These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ACat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
19 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0:19:08

BPro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
18 Robert Cummings Team Audi 0:16:29

Men ACat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 0:16:24
2 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:38
3 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:17:03
4 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 0:17:04
5 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:17:10
6 Maarten Brugmans Audi 0:17:22
7 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 0:17:26
8 Jonathan Popescu Audi 0:17:30
9 Justin Heinen Taco Time 0:17:36
10 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 0:17:46
11 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:07
12 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 0:18:17

Men ACat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 0:15:50
2 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:16:29
3 Nate Jacobus 0:16:49
4 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 0:16:51
5 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 0:17:01
6 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 0:17:31
7 Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club 0:17:40
8 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 0:17:53
9 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:17:54
10 Brian Thoreson 0:18:07
11 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 0:18:19
12 Josh Leatherman Bicycle Barn 0:18:32
13 Steven Skelley 0:18:35
14 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:18:37
15 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 0:18:39
16 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:18:40
17 Jesse Favia 0:18:46
18 Mike Grafham Spin to Win (Fell Swoop) 0:19:01
20 David Peterson Lost River Cycling 0:19:17
21 Jonathan Howland 0:19:34
22 Brandon Rittenour 0:20:39
23 Isaac Mccormick 0:21:13
24 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:21:20

Men APro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:14:59
2 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:15:18
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 0:15:36
4 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 0:15:41
5 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:15:44
6 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 0:15:45
7 Ian Williams 0:16:00
8 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 0:16:02
9 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:16:03
10 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge 0:16:13
11 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:13
12 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 0:16:14
13 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:16:16
14 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:34
15 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:42
16 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 0:16:46
17 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:16:54
18 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:16:56
19 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 0:16:58
20 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:19
21 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:36
22 Erik Knudsen Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:17:46
23 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:58
24 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:19
25 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 0:18:28
26 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 0:21:57

Men BCat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 0:16:32
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:35
3 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 0:16:38
4 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:47
5 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 0:16:49
6 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 0:16:52
7 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:16:53
8 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing 0:16:58
9 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 0:17:02
10 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:17:07
11 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:17:12
12 Shannon Wery Fount 0:17:12
13 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:19
14 William Cucco Tete de la Course 0:17:28
15 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 0:17:29
16 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:29
17 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:17:30
18 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:17:31
19 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 0:17:33
20 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:18:55
21 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:18:56

Men BCat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Sanders Audi 0:15:48
2 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:55
3 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 0:17:01
4 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:18
5 Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing 0:17:20
6 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:30
7 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:48
8 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:50
9 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:50
10 Clint Mason TeamODZ 0:17:54
11 Tyrel Lacey RCC 0:18:01
12 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:01
13 Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team 0:18:04
14 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:18:08
15 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:09
16 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:18:11
17 Duncan Wray 0:18:15
18 Kit Culbert RCC 0:18:19
19 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:26
20 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:45
21 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 0:18:46
22 Evan Wedsworth 0:18:59
23 Burke Anderson byrds 0:19:54
24 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:21:39
25 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:23:06

Men BPro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:14:59
2 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:07
3 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 0:15:09
4 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:15:19
5 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:21
6 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:34
7 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 0:15:40
8 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:15:51
9 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:53
10 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 0:15:57
11 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:15:57
12 Dakota Olsen LUX 0:16:02
13 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 0:16:06
14 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:16
15 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 0:16:17
16 Grant Carter LUX 0:16:21
17 Christopher Hardee LUX 0:16:29
19 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:33
20 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 0:16:35
21 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:55
22 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:03
23 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:12
24 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:17
25 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:24
26 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:18:08

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:16:08
2 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 0:16:09
3 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:16:10
4 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 0:16:20
5 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 0:16:22
6 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 0:16:47
7 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 0:17:06
8 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:16
9 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:17:32
10 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 0:18:08
11 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:19:03
12 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane 0:19:17
13 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 0:19:23

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:16:14
2 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:17:17
3 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:17:55
4 Alex Herr Baddlands 0:18:11
5 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop/Spin to Win 0:18:30
6 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:33
7 Matthew Heist 0:18:50
8 Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling 0:18:52
9 Khalid Sorensen 0:19:00
10 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop Racing Team 0:19:22
11 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club 0:19:49
12 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 0:19:53
13 Ariuntulga Tserendavaa Nomad Cycling Club 0:19:57
14 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:20:01
15 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 0:20:03
16 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 0:20:11
17 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 0:21:27
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:24:18

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 0:16:25
2 Max Coleman AUDI 0:16:35
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 0:16:45
4 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:17:02
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing 0:17:16
6 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 0:18:02
7 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:18:34
8 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:19:40

Men Master 50+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:17:31
2 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:36
3 James West Hagens Berman 1:00:00

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 0:19:16
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super Squadra 0:19:18
3 Justin Bannerman 0:19:37
4 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:20:17
5 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 0:21:45
6 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:22:55

Men Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:19:12

Men Master 70+/6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 David Friedt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:22:43

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:32
2 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:58
3 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:17
4 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:18:27
5 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:18:56
6 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 0:19:01
7 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:05
8 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 0:19:25
9 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 0:19:44
10 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 0:19:52

Women Cat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Tatko Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:19:04
2 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 0:19:43
3 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:45
4 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:58
5 Amelia Mott 0:20:07
6 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:20:24
7 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 0:20:32
8 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 0:21:01
9 Samantha Devoir Audi 0:22:25
10 Jennifer Trent MCC Racing 0:22:30
11 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:23:50

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:07
2 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:34
3 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:41
4 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:49
5 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:32
6 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:38
7 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 0:18:33
8 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:18:41
9 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:19:06
10 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 0:19:15