These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Franco
2 Evan Opsal
3 Alex Rusoff Alto Velo
4 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing
6 Matthew Solomon
7 Shane Mcguire��� Alto Velo
8 Cole Amaya Team Swift
9 Sean Strachan Team Swift
10 Oliver Neeley Team Swift
11 John Janetzko Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Chaz Halbert
13 Hoss Hayati Alto Velo
17 Jonathan Gunning SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging
19 Chun-ting Liu
20 Cameron O'reilly SunPower Racing
21 Matthew Parker Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
22 Vasileios Raptakis
23 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
24 Cassius Anderson

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhota Haba
2 Trevor King Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Abraham Sanchez SJBC
4 Tony Bagnani Team City Sacramento
5 Josh Worley
6 Alonso Cruz
7 Conor Austin
8 Jon Boatwright
9 Eric Allen
10 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
11 Gabriel P
12 Charlie Hollman
13 Brandon Barragan B-17 Racing
14 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic
15 Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Andrew Eisele
18 Hernan Gatpandan Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
19 Ian Williams
21 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Racing Club
23 William Fisher
24 Patrick Hecht
25 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Kyle Casteline USF Cycling
27 Xi Lin SJBC
28 Jayant Mukhopadhaya
29 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
30 Quincy Dunlap SJBC
31 Grant Miller
32 Donald Hersam SJBC
39 Jerrod Gregory Chico Cycling Team
40 Oscar Viquez SJBC
40 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
41 Clay Jones
42 Taj Krieger Red Peloton
43 Adrian luis ?
44 Derek Mead
45 William Morris
46 Matthias Reininger SJBC
47 Joe Perez-rogers Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
48 Tommy Feng

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josef Nelson Milktea Racing p/b Ice Cream
2 Aaron Robinson Team Five Guys
3 Joseph Mastrogiovanni Davis Race Team
4 Elijah Price
5 Vince Murdock
6 Christian Ramos
7 Aaron Jernigan
8 Henry Jones
9 Matthew De guzman Team City Racing
10 Vlad Kondrya
11 Rigoberto Pascual
12 Josh Braegger
13 Christopher Barr
14 Erick Reyes
15 Aymen Elgorani Engine 11
16 Juan Pablo olvera maldonado contra.costa team
17 Greg Dungca
18 Raymond Ynostroza Forgotten Youth mx/cycling
19 Socrates Vasquez Contra costa
20 Antonio Olvera maldonado contra.costa team
21 Zhuofu Li
22 Karl Schwartz The Dirt Guys
29 Ash Martin Orland Cycling Club
30 Jairo Molina ENVE RACE TEAM
31 Scott Ostrander
32 Dennis Reyes
33 Edwin Reyes
34 George Wehner
35 Corey Domian Corey Domian

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Lamperti UCI CT: Trinity Racing
2 Finn Thomsen Team California
3 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
4 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
5 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
6 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
7 Zackery Weimer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
8 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
9 Tannon Blankenship DistrictTaco Racing
10 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
11 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
12 Garret Smith
13 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club
15 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
16 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
17 Yuri Gonzaga Terun Elite
18 Andrew Chew Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
19 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
20 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
21 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
22 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
23 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
24 Jacob Timmerman SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 Matthew Amara Team Swift
26 Artun Duransoy dc devo Racing Academy
28 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
29 Griffin Nemitz SJBC
30 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
31 Brian Ramirez cortes Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
32 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club
33 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Fraley
2 Ben Robledo
3 Massimo Morson Team Swift
4 Josh Luna
5 Corey Shen Team Swift
6 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
7 Maxwell Doyle Lamorinda Cycling Club
8 Miguel Gonzalez
9 Enzo Blakelock

Men Junior under 15 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Carlson Chico Cycling Team
2 Jacob Luna
3 David Avery CBRE Racing
4 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing
5 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing
6 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Erickson ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Stefen Creason
4 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Michael Cordova Los Gatos Racing Team
7 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Michael Coughlan
9 Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derick Daniels Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
3 James Nicol SunPower Racing
4 Max Noda Cognition
5 Huy Trinh Trafiq vs. Traffic
6 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
7 Paul George SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Jeff Stilwell Rhythm Racing - CA
10 Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team
11 Francois Xavier bucher
12 Jose Davila
13 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
14 Erich Menge SJBC
15 Matthew Carlson
16 Travis Tanasse Pro Dynamic Physical Therapy
17 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
18 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
19 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
20 Emmanuel Turlay SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
22 Jeffrey Rodgers Chico Cycling Team
23 Luis Gomez SJBC
24 Barry Dewitt
30 Torin Eastburn
31 Andrew Eisele
32 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic
33 Liem Hinh Freak Show - Aloha
34 Andrew Lagodzinski Valley Spokesmen

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
2 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 Dustin Diede Eliel Factory Team
4 Chad Fischer Cognition Racing Road
5 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
7 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
8 Gregory Anderson
9 Scott Cox Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
10 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
13 Michael Egan
14 Dave Kause Team Alpen Sierra / Bariani
16 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
17 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
18 Michael Foley
19 Benjamin Cota Franco Factory Racing
20 Jeromy Cottell
21 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
22 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Sergio Iniguez
24 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
25 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
27 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
28 Lee Shuemake
29 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
30 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing
31 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
32 Craig Upton
33 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
34 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
35 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
37 Mitch Boehs Freak Show - Aloha
38 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
39 Alex Velez Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
41 Christopher Baker
42 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont
43 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
44 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
45 Nick Steel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
46 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
47 Kevin Lewis
48 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
49 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Dorso Shriners / Trek Racing
2 Alexander Komposch SJBC
3 Jacob Hill San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Matthew Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
5 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
6 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team
7 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
8 Casildo Romero SJBC
9 Thomas Baker Velo Club La Grange
10 Peter Krogh Body Logic/SERT
11 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
12 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
13 James Fisher
14 Phillip Babich Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
16 Larry Rohrbough Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
20 Gabriel Beddingfield
21 Rafael Cubero
22 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing
23 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Tim Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Matthew Trethric
5 Bob Brandt SJBC
6 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Scott Leahy SJBC
8 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
9 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club
10 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling
11 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
12 Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
14 Andre Tenthorey
15 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling
17 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
18 Don Grijalva SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Thomas Coulter Performance Cycle Coaching
20 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
21 Robert Montuori Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
22 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
23 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
24 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Jorge Pont Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling
28 Gilberto Flores Off The Front
29 Woody Sloan Project Fleming
32 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
34 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
35 Douglas Knox
36 Nabil Samaan
37 Kerry Stockwell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
38 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
39 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
40 James Wachter Body Concepts

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Betz Alto Velo

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Novikova
2 Chanda Willse Chico Cycling Team
3 Erin Mchale Breakaway Women's Racing
4 Lindsey Raven
5 Annie Whalen
6 Candice Lo Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Madison Petrali Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Brooke Cardenas
3 Shoshana Harlem

Women Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Mikele Jopson

Women Junior under 15 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliana Luna
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing
3 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Laura Smith C4 Cycling
4 Andrea Tyson SJBC
5 Rikke Preisler SJBC
6 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team
2 Christina Davis SJBC
3 Ann Stuart SJBC
4 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen