These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 - Group A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Howard Inland empire racing 2:32:30
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 2:32:35
3 Steve Westover Team Booger 2:32:42
4 David Iannotti UBC 2:32:47
5 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country green turf f 2:32:50
6 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:32:50
7 Aaron Jones Apex Racing Team 2:32:50
8 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 2:32:56
9 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Cro 2:32:59
10 Adam Worobec 2:32:59
11 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 2:33:03
12 Brian Babbitt CBC Racing 2:33:06
13 Matt Cusack Inland Empire Racing 2:33:21
14 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 2:33:21
15 Russ Sovde Audi 2:33:23
16 Lloyd Lints Audi/KrykiSports 2:33:23
17 Erik Anderson CBC Racing Country Green Turf F 2:33:37
18 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 2:33:37
19 George Romer Hagens Berman 2:34:16
20 Francisco Pons PAC/Monton Racing Team 2:37:11
22 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation DQ
23 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team DQ
DNF Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERKS DNF
DNF Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Nick Duckstein Gerks/Caliber DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans DNF
DNF Chad Sullivan Cycle U/Apex Racing DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 - Group B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success thr 2:28:55
2 William Dejarlais Audi/Kryki Sports 2:29:06
3 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling / Caliber Hom 2:31:13
4 Greg Hoglund Este Racing 2:32:23
5 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 2:32:25
6 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 2:32:25
7 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo Expeditors 2:32:28
8 Justin Widlund form+data 2:32:28
9 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:32:31
10 Mark Littrell Audi 2:32:31
11 Bryce Fegley 2:32:33
12 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:32:38
13 Jeff Pozarski CaliberHomeLoans/Gerks 2:32:40
14 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 2:32:50
15 Chad Brothers Tenspeed Hero 2:32:50
16 Dee Patterson Catup.com 2:32:56
17 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:32:59
18 Martin Freiwald 2:41:12
DNF David Saltzberg Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF David Hart Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Tom Hackleman Team 253 Racing DNF
DNF Gary Lardizabal Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles DNF
DNF Bill Zimmerman taco time DNF
DNF Kirk Beatty Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Rodrigo Prudencio Team Audi DNF
DNF Brian Cole Taco Time DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:07
2 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:07
3 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:29:07
4 Kirk Canfield 2:29:07
5 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club 2:29:14
6 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 2:29:14
7 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 2:29:14
8 Bernard Georges PCP Racing 2:29:14
9 Aaron Locke Team 2FIVE3 Racing 2:29:18
10 Alex Newton Hagens Berman / Seattle Racing 2:29:21
11 Erik Johnson Team 2FIVE3 Racing 2:29:21
12 Mark Swearingen 2:29:21
13 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:29:21
14 Todd Dry Team253Racing 2:29:29
15 Michael Litke Liquid Velo 2:29:32
16 Matthew Dann Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:35
17 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 2:29:49
18 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 2:29:56
19 Ariuntulga Tserendavaa Nomad Cycling Club 2:30:27
20 Randy Schultz Calliber Home Loans / Gerk's 2:30:48
21 Christopher Korus 2:35:04
22 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:37:57
23 Dale Bradbury Team 2FIVE3 p/b Morgan Stanley 2:42:03
24 Landon Meyer 3:01:24
DNF James West Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Brett Robertson Taco Time Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Heist DNF
DNF Jared Despain Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jerred Gildehaus TeamODZ Spokane DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:10:19
2 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:10:19
3 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 3:10:47
4 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:10:48
5 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 3:10:48
6 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycli 3:11:14
7 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 3:13:21
8 Blake Harper Premier Racing 3:13:21
9 Jack Bardi Gateway Devo 3:13:21
10 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:13:42
11 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:19:36
12 Erik Hammerquist Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:20:59
13 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 3:21:39
14 Ayden Young Audi 3:21:47
15 Emmett Culp ?quipe Cycliste Digital Commerc 3:22:01
DNF Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing DNF
DNF Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing DNF
DNF Will Murray DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Reynders TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF

Men Senior Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 2:08:50
2 Eric Zugor BSCG/ Support Clean Sport/Gutte 2:09:15
3 Mark Severy 2:09:19
4 Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:10:40
5 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:10:45
6 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:10:54
7 Mario Sandoval Fount cycling Guild 2:11:20
8 Shannon Wery Fount 2:11:26
9 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 2:11:26
10 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING/SPOKANE EP 2:11:29
11 Chris Harbers Audi 2:11:33
12 Justin Heinen Taco Time 2:11:33
13 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 2:11:37
14 Ted Buchanan Taco Time NW 2:11:40
15 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:22:33
DNF Steven Ballinger APex Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Bloodworth Taco Time DNF
DNF Kyle Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Jacob Read Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:08:20
2 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:08:20
3 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 2:08:20
4 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 2:08:20
5 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 2:08:20
6 Jonathan Popescu Audi 2:08:20
7 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 2:08:20
8 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing 2:08:20
9 Josh Sollitto Hagens Berman 2:08:20
10 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 2:08:20
11 William Cucco Tete de la Course 2:08:27
12 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 2:08:34
13 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 2:08:41
14 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:08:48
15 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 2:09:05
16 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 2:09:24
17 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 2:09:56
18 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 2:09:56
DNF Nathan Hakken Apex Racing DNF
DNF Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Maarten Brugmans Audi DNF
DNF Travis Venable Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Tyler Arnoldi Spark Cycling Project DNF
DNF Alex Ackel Audi Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 4 - Group A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 1:35:28
2 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 1:35:28
3 Jackson Stoehr T?e de la Course 1:37:03
4 Andreas Broxson Audi 1:37:16
5 Ryan Dennison Audi 1:37:16
6 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 1:37:16
7 Milo Mcintosh Tete de la Course Cycling 1:37:18
8 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 1:37:18
9 Nate Jacobus 1:37:18
10 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid velo 1:37:18
11 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 1:37:22
12 Jonathan Lafler Kryki Sports/Audi 1:37:22
13 Ciaran O'rourke RAD/Cycle U 1:37:26
14 Jacob Smith Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:37:31
15 Jesse Favia 1:37:34
16 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:37:40
17 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 1:37:48
18 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 1:37:48
19 Stanley Huang Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:37:48
20 Russ Reser Inland Empire Racing 1:38:02
21 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 1:43:22
22 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:43:22
23 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:43:25
24 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 1:44:38
25 Unknown Rider 1:46:26
26 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 1:47:43
27 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:47:43
28 Chad Eder MCC Racing 1:48:22
29 James Shields Liquid Velo 1:48:37
DNF Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 4 - Group B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Sanders Team Audi 1:35:40
2 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 1:37:20
3 Graham Gallagher Apex Racing 1:37:42
4 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 1:38:17
5 Johan Brusa 1:38:17
6 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:38:17
7 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:38:17
8 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing 1:38:17
9 Chris Toth Fount Cycling Guild 1:38:17
10 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:38:17
11 Tyrel Lacey 1:38:34
12 Christopher Anderson Apex Racing 1:38:44
13 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1:38:46
14 Joshua Little Aratech Racing P/B Stanley 1:38:46
15 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 1:38:51
16 Alden Gwinn Audi Cycling Team 1:38:53
17 Sam Horn Apex Racing 1:38:55
18 Ian Costin tete de la cousre cycling 1:39:12
19 Eric Wang 1:39:26
20 Benjamin Clarke M?ier Seattle 1:44:36
21 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:45:55
22 Curtis Gessner 1:47:35
23 John Caffarelli Audi 1:51:56
24 Charles Kao 1:51:56
25 Thomas Molitor 1:51:56
26 Gerardo Mores 1:52:12
DNF Steven Skelley DNF
DNF Patrick Dailey Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dane Ballou Hagens Berman Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 5 - Group A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 1:41:59
2 Bor Ganbileg Nomad Cycling Club 1:42:06
3 Andrew Scogin Audi Cycling Team 1:42:06
4 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:42:06
5 Zach Wrobel Fount Cycling Guild 1:42:11
6 Tulga Bayasgalan Nomad Cycling Club 1:42:11
7 Aidan Turvey Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:42:11
8 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 1:42:24
9 Zachary Oster 1:42:24
10 Luca Cero Audi Cycling Team 1:42:35
11 Connor Mitchell Audi 1:42:37
12 Alan Kass 1:42:37
13 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling 1:42:37
14 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 1:42:37
15 Christopher Hodges Hagens Berman Racing 1:42:37
16 Matt Baysa Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:42:48
17 Babu Byamba 1:42:58
18 Noah Anderson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:43:01
19 Sam Witus Apex Racing 1:43:08
20 Rob Lee Apex 1:43:23
21 Calvin Carter Hagens Berman 1:43:28
22 Kurt Clark 1:43:55
23 Jj Lee Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:43:55
24 Brandon Lemke TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:44:32
25 Truong Nguyen Northstar Cycling 1:45:22
26 Radu Ban 1:55:11
27 Dulguun Enkhjargal 2:03:25
29 Christopher Davis Hagens Berman 1:42:43
DNF Samuel Karpp DNF
DNF Robin Sarner DNF

Men Senior Cat 5 - Group B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Solly Caliber Home Loans / GERK? 1:39:27
2 Xiaohan Zhang 1:39:29
3 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild 1:39:29
4 Scout Hollister 1:39:35
5 Aviv Litov Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:39:35
6 Tye Blazey Caliber Home Loans / GERK? 1:39:42
7 Angus Rate Apex Racing 1:39:42
8 Joshua Smith 1:39:46
9 Andrew Allport 1:39:46
10 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:39:49
11 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:40:00
12 Cody Fishel Fell Swoop/Spin To win 1:40:07
13 Taylor Castillo Fount Cycling 1:42:38
14 Colin Fenster U.S. Military Endurance Sports 1:42:49
15 Tom Peterson 1:43:45
16 Jarrod Luty Seattle Super Squadra (Taco Tim 1:49:58
17 Kevin Gillas aintergrate 1:49:58
18 Tyler Ives TeamODZ 1:49:58
19 James Longabaugh 1:50:02
20 Mikhail Smelik 2:04:58
21 Michal Crkon Fount Cycling Guild 2:09:10
DNF Bryson Huie DNF
DNF Trent Cunningham DNF
DNF Mark Laughery DNF
DNF John Michael yasutake AUDI CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Robert Manson DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
1 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
5 Zoe Saccio Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 1:56:32
5 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:56:32
5 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 1:56:32
5 Meghan Henry Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:32
5 Rachel Geiter Liquid Velo 1:56:32
5 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:56:32
5 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:56:32

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
1 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
1 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:33:54
5 Zoe Saccio Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 1:56:32
5 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice pb Wattie Ink 1:56:32
5 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:56:32
5 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 1:56:32
5 Rachel Geiter Liquid Velo 1:56:32
5 Meghan Henry Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:32
5 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 1:56:32
5 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 1:56:32
5 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:56:32
5 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:56:32
5 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:32
5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 1:56:32
DNF Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team DNF

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice pb Wattie Ink 1:56:32
1 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 1:56:32
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 1:56:32
1 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:32
1 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 1:56:32
DNF Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Urban Audi 1:07:16
2 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:16
3 Vi Nguyen Premier Racing 1:07:27
4 Caroline Wreszin 1:07:33
5 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 1:08:50
6 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:08:50
7 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Cycling Club 1:08:58
8 Elisa Laverty Audi Cycling Team 1:09:05
9 Ashley Beimert Team Thrive 1:09:14
10 Ashley Hudson Audi 1:09:40
11 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling 1:09:51
12 Claire Law Audi 1:09:58
13 Kristina Valiunas Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:13
14 Airlia Oroszvary Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 1:13:19
15 Eryn Maris Unattached 1:13:35
16 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 1:13:47
17 Loraine Ashcraft Fount Cycling Guild 1:17:18
18 Jennifer Trent MCC Racing 1:17:44
19 Christina Truesdale Audi Cycling Team/Kryki Sports 1:17:54
20 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 1:18:46
21 Caislin Firth Breakfast Cycling Club 1:22:31
22 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b W 1:25:25
23 Heather Dawson Gene Johnson cycling team 1:30:11
DNF Eliza Grainger Fount Cycling Guild DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5_1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf Katherine