These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men ACat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 5:41:21
2 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 5:42:21
3 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 5:42:31
4 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 5:48:15
5 Jonathan Popescu Audi 5:49:05
6 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 5:53:01
7 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 5:55:37
8 Maarten Brugmans Audi 5:55:43
9 Justin Heinen Taco Time 6:06:52
10 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 6:07:08
11 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 6:38:59
12 Alec Burks BoneKrew
12 Ryder Utrecht Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
12 Pablo Castrillo Audi
12 Matt Hanson Bone Krew Cycling Club
12 Joaquin Luna Audi
12 Chris Harbers Audi
18 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team

Men ACat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 2:42:55
2 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 2:44:00
3 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 2:44:40
4 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 2:44:59
5 Nate Jacobus 2:45:09
6 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 2:46:46
7 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 2:46:48
8 Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club 2:51:17
9 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 2:51:38
10 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 2:52:12
11 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 2:52:43
12 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 2:53:22
13 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 2:53:29
14 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 2:53:43
15 Jonathan Howland 2:54:33
16 Jesse Favia 2:56:14
17 Brian Thoreson 2:58:17
18 Josh Leatherman Bicycle Barn 3:01:23
19 Brandon Rittenour 3:04:21
20 Steven Skelley 3:04:59
21 Mike Grafham Spin to Win (Fell Swoop) 3:09:05
22 David Peterson Lost River Cycling 3:11:30
23 Isaac Mccormick 3:23:04
24 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:33:19
25 Lance Sisemore Team Bobs-bicycles.com
26 Apollo Leonard
27 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing
28 Chad Eder MCC Racing
29 Nicholas Dorsett
30 Matthew Dorsett
31 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands

Men APro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 7:09:09
2 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:09:30
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 7:09:43
4 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 7:09:52
5 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 7:10:02
6 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 7:10:25
7 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:10:31
8 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 7:10:55
9 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 7:11:21
10 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 7:11:30
11 Ian Williams 7:12:58
12 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:13:20
13 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 7:17:43
14 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 7:27:38
15 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:28:54
16 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild
16 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild
16 Austin Arguello Velobody
19 Erik Knudsen Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
20 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman
21 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center
22 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
23 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge
24 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
25 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild
26 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
26 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
28 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild
29 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild

Men BCat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 5:18:33
2 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 5:18:46
3 Shannon Wery Fount 5:19:28
4 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 5:20:06
5 William Cucco Tete de la Course 5:21:15
6 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 5:21:54
7 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 5:22:02
8 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 5:22:10
9 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 5:22:12
10 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 5:23:06
11 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 5:23:32
12 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 5:24:00
13 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 5:28:58
14 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 5:29:55
15 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:51:47
16 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6:31:38
17 Joaquin Luna Audi
17 Chris Harbers Audi
17 Pablo Castrillo Audi
17 Matt Hanson Bone Krew Cycling Club
17 Ryder Utrecht Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
17 Alec Burks BoneKrew
23 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild
23 Brendon Confer Fount Cycling Guild
25 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing
26 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing
27 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
28 Travis Venable Apex Racing
29 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing

Men BCat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Sanders Audi 2:44:49
2 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:45:49
3 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 2:46:16
4 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:46:34
5 Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing 2:46:39
6 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 2:46:44
7 Tyrel Lacey RCC 2:47:03
8 Clint Mason TeamODZ 2:47:10
9 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:47:10
10 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 2:47:13
11 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:47:21
12 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 2:47:27
13 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 2:48:48
14 Evan Wedsworth 2:49:11
15 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:49:44
16 John Stoker TeamODZ 2:49:55
17 Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team 2:51:29
18 Kit Culbert RCC 2:53:06
19 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:53:53
20 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:54:53
21 Burke Anderson byrds 3:06:00
22 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 3:17:24
23 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 3:20:15
24 Russ Reser Inland Empire Racing
25 Alden Gwinn Audi Cycling Team
26 Cole Wyckoff Dialed
27 Michael Tupper
28 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild
29 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild
30 Ben Hager Audi
31 Duncan Wray

Men BPro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 6:46:40
2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 6:46:56
3 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:46:59
4 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 6:47:07
5 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:47:27
6 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 6:48:11
7 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 6:48:56
8 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:49:24
9 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 6:49:32
10 Christopher Hardee LUX 6:49:42
11 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 6:50:30
12 Grant Carter LUX 6:51:04
13 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 6:51:31
14 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 6:52:18
15 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 6:52:53
16 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 6:57:41
17 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 7:01:33
18 Dakota Olsen LUX 7:02:42
19 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 7:10:23
20 Caleb Barville Audi Cycling Team
21 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team
22 Robert Cummings Team Audi
23 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team
26 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team
27 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 5:25:18
2 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 5:25:21
3 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 5:25:22
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:25:35
5 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 5:26:05
6 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 5:30:24
7 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:41:49
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 5:43:17
9 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 5:44:03
10 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 5:45:15
11 Brent Davis Audi
11 William Broeker MCC racing
11 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing
11 John Rogers Upcycle
11 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing
11 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
17 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team
18 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane
19 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 2:44:30
2 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 2:52:03
3 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 2:52:34
4 Alex Herr Baddlands 2:52:39
5 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:53:19
6 Matthew Heist 2:53:35
7 Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling 2:53:43
8 Khalid Sorensen 2:59:01
9 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 2:59:55
10 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 3:00:08
11 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 3:01:53
12 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop Racing Team 3:02:37
13 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 3:04:42
14 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 3:13:43
15 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 3:48:50
16 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop/Spin to Win
17 Ariuntulga Tserendavaa Nomad Cycling Club
18 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:51:58
1 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 5:26:14
2 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 2:52:16
2 Max Coleman AUDI 5:28:37
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 5:29:58
3 James West Hagens Berman 3:44:28
4 Chad Sullivan Cycle U/Apex Racing
4 Jon Thomsen
4 Tom Cole MCC Racing 5:35:28
5 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:38:44
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 6:12:43
6 David Saltzberg Pacific Office Automation Cycling
7 Dan Elsom
7 David Hart Pacific Office Automation Cycling
7 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team
8 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
9 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling
9 Nick Duckstein Gerks/Caliber
10 Brian Cole Taco Time Northwest

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 2:53:42
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super Squadra 2:54:07
3 Justin Bannerman 2:54:14
4 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 3:12:33
5 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 3:20:07
6 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 3:35:03

Men Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 3:03:35
2 David Friedt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 3:45:55

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 5:45:57
2 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 5:59:03
3 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 6:09:48
4 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 6:10:25
5 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 6:10:27
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 6:10:34
7 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 6:11:18
8 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 6:11:53
9 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 6:25:07
10 Maeghan Easler
11 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal

Women Cat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Tatko Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 2:56:36
2 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:57:08
3 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild 2:57:42
4 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 3:01:22
5 Amelia Mott 3:02:08
6 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 3:02:26
7 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:14:30
8 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 3:15:52
9 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 3:16:32
10 Samantha Devoir Audi 3:25:29
11 Marie Atkinson Baddlands
11 Monilee Keller Audi
11 Anna Johnson
14 Jennifer Trent MCC Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 5:32:43
2 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 5:32:45
3 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 5:33:14
4 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 5:34:45
5 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 5:35:50
6 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 5:42:36
7 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 6:09:50
8 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 6:10:06
9 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 6:10:42
10 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 6:19:36