These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Miranda
2 Cj Burford
3 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
5 Tom Corrigan Snake Bite Racing
6 David Kosela UNKNOWN Racing
7 David Gordon QCW Cycling
8 Juan Jos munera Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite Cycling
9 Noah White
10 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
11 Miles De sousa
12 Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru
13 Nicholas Scaggs 11eleven Cycling
14 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
15 Lanier Ash
16 Ben Mcconchie
17 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
18 David Gabrick
19 Kyle Kalish
20 Mitchell Steindler
21 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
22 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
23 Mitchell Snyder

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Oberding
2 Kein Denzler
4 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
5 Brice Baumgardner
6 Michael Karas
7 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
10 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
11 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
12 Min Fong Dart Racing
13 Aubrey Freeman Endurance Sports Development (Endurance.Dev)
14 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles
15 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endurance.Dev)
16 Ethan Swepston Team RWB
17 David Osborne

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Bronstetter
2 Paul O'donnell
3 Coleman Churitch Momentum Tricities
4 Ben Ferguson
5 Ben Rowland Momentum Tri-Cities
6 Stephan Meyer
7 Chase Cahill
8 Vamsi Subraveti
9 Alex Bakus

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Zambrana
2 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo
5 Heath Dotson
6 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
9 Erik Peterson

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Hopkins
2 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
3 Jonathan Sheumaker Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
4 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
5 Dale Wyrick

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo
2 Paul Carter Mid South Racing
3 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
5 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
7 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier
8 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
10 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling
11 Josh Schrader
12 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo

Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier
2 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
3 Tom Burridge A-Team MTB Development
4 Louis Stiffelman
5 Jack Evans Southern Performance
6 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett UCI PCT: Rally Cycling
2 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
3 William Hardin Velocious Sport
4 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing
5 Miles Hubbard
6 Nathan Brown UCI PCT: Rally Cycling
7 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing
8 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling
9 Andrew Evans
10 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite
11 Fergus Arthur
12 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
13 Caleb Langley
14 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Cof
15 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
16 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
17 Spencer Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
19 Seth Jones CCN Metalac-Sunbelt
20 Max Bien CCN Metalac-Sunbelt
21 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Macrostie
2 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
4 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox
5 Kayla Yuengling

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Smith Southern Velo
2 Audrey Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
3 Elanor Finlayson
4 Margot Grotland nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
5 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
6 Bianca Pearson
7 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florence Howden
2 Sommers Creed
3 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com
4 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan
5 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com
6 Krystal Burnham Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cyclin
7 Hannah Dalsing
8 Sara Fletcher Autoglas Wetteren