These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Willis Holland Racing 0:00:00
1 Eric Quiat Moonshot 0:00:00
1 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 0:00:00
1 Carlos Tames Rapha Cycling Club 0:00:00
1 Robert Heatley Holland Racing 0:00:00
1 Robert Irish Cinch Racing 0:00:00
1 Justin Paschall 0:00:00
1 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 0:28:54
1 Doug Looney Holland Racing 0:00:00
1 Travis Wilky 0:00:00
1 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:00:00
1 Chris St. peter The Meteor 0:00:00
1 Clint Bradford Pure Racing Austin P/b Watkins Insurance Group 0:00:00
1 Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing 0:00:00
1 Octavio Ulloa Yeah! 0:00:00
1 Darren Nix Violet Crown 0:00:00
1 Bryan Marshall Daswow 0:00:00
1 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:00:00
1 Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster 0:00:00
1 Marc Coppedge Meteor 0:00:00
1 Dan Pedroza Team Zfg P/b Eliel 0:00:00
1 Steve Sprinkle 0:00:00
1 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 0:00:00
1 Simon Wallace Moonshot 0:00:00
1 Michael Jones The Meteor 0:00:00
1 Doug Zell Meteor 0:00:00
1 Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing 0:00:00
2 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 0:28:54
3 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 0:28:55
4 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 0:28:58
5 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 0:29:00
6 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 0:29:02
7 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:29:02
8 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee 0:29:04
9 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 0:29:04
10 Brian Leib Holland Racing 0:29:04
11 David Ryther Holland Racing 0:29:05
12 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 0:29:06
13 James Murff Holland Racing 0:29:06
14 Roberto Benavides 0:29:06
15 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:29:07
16 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:29:10
17 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:29:11
18 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling Texas Masters 0:29:11
19 Eardie Curry 787 Racing 0:29:11
20 Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 0:29:12
21 Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing 0:29:12
22 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing P/b Watkins Insurance Group 0:29:12
23 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:29:16
24 Christopher Trickey Daswow Racing 0:29:17
25 Jonathan Hughes Daswow racing 0:29:34
26 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 0:29:34
27 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 0:29:37
28 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing 0:29:51
DNF Stefan Hardie Atc Racing
DNF Todd Hurtubise The Meteor
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Lyman Night Owls 0:40:25
2 Philip Heck Phenom 0:40:25
3 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:40:25
4 Stefan Waller 0:40:25
6 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 0:40:26
7 Chris Petrillo SWCC 0:40:26
8 Tomas Minguell 0:40:27
9 Roberto Benavides 0:40:27
10 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:40:28
11 Ben Weatherly Phenom 0:40:29
12 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:40:29
13 Ken Corby Ken Corby 0:40:30
14 Christian Walsh 0:40:30
15 Anthony Ramirez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:40:31
16 Zachary Landau 0:40:33
17 Justin Paschall 0:40:34
18 Samuel Manzanares 0:40:35
19 Kasey Copley T3multisports Elite 0:40:35
20 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club (SWCC) 0:40:36
21 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock 0:40:45
22 Luke Small 0:40:45
23 Jonatan Ayala 0:40:46
24 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 0:40:57
25 Eardie Curry 787 Racing 0:41:05
26 Eli Derr Violet Crown 0:37:06
27 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:37:06
28 Cosme Ramirez Abels Racing 0:37:07
29 Evan Lee 0:37:07
30 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:37:10
31 Zachary Smith 0:40:41
32 Seth Markovich Griffen 0:33:24
33 Juan Ortiz Desert fox race team 0:40:29
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
34 Todd Musick Team Zfg 0:39:31
DNF Parker Honn Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Jason Wright Team Zfg

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:26:07
2 Jeremy Brown 0:26:08
3 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:26:09
4 Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy 0:26:10
5 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 0:26:10
6 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:26:10
7 Ethan Darling 0:26:11
8 Anthony Ramirez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:26:12
9 Zachary Landau 0:26:13
10 Charles Trois Trois Athletics 0:26:13
11 Tomas Minguell 0:26:13
12 Seth Markovich Griffen 0:26:13
13 Duane Robertson Cyclones 0:26:14
14 Christian Walsh 0:26:14
15 Adan Benavides Weaver Technologies 0:26:18
16 Juan Arguello Fenix Sportive 0:26:18
17 Karl Slater 0:26:19
18 Joaquin Viramontes Weaver Technologies Racing 0:26:19
19 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:26:19
20 Jon Pomrenke 0:26:19
21 Eduardo Florencia WEAVER TECHNOLOGIES RACING 0:26:21
22 James Cooper Battalion Racing 0:26:21
23 James Collins 0:26:22
24 Jared Slone 0:26:22
25 Raleigh Coppedge 0:26:23
26 Jonathan Flores Violet crown 0:26:23
27 William Henry Violet crown 0:26:31
28 Brandon Woodward Violet Crown Sports 0:26:33
29 Zachary Smith 0:26:34
30 Kyle Gilmour 0:26:36
31 Jc Flores Violet crown 0:26:36
32 Derek Guthrie Violet Crown 0:26:39
33 Chris Foglesong 0:26:41
34 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 0:26:53
35 Patrick Mills 0:26:56
36 Sean Hamilton 0:27:31
37 Evan Macgregor 0:22:46
38 William Derrick 0:22:46
39 Grant Bower 0:22:47
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
DNF John Kirtley

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 1:02:10
2 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:02:11
3 Eli Husted Elevate Webiplex Pro Cycling 1:02:11
4 Joel Carroll Yeah! 1:02:16
5 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:02:18
6 Dan Ajer Super squadra 1:02:19
7 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 1:02:20
8 Preston Glace 1:02:20
9 Michael Hinds United Cycling 1:02:20
10 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty 1:02:20
11 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 1:02:21
12 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 1:02:21
13 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 1:02:21
14 Michael Reyna Shred Monster 1:02:22
15 Robert Castor Phenom 1:02:23
16 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 1:02:23
17 Zach Stein Elbowz 1:02:24
18 Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/bike Mart 1:02:30
19 Shawn Small 1:02:30
20 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 1:02:35
22 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:02:44
23 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 1:02:50
24 Ron Francoise tuazon 1:03:09
25 Michael Sheehan 1:03:23
26 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 1:01:54
27 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 1:00:28
28 Brian Leib Holland Racing 0:43:17
29 David Tolley Elbowz Racing
29 Todd Musick Team Zfg 1:00:29
DNF Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing
DNF Zachary Carlson
DNF Paul Carty Das Wow Racing
DNF Dille Ian Ian Dille
DNF Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing
DNF Frank Hartmann Moonshot
DNF Kathleen Hattaway
DNF Ricky Hawley
DNF Omar Henry Abel
DNF Bryan Swafford Atc Racing
DNF Ryan Tarkington The Meteor
DNF Alex Vogt

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Hattaway 0:36:32
2 Faith Dasso Alpha Multisport 0:36:33
3 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 0:36:33
4 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:36:33
5 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens 0:36:34
6 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:36:35
7 Emily Slack Phenom 0:36:36
8 Annie Bathalter 0:36:36
9 Sarah Guilbert 0:36:37
10 Anahi Villarruel 0:36:37
11 Samantha Wipff Phenom 0:36:38
12 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:36:38
13 Brandi Swicegood ATX Sirens 0:36:38
14 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:36:39
15 Lily Friend Violet Crown 0:36:39
16 Sonya manson Rodriguez 0:36:39
17 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:36:39
18 Stephanie Hall Cool Cats 0:36:39
19 Katie Kantzes 0:36:40
20 Dawn Hammond Weaver Technologies Racing 0:36:50
21 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:36:53
22 Sara Dasso 0:35:27
23 Whitley Priddy 0:35:27
24 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 0:36:21
25 Tammy Benton-porter Tammy Benton 0:36:24