These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Kay 0:38:03
2 Marcus Mendoza Trinity Racing 0:38:05
3 Maximiliano Alvarez Fusion 0:38:05
4 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing 0:38:05
5 Mj Keys United Cycling 0:38:42
6 Trevor Kay United Cycling 0:39:28
7 Andrew Maidment Fusion 0:39:28
8 Kristopher Clark SENTIR Racing Team 0:39:28
9 Eddie Lao Team PACC 0:39:28
10 Steve Chisholm PACC 0:39:29
11 Brian Mier Reunion Racing 0:39:29
12 Kimberly Pettit 0:39:29
13 Kevin Sheppard United Cycling 0:39:29
14 Tim Pickens SENTIR Racing 0:39:29
15 Joseph Taylor Pegasus Cycling 0:39:30
16 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 0:39:30
17 Jed Myers C3 0:39:31
18 Jason Harper Reunion Racing 0:40:12
19 Aj Mccort Pegasus Cycling 0:40:37
20 Joseph Fadhil Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart 0:40:38
21 Corbin Smith Matrix Cycling Club 0:40:38
22 Chris Moore C3 Racing 0:34:17
23 Jackson Eaker 0:39:07
24 Hadishalem Hagos 0:39:28
25 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 0:39:23
26 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit 0:39:30
27 Maddie Woolley United Cycling 0:25:18
28 Michael Braden Windsor Door p/b PlayTri 0:20:52
28 Mark Bayer Pegasus Cycling
DNF Kevin Becker
DNF Corey Painter Reunion Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenn Miller PACC 0:28:19
2 Corey Painter Reunion Racing 0:28:20
3 Jed Myers C3 0:28:20
4 Andrew Maidment Fusion 0:28:20
5 John Mcginnes Rockwall Racing 0:28:20
6 Jack Webb Jesuit 0:28:20
7 Jason Harper Reunion Racing 0:28:21
8 Jordan Wood 0:28:21
9 Todd Campbell Cadence Cyclery 0:28:22
10 Manish Chaturvedi MadDuck Racing 0:28:29
11 Corbin Smith Matrix Cycling Club 0:28:34
12 Kevin Sheppard United Cycling 0:29:14
13 Jamie Hooper Dallas Bike Works 0:29:19
14 Chad Arnold C3 0:29:32
15 Seth Mcnaughton 0:29:53
16 Logan Mcpherson 0:30:03
17 Kevin Lynn 0:31:16
18 Chris Moore C3 Racing 0:25:54
19 Luke Hamilton 0:28:59
20 Gregg Poe Rockwall Racing 0:29:01
21 Lucas Carter 0:29:07
22 James Moten Clipt'N Racing 0:29:54
23 Khuong Tran 0:30:01
24 Jason Corpuz 0:30:08
25 Paul Magalong 0:30:43
26 Rudy Delbosque Rockwall Racing 0:31:03
27 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 0:31:05
28 Alejandro Landry Jesuit 0:31:16
29 Fekadu Gebreyohannes 0:29:02
30 Carter Trupiano Jesuit 0:29:03
31 Armando Zermeno Bearded Women Racing 0:30:33
32 Nicholas Archer Jesuit 0:30:44
33 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit 0:25:55
34 Biniam Eyob Eritrea 0:26:28
35 Trey Anderson Cadence Cyclery 0:10:25
36 Collin Mckinney Jesuit 0:29:54
36 Mark Bayer Pegasus Cycling
37 Brian Wisler C3 Racing
DNF Kevin Becker

Men Cat P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gaona Cadance 0:46:01
2 Mat Stephens Pegasus Cycling 0:46:01
3 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 0:46:02
4 Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart 0:46:02
5 Cesar Serna Cadence cyclery 0:47:35
6 Nicholas Petrov Matrix cycling club/ Torchys tacos/ Bike mart 0:47:39
7 John Sommer 0:46:04
8 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery 0:46:05
9 Chris Carlson Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart 0:46:06
10 Matt Lincoln 0:46:06
11 David Erwin Fusion 0:46:20
12 Shawn Hodges Pegasus Cycling 0:46:39
13 Tony Kay 0:47:45
14 Cailean Carlberg Cura Racing 0:47:59
15 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:48:06
16 Darrell Hull United Cycling 0:48:12
17 Fred Vincent 787 Realty 0:46:19
18 Shaun Bonavita DBW 0:48:08
19 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing 0:48:08
20 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works 0:46:10
21 Michael Vitale The Meteor 0:47:35
22 Matt Borowski Pegasus Cycling 0:25:29
23 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix/RBM 0:23:23
24 John Ryan Cadence Cyclery 0:30:35
25 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 0:43:42
26 Bret Crosby THE METEOR 0:48:20
DNF Marcus Mendoza Trinity Racing
DNF Mike Stanley
DNF Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b Trek

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 0:26:25
2 Lauren Koon United Cycling 0:26:25
3 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 0:26:25
4 Mj Keys United Cycling 0:26:26
5 Kimberly Pettit 0:26:26
6 Shelby Frank United Cycling 0:27:01
7 Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b Trek 0:27:01
8 Sheree Tomba United Cycling 0:27:02
9 Maddie Woolley United Cycling 0:28:14
10 Sarah Kamien Dallas Bike Works 0:29:14