio Piergentili Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team st
19 Michael Burris Green Mountain st
20 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
21 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania st
22 Robert O'malley Sunapee st
23 Mike Lorion Bike Alley st
24 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
25 Paul Connor Dedham st
26 Claude Raineault american flatbread cycling st
27 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania st
29 Peter Brennan Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team st
30 Doug Ford Quad st
31 Silke Wunderwald Kenda st
32 Alan Aahomelli st
33 Jon Lowenstein Quad Fire st
34 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
35 Paul Turin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
36 Reid Fures NA Velo st
37 Mark Dakoulis North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's st
38 Chris Benoit st
39 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
40 Scott Harding Onion River Sports Racing st
41 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:40
42 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go 3:36
43 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:47
DNF Robert Degrace
DNF Joe Delfino NorEast Cycling/Smuttynose Brewery/
DNF Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Sean Langford CCB
DNF John Buchet unattached
DNF Greg Muniello FF

Master 45+

(58 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODAL 1:17:37
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB st
3 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
6 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S+W Racing st
7 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
8 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
9 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
11 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12 Peter Megdal NECB st
13 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-go st
14 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
15 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
16 John Liston oa/cyclemania st
17 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
18 Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W Team at :13
19 Leo Devellian CCB :19
20 Gary Passler Trifit Training st
21 Alfred Bissell ECV st
22 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global :25
23 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global st
24 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
25 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
26 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
27 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's B :39
28 Gregor Bernard Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B. st
29 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Rac st
30 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
31 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club st
32 Bruce Bell American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMB st
33 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC st
34 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts :49
35 David King CCB/Volkswagen :57
36 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go st
37 Skip Foley 1:00
38 Paul Pegliangeli 1:16
39 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike 1:27
40 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club st
41 James Nash CCB Racing st
42 John Healy NorEast Cycling 1:57
43 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 2:07
44 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH 2:27
45 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts
46 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodal
47 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania
DNF George Benington OA/Cyclemania
DNF Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
DNF John Freitas GMBC/CATAMOUNT
DNF Mike Pavlov CCB Racing
DNF John Roche BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodal
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
DNF Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Ken Mcallum CCB
DNF Steve Ivester Gearworks
DNF Flp Dishong NHCC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with