These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Long Course

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:48:19
2 Ken Hall 1:49:05
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:53:16
4 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pro Bike 1:53:23
5 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC 1:56:01
6 Dillon Buckley 1:57:36
7 Ryan Fiddler 1:58:50
8 Mark Paris GVCC 1:59:16
9 Don Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro Bike 2:00:13
10 Drew Deeney Nalgene Cycling p/b North Glow Photography 2:00:30
11 Scott Parks Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 2:01:10
12 Hugh Wallace 2:01:31
13 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 2:02:26
14 Cj Surrusco 2:03:47
15 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CYCLES 2:04:02
16 Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT 2:04:51
17 Abraham Stroock FLCC 2:05:28
18 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports / Syracuse Bicycle 2:07:01
19 Andrew Gracey BOOM! Energy Bars 2:08:06
20 Ben White Once Again Racing 2:08:27
21 Andrew Welles 2:08:54
22 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 2:09:32
23 Nate Foster 2:10:11
24 Kevin Mckinzey 2:10:20
25 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 2:11:20
26 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 2:11:26
27 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing 2:11:48
28 Joe Doherty 2:12:03
29 Martin Christofferson Action Sports Cortland 2:12:05
30 Jeffrey Schneider Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 2:14:06
31 Aaron Russel 2:14:39
32 Jeff Waasdorp ENVE Racing & BOOM! Energy Bars 2:15:15
33 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 2:15:42
34 Chris Simoneau Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 2:16:31
35 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 2:18:20
36 David Hansen Garrett"s Brewing/ Main Street Cycles 2:18:21
37 Nate Hunter 2:18:42
38 Eric Allen 2:19:39
39 John Compton Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 2:21:06
40 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 2:21:25
41 Bryan Ludgate Team DP 2:22:09
42 Jamie Carestio 2:22:10
43 Eric Peskor Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 2:23:56
44 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow Coffee 2:24:41
45 Thomas Baumgartner 2:25:04
46 Michael Schlimmer Dumb and dumber 2:25:28
47 Justin Pedersen Dr. Naylor Treadwell Training 2:26:03
48 Bill Verbridge Once Again Nut Butter 2:26:08
49 Joe Schlimmer 2:26:13
50 Joel Nyquist Boulder Mountainbike Alliance 2:26:26
51 Keith Vanderhye 2:27:38
52 Dj Wright DJ Dirty Team of One 2:28:00
53 Timothy Joyce 2:28:36
54 Matthew Delisa Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 2:28:41
55 Benjamin Wolf Campus Wheelworks 2:32:02
56 Craig Harrigan 2:32:28
57 Nathan Feinberg PITTSFORD PAINTING GVCC 2:36:15
58 Reilly Coch 2:37:50
59 Dave Hovey US Military Endurance Sports 2:39:37
60 Jeff Asbrand 2:40:23
61 Adam Zawislak 2:47:29
62 Matt Klemm 2:50:25
63 Matthew Speirs Syracuse Bicycle 2:58:36
64 Judson Powers 2:59:42
65 Paul Engineri Fan of Main Street Bike Shop 3:09:20
66 Michael Ullberg Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 3:11:16
67 Michael Ortiz 3:12:02
68 Rob Hause 3:14:27
69 John Chambers RedShift Racing 3:14:28
DNF John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC DNF
DNF Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jordan Garrett DNF
DNF Scott Hannan Atlas/Garret’s Brewing DNF
DNF Jim Vreeland Crankskins/RVE DNF

Men Short Course

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jia Forrest 1:16:16
2 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom's Pro Bike 1:26:13
3 Michael Haywood 1:26:30
4 Daniel Burge 1:27:49
5 Jimmie Young Carbonics 1:28:33
6 Rob Ferguson FLCC 1:30:07
7 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:32:31
8 Lawrence Cathcart Sports4Him 1:37:29
9 Dylan Anton 1:37:41
10 Ethan Peck 1:38:28
11 Brad Anton 1:40:25
12 Ron Knewstub 1:40:53
13 Sandro Cannizzo 1:40:56
14 Matthew Sandford Mello Velo Bicycle Shop 1:47:02
15 Ryan Callahan 1:49:21
16 James Czechzzz Carbonic Systems 1:53:15
17 Chet Lasell Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club 1:59:07
18 Rob Bailey 2:00:43
19 Gavin Simoneau 2:41:06
20 Jacob Taves 2:44:52
DNF Christopher Wofford DNF

Women Long Course

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 2:06:08
2 Lauren Mckinzey 2:12:51
3 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 2:22:51
4 Annie Verbridge Once Again Nut Butter 2:23:18
5 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Womens Racing Team 2:50:32
6 Mallory Eberhardt 3:07:19
7 Katie Sims 3:08:06
8 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/William H. Lane 3:13:15
DNF Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team DNF

Women Short Course

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sacks Team VPA 1:42:02
2 Michele Mitrani 1:54:38
3 Kathy Feinberg 1:55:29
4 Jessica Giles 2:04:08
DNF Karen Verone DNF