These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:46:00
2 Kevin Mullaly Laura Lu's 43:46:00
3 Kieran Haug CCNS 43:46:00
4 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 43:47:00
5 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:47:00
6 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 43:47:00
7 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 43:47:00
8 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 44:41:00
9 Jonathan Jamet Rogue Racing 45:02:00
10 Daniel Seaman Green Line Velo 45:02:00
11 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 45:02:00
12 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 45:02:00
13 Alexander Beck ERRACE 45:02:00
14 Evan Bellanceau CW Factory Racing 45:03:00
15 Alec Cunningham 45:03:00
16 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:03:00
17 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 45:03:00
18 Edenilson Dasilva EUIN creative Racing team 45:03:00
19 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:04:00
20 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 45:04:00
21 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:05:00
22 Nathaniel Belke Eliel Factory Team 45:05:00
23 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 45:06:00
24 Wyatt Campbell Knights Cycling 45:08:00
25 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO 45:08:00
26 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 45:09:00
27 Ian Cadieu 45:19:00
28 Brent Delabruere 47:29:00
29 William Black Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 47:29:00
30 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:29:00
31 Tom Keady Rogue Racing LI 47:33:00
32 Benjamin Halperin Brands Cuevas 47:46:00
33 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:59:00
34 John Hackett 48:59:00
35 Benjamin Halperin CIS p/b The System 1 Lap
36 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 1 Lap
DNF Erin Rand CW Factory Racing DNF
DNF Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club DNF
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Ryan Haug Team Haug DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles CW FACTORY RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Bike Club/Synergy Fitness DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Jamet Rogue Racing 45:25:00
2 Christian Calderon Veloximo 45:25:00
3 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:26:00
4 Nathaniel Belke Eliel Factory Team 45:26:00
5 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 45:26:00
6 Brent Delabruere 45:26:00
7 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connections 45:26:00
8 William Black Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 45:27:00
9 Michael Weitz 45:27:00
10 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:27:00
11 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:28:00
12 Tom Keady Rogue Racing LI 45:34:00
13 Wyatt Campbell Knights Cycling 46:28:00
14 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:30:00
15 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club / LDB 46:30:00
16 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:30:00
17 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:30:00
18 Michael Benin Cinch 46:30:00
19 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 46:30:00
20 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 46:31:00
21 Seamus Joyce-johnson New Haven Bicycling Club 46:31:00
22 Mike Mcintyre 46:31:00
23 Edwin Dejesus 46:32:00
24 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 46:32:00
25 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 46:34:00
26 Joshua Glaab NHBC 46:35:00
27 Alejandro Pemberthy Cycling Connection 46:36:00
28 Cedric Baylor CCNS 46:37:00
29 Phillip Law NHBC 48:42:00
30 Matthew Zaleski Triangle Cyclists 49:06:00
31 Jose Libano 49:06:00
32 Johnny Suarez 49:47:00
33 Cesar Diaz Cycling Connection 49:48:00
34 Daryl Beck NCC 49:50:00
35 Alex Laifer 51:20:00
36 Frank Kowalonek 51:22:00
37 Terry Wilson 1 Lap
38 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Bike Club/Synergy Fitness 1 Lap
39 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 1 Lap
40 Sam Xu 1 Lap
41 Owen Woo 1 Lap
42 David Hodgkinson 1 Lap
43 Everett Yannelli BMB 1 Lap
44 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
45 Victor Castano 1 Lap
46 Joseph Race DLG Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Justin Cammarata B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Maurice Staggers DNF

Men Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Nagle New England Development 17:20
2 Max Winn Christina Winn 18:30
3 Stephen Savino iv FVYC 18:31
4 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 19:33
5 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 20:09
6 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLING 20:16
7 Noah Sokolnicki Paceline 20:45
8 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 21:44
9 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 21:45
10 Dimitri Profis NS Tridents 22:25
11 Cooper Ryan AETNA 23:24
12 Alexander Savino Farmington Valley 23:24
13 Vishnu Senthil-komar Farmington Valley 1 Lap

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP ERRACE JR TEAM 17:19
2 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 17:19
3 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 17:20
4 Eziel Hernandez Star Track 17:20
5 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 17:21
6 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 17:23
7 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 17:24
8 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS GREATER HARTFORD YOUTH CYCLING 17:30
9 Colton Bodwell Paceline Junior Cycling 18:27
10 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 18:27
11 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 20:15
12 Jivitesh Babu CCAP Farmington Valley 25:43:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Beck ERRACE 26:22:00
2 Marcus Orr CCAP 26:29:00
3 George Elias TTE 26:30:00
4 Alex St andre TTEndurance 26:50:00
5 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 28:46:00
6 Everett Yannelli BMB 28:51:00
7 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 31:27:00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 48:42:00
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 48:47:00
3 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 48:48:00
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing 48:48:00
5 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 48:50:00
6 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 48:50:00
7 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 48:51:00
8 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 48:51:00
9 Stephen Badger EUIN Racing 48:51:00
10 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 48:52:00
11 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 48:52:00
12 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 48:52:00
13 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 48:52:00
14 William Strebel CCNS 48:52:00
15 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:53:00
16 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling club 48:53:00
17 John Hackett 48:54:00
18 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:54:00
19 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:54:00
20 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 48:54:00
21 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 48:55:00
22 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 48:55:00
23 Radoslaw Smolaga 48:56:00
24 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 48:57:00
25 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:57:00
26 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 49:02:00
27 Stanley Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 49:02:00
28 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:05:00
29 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 49:05:00
30 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 49:28:00
31 Sean Walsh 53:28:00
32 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 56:05:00
33 Eric Price-glynn GHCC / ERRACE 1 Lap
34 Erik Midtskogen 1 Lap
35 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 1 Lap
36 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 1 Lap
37 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 1 Lap
38 Geremia Ortega Club ciclistico del nordester 1 Lap
DNF Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
DNF Stephen Meisl BCA DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles CW FACTORY RACING TEAM DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 38:27:00
2 James Nash CCB Racing 38:27:00
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 38:27:00
4 Donald Kimball CCNS 38:27:00
5 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 38:27:00
6 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 38:27:00
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 38:32:00
8 Brian Collins TTEndurance 39:17:00
9 John Bogdanski 39:47:00
10 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 39:47:00
11 Vladimir Scerbin Minute Man Road Club 40:40:00

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenholtz Butcher Box 1:01:00
2 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 1:01:00
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:01:01
4 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO 1:01:01
5 Kieran Haug CCNS 1:01:02
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:01:02
7 Scott Michaels Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:01:02
8 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing 1:01:02
9 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO 1:01:23
10 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:32
11 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo 1:01:34
12 Christopher Gibson Community Bike Racing 1:01:34
13 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 1:01:36
14 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:01:42
15 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 1:04:45
16 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 1 Lap
17 John Obrien Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 3 Laps
DNF Derin Iscan New England Development DNF
DNF William Strebel CCNS DNF
DNF Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment DNF
DNF Aidan Charles CCNS DNF
DNF Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale DNF
DNF David Maynard Race CF DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 51:31:00
2 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee 52:54:00
3 Emma Collins 54:10:00

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:34:00
2 Megan Pennington Team ERRACE 45:35:00
3 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 45:35:00
4 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee 45:35:00
5 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection 45:36:00
6 Sandra Delgrosso Errace 45:36:00
7 Megan Kelly 45:37:00
8 Alejandra Trippet 47:19:00
9 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 47:20:00
10 Rosy Jacobsen CCNS Merry Cranksters 49:51:00
11 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 50:19:00
12 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 52:49:00
13 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs 1 Lap
14 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 1 Lap
15 Guadalupe Venta díaz 2 Laps
16 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 2 Laps

Women Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 19:32
2 Abigail O'Neil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 21:44
3 Kate Winn Christina Winn 23:26
4 Ella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP ERRACERS Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 18:50
2 Susan Smolaga New York City College of Technology 20:16

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs 31:27:00

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 42:35:00
2 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 42:35:00
3 Megan Pennington Team ERRACE 42:35:00
4 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 42:35:00
5 Megan Kelly 42:35:00
6 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 42:35:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 50:33:00
2 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 50:33:00
3 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 50:33:00
4 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee 50:33:00
5 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 51:24:00
6 Caroline O'dwyer GREEN LINE VELO 51:24:00
7 Laura Summers team ERRACE 52:54:00
8 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 52:54:00