These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Drinkwater
2 Matthew Parker Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
3 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 Nicholas Love Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Alec Franco
6 David Domonoske
7 Trevor King Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Yi Sun Rule Five Racing
9 Attila Reisz
10 Cassius Anderson
11 Corbin Parsley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
12 Darren Parham
13 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
15 Kevin Bishop
16 Oliver Neeley Team Swift
17 Christian Zollner
18 Gerald Kammerzell Team Factory Cycles/Ornot Bike
19 Frankie Mecono
20 Paul Levy Team City Racing
21 Julian Diaz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
22 Vasileios Raptakis
23 Sean Strachan Team Swift
24 Eric Villasmil VELOSPORT RACING
25 Gabriel P
26 Soren Oakes Bikecoach Cycling Club
27 Nicolai Anger
28 Julian Azaret CCB Racing
29 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Racing Club
30 Jonathan Miller Heritage Cycling Club
31 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo - Travel Team
32 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
33 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont
34 John Hill
35 Derek Mead
36 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
38 Donald Hersam SJBC
39 Matthias Reininger SJBC
43 Trevor Jahn Velo Club La Grange
44 Pedro Clark SJBC
45 Saul Flores SLO Nexus
46 Paul George SquadraSF p/b Terun
47 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
48 Mike Greenlee Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
49 Xi Lin SJBC
50 Timmy Nguyen SJBC
51 Dave Pankratz Coureur presented by Spinergy
52 Luke Pankratz
53 Abraham Sanchez SJBC
54 Samuel Seibel GALAXY CYCLING
55 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
56 Matthew Solomon
57 Michael Spangler
58 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
59 Yichen Xu
60 Isaiah Youngbrown
61 German Zamora Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hashman
2 Eric Rodriguez
3 Christian Ramos
4 Philip Coyle Cal Poly Cycling
5 Jeff Haller
6 Purevdorj Tsogtkhuu
7 Felix Sanchez
8 Khatanbaatar Bayarmaa
9 Ulziibat Tserenbat
10 John Bird
11 Jonathan Bernbaum
11 Batsaruul Altansukh
12 Otto Jolanki
13 Zolboo Luvsan
14 Shane Maples
15 Michael Overfield

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddy Huntsman UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
2 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Ryan Gorman
4 Eric Fischer
5 Frank Wyer
6 Brockton Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
7 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
8 Finn Thomsen Team California
9 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
10 Zackery Weimer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
11 Rex Roberts SoCalCycling.com Team
12 Colden Kimber
13 Quinn Felton Team California
14 Aden Wardrop
15 Yuri Gonzaga Terun Elite
16 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club
17 Danian Castillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
18 Andrew Scott UCI CT: Team Skyline
19 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
20 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
21 Andrew Esler SJBC
22 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
23 Devin Wilson Team California
24 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
25 Miles Hubbard
26 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
27 Roman Kilun
28 Jacob Timmerman SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
30 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
31 Adam Naguib
32 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
33 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Race Team
34 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
35 Ivor Griffiths San Jose Bicycle Club
36 Caedan Aveling
37 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
38 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
39 Tory Gillett
40 Miles Lamon Team CLIF Bar Cycling
41 Hunter Wilson Team California
42 Travis Longfellow
43 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
45 David Kennedy
46 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
46 Sandy Floren
47 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team
48 Griffin Nemitz SJBC
49 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
50 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
51 Aaron Wirthwein
52 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
53 Chad Boyer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Men Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Davies SJBC
2 David Avery CBRE Racing
3 Zachary Rudy
4 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing
5 Lucian Nelson
6 Lyndon Zavalla Mantis Racing

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
2 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Maxwell Doyle Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Robledo
2 Carsten Baker SJBC
3 Corey Shen Team Swift
4 Aiden Fraley
5 Aidan Roberts
6 Enzo Blakelock
7 Charlie Vanacht
7 Kevin Li SJBC

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Goumas Team Swift
2 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging
3 Cole Amaya Team Swift
4 Matthew Amara Team Swift
5 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
2 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Ardito
2 Anthony Little
3 Nat Green
4 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
5 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
6 Francois Xavier bucher
7 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Erich Menge SJBC
10 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
12 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 Amir Michael Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Anthony Low CBRE Racing

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
2 Benjamin Erickson ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
5 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
7 Max Noda Cognition
8 Michael Cordova Los Gatos Racing Team
9 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
10 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
11 Seth Mcdonough
12 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
2 Dustin Armstrong
3 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
4 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
5 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
6 Przemek Tutak VSRT
7 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing
8 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Michael Coughlan
10 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 Philip Barros Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
13 Eamonn Tucker The Olympic Club
14 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
14 Seth Huggins Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Bittinger
2 Brad Rampelberg SJBC
3 Casildo Romero SJBC
4 Todd Canfield SB Project
5 David O'Brien Alto Velo

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeromy Cottell
2 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 Scott Cox Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
6 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
7 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
10 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
11 Alexander Komposch SJBC
12 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish
13 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
14 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
15 Peadar O'mochain
16 Masanori Yamashita Alto Velo
17 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
18 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Paul Berger
19 Giles Douglas SJBC
20 Jacob Hill San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
24 David Van everen SJBC
25 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
26 Matthew Carinio
27 Jeong Kim

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
2 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
4 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
5 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
6 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
7 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
8 Michael Holt SJBC
9 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
11 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
12 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
13 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
15 Brian Heneghan SJBC
16 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
17 Hussein Saffouri
18 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing
22 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
23 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
24 Channing Chen Burlingame United Cycling Club
25 Benjamin Cota Franco Factory Racing
26 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
27 Matthew Mcnamara Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 John Olsen Schnur Racing
29 Raymond Rodriguez
30 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
2 Eugene Raphaelian
3 Peter Krogh Body Logic/SERT
4 David Gehring CA Cycling Club
5 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
6 John Murphy N/a

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Craig Zimmerman Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Chris Hahn
6 Scott Leahy SJBC
7 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
9 Jordi Conrado
10 Rick Morgan
11 Tom Lyons
12 Robert Wotring
13 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
15 Todd Munk SJBC
16 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
18 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
19 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors
20 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling
21 John Hawkins Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
22 Allen Wulczynski SJBC
23 Erin Simmons Body Concepts
24 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
25 Royce Fraley
26 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
27 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling
28 Anrew Nuckles
29 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
31 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Matthew Trethric
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
4 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
5 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
6 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Jonathan Laine Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
8 Robert Montuori Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
9 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
10 Ken Shiokari Splunk Race Team
11 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 James Wachter Body Concepts
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling
3 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
4 Bob Gorman Splunk Race Team
5 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
6 Steven Grusis Off The Front
7 Rino Barbagiovanni
8 Thomas Preisler
9 Fred Garcy
9 Bryan Patterson

Men Master 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Grijalva SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Glenn Baldwin Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
2 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Hicks
2 Anna Novikova
3 Naomi Bisagno
4 Lindsey Raven
5 Candice Lo SJBC
6 Brittany Rezowalli SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Heidi Ott SJBC
8 Jen Revelli
9 Rachel Noonan Velo Club La Grange
10 Zula Agvaansuren
11 Ellie Walsh
12 Amy Goad Team City Sacramento
13 Sofia Hamrin
14 Rebekah Maples

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helena Gilbert-snyder
2 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
3 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Robin Betz Alto Velo
5 Gillian Bergmann Davis Bike Club
5 Veronica Church California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

Women Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kavya Srinivasan SJBC
2 Elin Vik
3 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louisa Kelly SJBC
2 Nora Vik SJBC
3 Kieu-vi O'Brien San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Nelson SJBC
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
4 Shawna Homen SJBC

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Gaffney C4 racing
2 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
3 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
4 Leah Toeniskoetter

Women Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Smith C4 Cycling
2 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Tyson SJBC
2 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing
3 Fnu Novita Alto Velo

Women Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Davis SJBC

Women Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheri Baldwin Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
2 Ann Stuart SJBC

Women Master 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Narda Roushdi
2 Lesley Jensen Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo