These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-29 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Moss Baylor Cycling Club 1:23:39
2 Jacob Turbyfill Team Fried 1:24:00
3 Christpoher Chen Williams Racing Academy 1:24:20
4 Mario Arroyo South Houston Cycling 1:33:01
5 Garret Hanson Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 1:39:27
6 George Fayek 2:33:47

Men 30-34 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation 1:29:44
2 Robert Dukes Wolfpack OG 1:33:46
3 Rolando Lozoya Fast Cholo Racing/ Fast Cholo Sealant 1:37:57
4 Jeremy Narvaez OMW 1:46:45

Men 35-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elier Rodriguez ER24 1:22:43
2 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 1:23:14
3 Luke Savoie Substandard Racing 1:24:09
4 Josh Witherspoon 1:26:07
5 Alex Altamirano Blue Agave Racing 1:29:15
6 Brandon Yaw 1:31:05
7 Jesse Jobe 1:41:57
8 Chad Smith Send. Crash. Repeat. 1:46:10
9 Edgar Lopez 1:46:31

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Park Bishop Ntx Cycling 0:27:19
2 Thijs Kortekaas Williams Racing Academy 0:28:15
3 Cooper Warrick Blitz Racing / Wellco 0:29:17
4 Bennett Rogers 0:30:14
5 Grant Duvall Dripping Springs Mtb 0:30:17
6 Nolan Bishop John J Rambo Racing 0:32:05
7 Zephyr Gates 0:35:24
8 Mason Smith Send. Crash. Repeat. 0:36:01
9 John Hutzler Love Creek Orchards 0:36:52
10 Jack Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:40:31

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddex Thiel 0:59:02
2 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:59:39
3 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven/Williams Racing Academy 1:00:15
4 Cullen Darr Williams Racing Academy 1:00:28
5 Hayden Christian Bicycle Heaven 1:02:20
6 Harrison Hale G3 Foundation 1:03:03
7 Matthew Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 1:03:04
8 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 1:08:14

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 1:18:52
2 Tad Cowan Nwcc 1:19:22
3 Luke Duvall Violet Crown 1:20:12
4 John Yim Violet Crown 1:22:02
5 Mitchell Duque Williams Racing Academy 1:22:26
6 Beckett Sharp Bulldog Dev 1:23:15
7 Kaden Gazur Intense Cycles 1:23:16
8 Colby O'brien Cantu Wheels 1:24:50
9 Isaac Engeling 1:25:37
10 Cody Clemons Bulldogs 1:25:47
11 Carter Sanders 1:26:04
12 Jc Flores Violet Crown 1:26:28
13 Jack Winskowicz Wholy Bagel 1:26:57
14 Kaiser Kothmann Bulldog Developmental Team 1:27:06
15 Andrius Velez Bulldogs De 1:29:59
16 Sawyer Boyd Bulldog Development Team 1:31:11
17 Nate Hale 1:36:32

Men Junior 6-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caden Conner 0:34:54
2 Lucas Stanley Stanley Steemer Racing 0:35:43
3 Lucas Rogers 0:41:38
4 Hugo Sharp 0:47:32
5 Ferris Holder Proline Cycling 0:47:42
6 Clark Hughes 0:55:55
7 Lucas Rebollido Sugar Cycles 1:02:41
8 Trevor Knight 1:16:32
9 Charlie Proscelle 1:18:23

Men Master 40-44 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Moffett Blitz Racing 1:21:27
2 Dirk Martin jr Team Mcallen 1:21:27
3 Jimmy Alfaro Blue Agave 1:24:58
4 Colby Rivet Blue Agave Racing 1:24:59
5 Peter Kortekaas 1:25:26
6 Thomas Miller 1:25:55
7 Santiago Aguirre 1:26:36
8 Louie Riesch 1:27:29
9 Ricardo Moncada Dragons Cycling Teams 1:27:30
10 Jaime Sandoval dragon team 1:27:32
11 Francisco Roman Dragons Cycling Team 1:28:47
12 Dale Tababa Pinoy Riderz 1:30:58
13 Brian Bowe Team Pb&J 1:31:54
14 Javier Enriquez Team Pb&J 1:32:26
15 Will Atterberry 1:37:08
16 Francis Morales Pinoy Riderz 1:54:25
DNF Jovanne Hecita Blue Agave Racing / Pinoy Power Racing DNF
DNF Mario Rodriguez Dragons Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kevin Longo DNF

Men Master 45-49 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Fruge Five Guys Racing 1:23:28
2 Aj Lee The Bikery 1:24:33
3 Cristian Colonello Wcc 1:26:16
4 Randal Morgan Vim Racing 1:26:16
5 Ernesto Farfan Dragon'S Cycling Team 1:28:02
6 James Struble Vim Racing 1:29:03
7 Raul Luzardo Otto Velo Racing 1:30:03
8 Oscar Zavala Team Mcallen Racing 1:30:49
9 Carlos Mendez Dragons Cycling Team 1:32:50
10 John Thompson 1:34:00
11 Isaac Gonzalez Dragons Cycling Team 1:37:55
12 Peter Kral 1:38:18
DNF Wade Greathouse Team Greathouse DNF

Men Master 50+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Walker Blue Agave Racing 1:25:55
2 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling 1:27:31
3 Greg Reaynaud Pearland Bicycyle 1:29:14
4 Adolfo Alzate Blue Agave Cycling 1:29:53
5 Scott Williamson Sugar Cycles 1:30:28
6 Chris Sechelski Mafia Racing / West End Bikes 1:31:03
7 Michael Girard Lake Travis 1:31:07
8 Jose Aguilar J T Cycling 1:32:12
9 Kevin Dierschke 1:32:44
10 Luis Villasenor South Houston Cycling 1:33:43
11 Brad Bain Blue Agave Cycling - Houston/Clearlake 1:34:40
12 Alejandro Velez 1:36:08
13 Colin Hill Bike Barn Texas 1:37:18
14 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 1:38:05
15 Brent Phillips Madlads Cycling / Bicycle World Waco 1:44:16
16 Brett Allison Chicken E 1:46:11
DNF Peter Bielinski DNF
DNF Marty Garza DNF

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Welling 1:14:03
2 Hudson Hale G3 Foundation 1:14:04
3 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles 1:15:57
4 Barrett Garrison 1:16:45
5 Rich Thurston Texas A/C And Heating 1:17:27
6 John Madden Sugar Cycles 1:20:29
7 Alex Bernard Sugar Cycles 1:24:58

Single Speed Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Wipf Blue Agave Racing 1:23:16
2 Thomas Smith� Off Road Peddler (Orp)/Fast Cholo Racing 1:39:13
3 Freddie Pereyra Fast Cholo Racing / Fast Cholo Sealant 1:39:49
4 Tracey Martinez Confederates 1:43:18
5 Erik Streight Mafia Racing/West End Bikes 1:43:46
6 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 1:49:05

Women 19-29 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzie Carpenter Virago Cycling 1:40:44

Women 30-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meagan Alpha Dirt Side Sisters Racing & Archangel Sport 1:34:17
2 Nicole Landers 1:48:21
3 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 1:53:01

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Thompson 0:33:07
2 Elora Walkup The Shop/Gravel Locos 0:37:22

Women Junior 6-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecilia Schaller 0:33:21
2 Avery Schaller 0:52:08
3 Mckinley Alpha 0:56:28
4 Anna Grubbs mafia racing 0:57:53
5 Stella Conner 1:08:34
6 Ryleigh Knight 1:10:04
7 Livia Shen 1:15:46
8 Lucia Shen 1:16:01
9 Mackenna Hughes Team Hughes 1:25:36

Women Master 40+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrie Walkup The Shop 1:34:19
2 Julia Mcmillian Team Virago 1:41:57
3 Carol Temperton Blue Agave 1:45:37
4 Sarah Hughes 1:49:17
5 Vanessa Garcia Corazon Racing 1:54:01
DNF Geri Spinner DNF

Women Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Green Team Betty 1:03:35
2 Christina Smith Bike Mart / Liv 1:07:31
3 Samantha Campbell Williams Racing Academy 1:10:48
4 Abigail Yates Bike Mart / Liv 1:12:17
5 Deanna Mathis Ferda Girls 1:18:15