These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Marte 1:27:51
2 Briton John W.S. UNITED Burrowes Constructi s.t.
3 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
4 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks_Cycles s.t.
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
6 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent s.t.
7 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
8 Santiago Pelaez s.t.
9 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
10 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
11 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
12 Mike Chevett s.t.
13 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
14 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
15 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
16 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
17 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
18 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
19 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
20 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
21 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
22 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
23 Jose Jimenez Mon Amour / Britt Sports Wear s.t.
24 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Hasani Hennis CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
26 Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu s.t.
27 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
28 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/PWRd by Revact s.t.
29 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
30 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
31 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
32 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
33 Rasmus Barfred Crca/42x21atq s.t.
34 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
35 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
36 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37 Erick Hamon Crankworks_Cycles s.t.
38 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale s.t.
39 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
40 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
41 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild s.t.
42 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the PARK s.t.
43 Anthony Lowe nuh watch nuh face!!! s.t.
44 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
45 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
46 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
47 Jesus Perera ruiz CRCA s.t.
48 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn 15
49 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
50 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
51 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
52 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle s.t.
53 Jamie Hubbard Unattached 17
54 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 22
55 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
56 Luis Navarro Monamour/Brittsportwear 25
57 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 31
58 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
59 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
60 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
61 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
62 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 43
63 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 1:10
64 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:47
65 Carlos Tejeda villar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
66 Andy Nunez FUSION CYCLES 2:50
67 Jonathan Podwil Wonder Wheel 4:19
68 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
69 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Edmonds STAR TRACK 1:09:30
2 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling s.t.
3 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
4 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital s.t.
5 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
7 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing s.t.
8 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air s.t.
9 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
10 Ricky Cornetta s.t.
11 Jonathan Moore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Budd White DCC s.t.
13 Ryan Singh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
14 Ryan Cummings s.t.
15 Simon Ellison DCC s.t.
16 Ryan Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
17 Bernardus Van klinken Andiamo s.t.
18 Jose Perez LIBORIUS NY TEAM s.t.
19 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20 Matthew Cortright s.t.
21 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Alfonso Torres Samba cycling team s.t.
23 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
24 Oscar Tirado s.t.
25 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
26 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
27 Rudy Discua Team arias s.t.
28 Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
29 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
30 Robert Haight RBNY Racing / Verge Sport s.t.
31 Patrick Roldan Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
32 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
33 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
34 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
35 William Duah s.t.
36 Daniel Holmes CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
37 Brandon Cornel CRCA/Dave Jordan s.t.
38 Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo s.t.
39 Jorge Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
40 Yoann Le ny CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Kevin Hubsmith CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise s.t.
42 James Anzalone s.t.
43 Edwin Fernndez MONTECCI s.t.
44 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
45 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined 12
46 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 15
47 Julian Simioni 22
48 Isaac Blasenstein CRCA/KruisCX 28
49 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 41
50 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
51 Max Jacob DCC 43
52 Robert Morales CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53 Simon Baker 1:13
54 Emma Fudge CRCA/KruisCX 1:43
55 John Watson CRCA s.t.
56 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team 2:01
57 John Arias Arias Racing s.t.
58 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 2:03
59 Evan Bauer CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
60 ? Unknown s.t.
61 Carl Calderon s.t.
63 Hector Fernandez Montecci
64 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Varela CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TALENT CYCLE 40:13
2 Tyquan Robinson Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
4 Walter Alvarado SANBA CYCLING TEAM s.t.
5 Andrew Hodgson Trek Fohr s.t.
6 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team s.t.
7 Colin Stief Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8 Yigal Ben david kissena s.t.
9 Andrew Lucas KruisCX s.t.
10 Steven Roberts Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11 Barry Flanagan s.t.
12 Danny Su s.t.
13 Collin Arnold s.t.
14 Curtis Wallen s.t.
15 Jackie Mai South Brooklyn Running Club s.t.
16 Nao Yamada s.t.
17 Angel Gonzalez s.t.
18 Skip Hursh s.t.
19 David Mawhinney Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20 Benjamin Fages s.t.
21 Nigel Carreiro Kissena Cycling s.t.
22 Rafael Perez guzman SANBA Cycling team s.t.
23 Jose Blanco s.t.
24 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association s.t.
25 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
26 Joseph Del vecchio s.t.
27 Edgar Serrano SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
28 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike s.t.
29 Rich Polk Kissena Cycling Club 4
30 Diego Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31 Nicky Gao Century Road Club Assoc. s.t.
32 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team s.t.
33 Randall Garlock s.t.
34 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
35 Fred Shallcrass Eighth Hour s.t.
36 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena s.t.
37 Lennox Halstead s.t.
38 Martha Pskowski CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo s.t.
39 Alejandro Enriquez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
40 Wilson Rose Kissena s.t.
41 Sunny Oh s.t.
42 Jared Levinson s.t.
43 Donato Ruscitti s.t.
44 Euan Rugg s.t.
45 Joe Tipkelan CRCA s.t.
46 Stephanie Luff Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
47 Eric Eaton s.t.
48 Jason Vendzules s.t.
49 Matthew Klise s.t.
50 Alberto Amorizzo 11
51 Victor Gregorio NACIONES UNIDAS 20
52 Miguel Gallardo NACIONES UNIDAS 24
53 Sebastian Venegas Sebastian Venegas 26
54 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
55 Robert Chavez Full Gas 40
56 Brian Johnson 45