These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35-39 Cat 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 57:11
2 Kyle Cooper Team Six 57:11
3 Jeff Linder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 57:12
4 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare 57:14
5 Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 57:15
6 Giancarlo Bianchi Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 57:16
7 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 57:17
8 Marc Boults RONIN Speed 57:22
9 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 57:24
10 Cailean Carlberg Cura Racing 57:40
11 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 58:03
12 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 58:07
13 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 59:09
14 Nicholas Penrod Cura Racing @1Lap
15 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coach @2Lap
DNF Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling
DNF Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling

Men Masters 40-44 Cat 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton 59:41
2 Bruno Moreira 59:42
3 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 59:42
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 59:42
5 Owen Shott Aminorip Factory Racing 59:46
6 Andrew Crater Suprabars.com 1:00:06
7 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike 1:00:06
8 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 1:00:06
9 Robert White jr Athletes by Design 1:00:06
10 Austin Edgar Cura Racing 1:00:06
11 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 1:00:06
12 Ryan White Athletes by Design 1:00:08
13 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:00:08
14 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 1:00:08
15 James Wilson Aminorip 1:00:09
16 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB 1:00:09
17 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling 1:00:09
18 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 1:00:12
19 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 1:00:13
20 Justin Lowe Velo Roussilon Racing 1:00:15
21 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:00:18
22 Brian Hill Methods to Winning 1:00:44
23 Jason Francia Simple Green 1:00:49
24 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle 1:00:49
25 Jamie Kimberley Echelon Racing 1:00:49
26 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers 1:00:49
27 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 1:00:50
28 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling 1:00:50
29 Matthew Easter HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 1:00:50
30 Simon Shukhman CINCH 1:00:50
31 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b 1:00:50
32 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ OMP Cycling 1:00:50
DNF Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles /
DNF Joseph Miller Ponte Vedra Racing
DNF Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Mast
DNF Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Te

Men Masters 45-49 Cat 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charon Smith Methods To Winning 48:56
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 48:57
3 Chad Cagle Team Topeca 48:57
4 Marco Aledia TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM 48:57
5 Scott Cox Peet?s Coffee Racing p/b Velo 48:58
6 Patrick Diver Compass Research Cycling Team 48:59
7 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing 48:59
8 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 48:59
9 Eric Mcbride Wolverines Sports Club 48:59
10 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 49:00
11 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 49:00
12 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coach 49:00
13 Mark Rodel Velosport Racing 49:01
14 Andrew Maidment Fusion 49:01
15 Tory Gillett Team Simple Green 49:02
16 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 49:03
17 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing 49:03
18 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton 49:05
19 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel 49:07
20 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:07
21 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike Inc 49:08
22 Jose Rodriguez 49:10
23 George Ciordas Velo Kings p/b ATP Coaching 49:13
24 Jerod Ridge Blackswift / Cycleton 49:16
25 Andrew Messer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 49:25
26 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing 49:35
27 Matthew Skrdla Soloist 50:24
28 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports Cycl 50:24
29 Ryan Pomajevich LoF masters AF ?racing? tea 50:24
30 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro 50:24
31 David Golden Pure Racing pb Watkins Insuranc 50:24
32 Andrew Chew Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coach 50:24
DNF David Koesel Monster Racing Team
DNF Jose Rodriguez Ziel CC
DNF Race Jones E-Evoke Racing
DNF Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA
DNF Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED / BURROWES CONSTRUC
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Mike Stanley

Men Masters 50-54 Cat 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro 48:41
2 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Gruppetto Cycling Se 48:45
3 Scott Edge Team CTS 48:45
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 48:45
5 Jacob Hacker 48:46
6 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success thr 48:46
7 Will Ross Pure Masters P/B Watkins Insura 48:46
8 Christopher Frederick BMC Ghost Riders 48:46
9 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel / Chucks Grip 48:48
10 Dean Myers Cinch Cycling 48:48
11 Tony Sanfilippo Davis Phinney Foundation Master 48:48
12 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 48:48
13 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 48:48
14 Jeffrey A hartman 48:48
15 William Strebel CCNS 48:48
16 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 48:48
17 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 48:48
18 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing 48:49
19 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team 48:49
20 Lilburn Shaw CINCH Cycling 48:49
21 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling 48:50
22 Mike Castaldo 48:50
23 Maikey Lopera Elliston Coaching - Success thr 48:50
24 Larry Smith Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 48:51
25 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek 48:56
26 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Playtri 49:03
27 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 49:25
28 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro 49:35
29 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 50:19
30 Byron Nix Groove SubarExcel Sports 50:21
31 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 51:11
32 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity 51:11
33 Kevin Lewis Fig Mtn Brew Racing 51:11
34 Jason Dunlap US Military Endurance Sports 51:11
35 Joseph Wells 51:11
DNF Butch Peterson RFMBA Trail Agents
DNF Shaun Bagley E-Voke Racing
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing DLR
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Playtri

Men Masters 55-59 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 51:45
2 Norman F alvis Celebrity/Chalet 52:09
3 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity 52:49
4 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing 52:50
5 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena 52:50
6 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's Cycling Team 52:50
7 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling 52:50
8 Robert Arena Alfalfa's Cycling Team 52:50
9 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pi 52:50
10 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / Peddler's 52:51
11 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru/Excel sports 52:51
12 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 52:51
13 Corey Cope Boulder Masters/Boulder Centre 52:52
14 Scott Raymond Groove Subaru 52:54
15 Christopher Stout Alfalfas Cycling Team 52:59
16 John Mansell Rallysport 53:03
17 Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming 53:14
18 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team 53:16
19 Paul Kiedrowski 54:22
20 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes 54:22
21 Scott Steffen 505 Cycling 54:22
22 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coach 54:22
23 Jimmy Olsen Fusion/Preston Hollow Bicycles 54:22
24 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 54:22
25 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 54:22
26 John Slover E-VOKE RACING 54:23
27 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling 54:23
28 Timothy Mendoza Pats 605 54:42
36 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
DNF Michael Reese Velo Pasadena

Men Masters 60-64 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro 44:23
2 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Master 44:23
3 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors 44:24
4 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing 44:44
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 44:45
6 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC 44:45
7 John Steward Cinch Cycling 44:45
8 Albert Sweany McKinney Velo 44:45
9 Mark Littrell Audi 44:45
10 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 44:46
11 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 44:46
12 Richard Guillery Alfalfas 44:46
13 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 44:46
14 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 44:46
15 Scott Claes Lucidity Masters 44:47
16 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 44:47
17 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo/American Air 44:47
18 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 44:47
19 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 44:48
20 Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS 44:48
21 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 44:50
22 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 44:50
23 Donald Ward 44:51
24 Brack Hattler Great Divide 44:56
25 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 45:02
26 John Stone Excel Sports - Insight Design 45:03
27 Joseph Brancato 45:03
28 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 45:03
29 Daniel Stutts Velo Force 45:14
30 Jim Gentes GIRO FOUNDERS CLUB 46:58
31 Jerry Jacobs VeloJawn Racing 46:58
32 Calvin Ridgeway 46:58
33 Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team 46:58
34 Joseph Reyes 46:58
DNF Rene Lucas CORE Racing
DNF Timothy Taylor JacksonVeloSports
DNF Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development T
DNF Christopher Jaggers SC Velo
DNF John Avila

Men Masters 65-69 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick cts 46:26
2 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 46:26
3 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo 46:27
4 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 46:28
5 William Kellagher Alfalfa's Cycling Team 46:30
6 Tom Phillips Velo Pasadena 46:30
7 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 46:30
8 Steve Matous Excel Sports-Insight Designs 46:30
9 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 46:31
10 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET 46:32
11 Randall Bradford New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc 46:32
12 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 46:33
13 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo 46:34
14 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 46:36
15 Michael Porter Wholesome Masters Racing 46:36
16 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 46:37
17 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite 46:43
18 Glen Winkel Old School Racing Team (OSI) 46:43
19 Geoff Cooper Wholesome Masters Racing 47:52
20 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 47:56
21 David Mcgrath Wolverine 47:56
22 Hugh Lothrop 47:56
23 David Landman Steamboat Velo 47:56
24 Richard Abreu REMAX Realty 47:56
25 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing 47:56
26 Andres Maricq 47:56
27 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team 47:56
28 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 47:56
DNF Tony Byatt Hilton Head Cycling/Robson

Men Masters 70-74 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Worley Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 45:10
2 David Hixson Southern Cycling Operations (SC 45:16
3 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity 45:16
4 Bob Guglielmelli 45:16
5 Ed Chamberlin Natural Grocers 45:17
6 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 45:18
7 Rick Taggart Natural Grocers 45:41
8 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 45:45
9 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 45:45
10 Arthur Allen unattached 46:05
11 Stephen Bennett Racerxcycling 47:14
12 Gregory Jones-albrecht 45:58
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena

Men Masters 75-79 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Sacramento Wheelmen 45:17
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 45:40
3 Durward Higgins Hammer Super Masters 45:40
4 Edmund Scholes Lakewood Racing Team 45:30
5 Ramon Chaparro 45:33
6 David Thomas Bike Zoo/Southern Cycling Opera 45:37
7 Daniel Thompson Geri Atrix 45:37
8 Dan Austad CINCH Cycling 45:38
9 John Mckee SBW 45:33
10 Thomas Hall GeriAtrix 47:32
DNF John Haney
DNF Steven Sloma Team Simple Green/Cycles Veloce

Men Masters 80-84 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Malmed Alata ASlpina Cycling Club 45:20
2 Jacobo Melcer Padyak Racing Team 48:22

Men Masters 85-89 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix 48:22
2 Robert Paganini PAA 46:16

Women Masters 35-39 Cat 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Smith Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 50:20
2 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing 50:21
3 Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton 50:21
4 Nicole Jurisch Roxo Racing 50:21
5 Leigh Ann fields Breakaway Cycling Team 50:21
6 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange 50:22

Women Masters 40-44 Cat 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Team 47:31
2 Anne Donley K-4 Racing DNA Masters Team 47:31
3 Marilyn Chychota Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing pb 47:33
4 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun 47:41
5 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports 47:49
6 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 48:10

Women Masters 45-49 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 47:56
2 Melissa Tallent US Military Endurance Sports 47:58
3 Tamatha Risner K4 Racing/DNA Cycling Masters 47:58
4 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo 47:59
5 Ana Schwartz 48:03

Women Masters 50-54 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne suprabars.com 44:36
2 Catherine Moore Bike Mart / LIV 44:37
3 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 44:47
4 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 44:54
5 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC @1Lap
6 Shari Stillman-corbitt Serious Cycling @1Lap
7 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Women?s Racing Team @1Lap

Women Masters 55-59 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Percy K4/DNA 42:46
2 Kim Chance Bike Mart / LIV 42:47

Women Masters 60-64 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team 42:46
2 Margaret Douglass Zone Five Racing 42:48
3 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club p/b Spin 42:50
4 Julie Dewerd 42:53
DNF Susan Rice K4 DNA Masters Racing

Women Masters 65-69 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 42:49
2 Cindy Morgan SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC 42:50
3 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 42:51
4 Lesley Jensen Revolution Racing 42:51
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 42:51
6 Kristine Johnson K-4 Racing DNA Masters Team 42:53
7 Sue Lloyd Hammer Racing 42:54
8 Barbara Baum Southern cycling Operations 43:27

Women Masters 70-74 Cat 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Correa West Coast cycling 43:17
2 Monica Steidele 44:50