These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men ACat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 1:47:03
2 Jonathan Popescu Audi 1:47:03
3 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:47:03
4 Justin Heinen Taco Time 1:47:03
5 Maarten Brugmans Audi 1:47:03
6 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 1:47:03
7 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 1:47:03
8 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:47:03
9 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 1:47:03
10 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 1:47:03
11 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 1:47:03
12 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 1:47:03

Men APro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 1:29:01
2 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:29:01
3 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:29:01
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:29:02
5 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:02
6 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 1:29:20
7 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 1:29:20
8 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:25
9 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:26
10 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:27
11 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge 1:29:27
12 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:27
13 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:28
14 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:30
15 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:35
16 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 1:30:07
17 Ian Williams 1:31:45
18 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:31:48
19 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:50
20 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:33:00
21 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 1:34:51
22 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:54
23 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:54
24 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:35:20
25 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 1:41:55

Men BCat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:40
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:40
3 Shannon Wery Fount 1:23:40
4 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 1:24:59
5 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 1:25:17
6 William Cucco Tete de la Course 1:25:17
7 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 1:25:18
8 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 1:25:20
9 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 1:26:25
10 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 1:27:10
11 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 1:27:33
12 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 1:27:33
13 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 1:27:55
14 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing 1:28:10
15 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:28:38
16 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 1:30:17
17 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 1:31:40
18 Travis Venable Apex Racing 1:31:46
19 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 1:32:40
20 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:36:17
21 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:48:09

Men BPro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:15:22
2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:15:22
3 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:15:23
4 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 1:15:23
5 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:15:25
6 Christopher Hardee LUX 1:16:33
7 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 1:16:35
8 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:16:37
9 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:16:37
10 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 1:16:37
11 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:17:22
12 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 1:17:22
13 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:17:44
14 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:17:46
15 Grant Carter LUX 1:17:48
16 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 1:19:50
17 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:52
18 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 1:19:53
19 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:54
20 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:54
21 Dakota Olsen LUX 1:22:56
22 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:22:57
23 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:24:47
24 Robert Cummings Team Audi 1:24:47
25 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:27:48
26 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:13:38
DNF Caleb Barville Audi Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 1:29:12
2 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 1:29:12
3 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:29:13
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:29:35
5 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 1:29:36
6 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 1:31:12
7 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 1:32:20
8 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:32:20
9 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 1:32:57
10 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 1:38:58
11 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:39:39
12 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 1:44:47
13 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane 1:52:32
DNF Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing
DNF David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Brent Davis Audi
DNF William Broeker MCC racing
DNF John Rogers Upcycle

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 1:29:34
2 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 1:29:34
3 Max Coleman AUDI 1:29:35
4 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:33:42
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing 1:35:29
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 1:36:59
7 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:51:42
8 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 1:51:45

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:30
2 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 1:43:34
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 1:44:30
4 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 1:44:30
5 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 1:44:30
6 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 1:44:31
7 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 1:44:31
8 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 1:45:24
9 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 1:57:55

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:30
2 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:30
3 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:31
4 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:31
5 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:31
6 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 1:43:27
7 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 1:43:27
8 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 1:43:28
9 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:44:32
10 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:44:35