These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel 1:26:37
2 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA - Foundation CCB Elite Tea s.t.
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
4 Alberto Ramos verrazano racing team s.t.
5 Cesar Marte Rockland cycling velo s.t.
6 Hasani Hennis CRCA - Foundation CCB Elite Tea s.t.
7 Jamual John CRCA - Foundation CCB Elite Tea s.t.
8 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
9 Constantin Schreiber CRCA - Team VESELKA s.t.
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Joshua Qian CRCA-Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
12 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
13 Ira Blumberg CRCA -Fohr Trek s.t.
14 Romello Crawford CRCA-Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
15 Lynn Murray Ride Ya bike inc s.t.
16 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
17 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports s.t.
18 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19 Ivo Krakic CRCA - Team VESELKA s.t.
20 Michael Anthony CRCA - Foundation CCB Elite Tea s.t.
21 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
22 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles-PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
23 Willie Payton Axis-Crca s.t.
24 Simon Velez Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
25 Jonathan Perry Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
26 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA - Foundation CCB Elite Tea s.t.
27 Jason Brown CRCA-Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
28 Victor Gras CRCA-Rockstar Games s.t.
29 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
30 Matt Stordy s.t.
31 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA-Good Guys Racing p-b highw s.t.
32 Carlos Tejeda villar CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33 Gavin Robertson CRCA-Foundation-CCB s.t.
34 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles-PWRd by Revact s.t.
35 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
36 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital-H&E Ent s.t.
37 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 Paul Debartolo CRCA-Big Hit Racing s.t.
39 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA - Team VESELKA s.t.
40 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
41 Greg Hruby CRCA-Rockstar Games s.t.
42 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
43 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle-PWRd by Revacti s.t.
44 Baris Aytan CRCA - Foundation CCB Elite Tea s.t.
45 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
46 Mark Steffen King Kog - Sun and Air s.t.
47 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
48 Jun Sugai Starchild s.t.
49 David Ramirez Dynamacy s.t.
50 Allen Carr CRCA - E2Value p-b Verge Sport s.t.
51 J Rorech W-S United-Mangoseed-Zurilee s.t.
52 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn s.t.
53 Alexei Zakharov CRCA - Team VESELKA s.t.
54 Jesus Perera ruiz CRCA s.t.
55 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
56 Bill Ash CRCA - Foundation CCB Elite Tea 10
57 Michael Kuehn CRCA - Team VESELKA 11
58 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.
59 Armand Wilhelm CRCA-Fohr Trek s.t.
60 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA - Team VESELKA 15
61 Masaharu Ito CRCA - Team VESELKA 16
62 Jeffrey Miller CRCA-Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
63 Jason Briscoe Mangoseed-Zurilee restaurant s.t.
64 Jacob Yundt CRCA - Fohr-Trek s.t.
65 Anthony Mazzella CRCA-RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
66 Doug O'Neill CRCA-Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
67 Paul Carbonara CRCA-AXIS s.t.
68 Johann Burrowes W.S. UNITED-G&E s.t.
69 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
70 James Martin Ruffy Tuffy Crew s.t.
71 Daniel Lammon CRCA-Fohr Trek s.t.
72 Marc Cesare CRCA-Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
73 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
74 Marc Gagliano Blue Ribbon s.t.
75 Unknown Rider CRCA-Rockstar Games 21
76 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 32
77 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles-Pwr'd by Revactin 34
78 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA-Jamison-Cannondale 39
79 James Giorgio Brands Cycles-PWR'd by Revactin 45
80 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles s.t.
81 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed-Zurilee restaurant 1:55
82 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:56

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hacker 1:01:30
2 Harry Bugden CRCA-GF Capital s.t.
3 James Robinson CRCA - Team VESELKA s.t.
4 Manuel Brito Monamourcoffeewine-Brittsportsw s.t.
5 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6 Roald Ansano CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Daniel Holmes CRCA-42x21ATQ s.t.
8 Timothy Dickinson s.t.
9 Kevin Hubsmith s.t.
10 Alexander Michas CRCA-Good Guys Racing p-b HighW s.t.
11 Hernando Rueda s.t.
12 John Arias Arias Racing s.t.
13 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
14 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ s.t.
15 Messiah Davis CRCA- G4D Productions Racing s.t.
16 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling s.t.
17 Edwin Sanchez Brands Factory Racing-CLIF BAR s.t.
18 Michael Shin s.t.
19 Patrick Bard CRCA-G4D Racing s.t.
20 Austin Meyer CRCA - Team Veselka s.t.
21 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles s.t.
22 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team s.t.
23 Michel Kazi e2Value p-b Verge Sport s.t.
24 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling team s.t.
25 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26 Rich Ferraro UNDRBUDR Racing s.t.
27 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
28 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
29 Brian Hansen CRCA-42x21ATQ 8
30 Yoann Le ny CRCA - Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Nate Baltikas E2Value p-b Verge Sport s.t.
32 Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
33 Eritt Sinkko The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
34 Unknown Rider s.t.
35 Hector Fernandez MONTECCI s.t.
36 Christopher Yack Century Road Club Association s.t.
37 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 11
38 Jonathan Moore CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing 16
39 Matthew Schechter CRCDF s.t.
40 Elizabeth Gloeggler s.t.
41 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
42 Robert Sullivan CRCA-G4D Productions Racing s.t.
43 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
44 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
45 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
46 Kristian Noboa CRCA-G4D Productions Racing s.t.
47 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48 Pedro Santos Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
49 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team s.t.
51 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
52 Lawrence Siu s.t.
53 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle s.t.
54 Jonathan Tan s.t.
55 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
56 James Gilbert CRCA-NYCC Racing s.t.
57 Gabriele Carpentieri CRCA-NYCC Racing s.t.
58 Bernardus Van klinken s.t.
59 Carlos Petricioli CRCA-NYCC Racing s.t.
60 Joseph Panzarella Night Gladiators s.t.
61 Richard Sberlati CRCA-NYCC Racing 23
62 Anastacio Perez Montclair Bikery s.t.
63 Brook Taube CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing 25
64 Chris Washburne CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65 Unknown Rider CRCA-Rockstar Games s.t.
66 Brett Garrett CRCA - Team VESELKA s.t.
67 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
68 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
69 Jon Dindas CRCA - G4D Productions Racing 36
70 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 39
71 Alejandro Espitia CRCA-Dave Jordan Racing 1:01
72 Masashi Borges-silva CRCA - Team Starchild 1:16
73 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:21
74 Budd White DCC 2:32
75 Jack Gazard Century Development Foundation 3:06

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallester Jimenez Monamour Britt sports wear 38:37:00
2 Roysan Grullon Britt sportswear s.t.
3 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling s.t.
4 Carlos Nolasco Bikeway-Mahopac s.t.
5 Jose Varela CRCA-BLUE RIBBON - TALENT CYCLE s.t.
6 Samuel Peralta SANBA Cycling team s.t.
7 Justin Gilchrist s.t.
8 Walter Alvarado sanba bicycle shop s.t.
9 Andrew Sanchez Dave Jordan Racing Development s.t.
10 Carlos Lázaro Fire Cycling Team s.t.
11 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
12 Salvador Castellanos Fire Cycling Team s.t.
13 Carlos Mesa s.t.
14 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team s.t.
15 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
16 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
17 Sabian Grier s.t.
18 Paul Hunt s.t.
19 Nicholas Fabry s.t.
20 John Walker Breakaway Courier s.t.
21 Rafael Perez guzman SANBA Cycling team s.t.
22 Zach Havens Century Road Cycling Associatio s.t.
23 Angel Gonzalez s.t.
24 David Mawhinney s.t.
25 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team s.t.
26 Daniel Bonilla s.t.
27 Spencer Bader s.t.
28 John Hardisty s.t.
29 Hugo Alfredo SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
30 Jose Blanco s.t.
31 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena s.t.
32 Christopher Tams CRCA-NYCC Racing s.t.
33 Diego Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34 Oscar Betancourt s.t.
35 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
36 Edin daniel Garcia Sanba cycling team s.t.
37 Tom Bloxam DCC s.t.
38 Guillaume Blanchard 9
39 Justin Mazzella CRCDF s.t.
40 Alex Abbott boyd 13
41 Tim Buchmiller CRCA-Foundation-CCB s.t.
42 Philip Grier Bikeway 15
43 Daniel Perez SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
44 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
45 Roniel Grullon Britt Sportswear s.t.
46 Shiwei Yan s.t.
47 Michael Tupas s.t.
48 Philip Jen DCC s.t.
49 Stephen Aschkenes Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Phillip Morel CRCA-Lonely Hearts Cycling Club 25
51 Stephanie Luff Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
52 Bijan Pesaran CRCA-NYCC Racing s.t.