These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men PRO/CAT 1/2/3/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Mullis WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2 Cameron Timmer COSDI
3 Chris Uberti FIRST INTERNET BANK
4 Michael Pincus TEAM 787 REALTY
5 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING
6 Patrick Jungenblut TEAM VELOCAUSE
7 Luke Manning KREITLER RACING TEAM
8 Andrew Guelzo COSDI RACING
9 Matthew Glowacki ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
10 Cory Stange ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA
11 Jason Swiatlowski COSDI
12 Steven Bromiel INTENT
13 Nicholas Zambeck REVOLUTION RACING
14 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
15 Daniel Yankus ATHLETIC MENTORS
16 Adam Heisel WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB
17 William Morris COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW
18 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING/ WMBF
19 Robert Foshag BASE MEDIA
20 Jon Royal REVOLUTION RACING
21 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
22 Eric Mcbride WOLVERINES SPORTS CLUB
23 Brian Adams ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES
24 Connell Alford JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
25 Diego Flores MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
26 Jeremy Zeigler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
27 Alex Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
28 David Mullins ESSEX BRASS
DNF Jonathan Bartsch HEADWIND CYCLING
DNF Collin Snyder ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
DNF Lucas Kalbfell APEX CYCLING TEAM
DNF Quinn Bartlett BUZZSAW
DNF Chris Rednour HEADWIND CYCLING
DNF Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kein Denzler ETP CYCLING
2 Matthew Glowacki ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
3 Connell Alford JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
4 Christopher Rivera JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
5 Chris Rednour HEADWIND CYCLING
6 Diego Flores MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
7 Jon Hughes AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE/DOWNTOWN BIKE SHOP
8 Quinn Bartlett BUZZSAW
9 Jonathan Blazevic TEAM HAMILTON
10 Paul Hesselgrave
11 Gary Zehr ETP CYCLING
12 James Leblanc
13 Jeffrey Weaver
14 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC
15 Joseph Brzuchanski CAFFEINE SOUL PRODUCTIONS
16 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
17 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING
18 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE AUTO-LAB

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Nelson AAVC
2 Paul Delgiudice BASE MEDIA RACING
3 Kyle Macdermaid BASE MEDIA RACING
4 Shaun Welch KLM/COLDSTONE
5 Parker Holben MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
6 Taylor Pritchard BASE MEDIA
7 Leo Rihn iv FLORIDA VELO
8 Kyle Dankert COSDI
9 Timothy Bober MORNING CRANKS
10 John Hanel
11 Eric Arsenault ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
12 Trey Cook ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13 Matthew Hartsough ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
14 Lalithkumar Jalakam
15 Matt Redfield AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
16 David Clifton MORNING CRANKS
17 Jonathon Brinker
18 Nicholas Hampton TEAM CLARK LOGIC
19 Michael Gronewold ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
20 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS
21 Scott Haviland ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
22 Nathan Crane CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
23 Willie Stallworth
DNF Alex Winter ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF Pete Lamoureux ROUGE RIVER REVOLUTION

Men NOVICE CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Maguire PEDAL
2 De'jon Parks AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
3 Roger Winn MORNING CRANKS
4 Julian Liebregts MORNING CRANKS
5 Aubrey Stieler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Brenden Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
7 Donell Anderson AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
8 Connor Grant DOWN TO RIDE
9 David Gonska CADIEUX
10 Nathaniel Giddings
11 Marshall Farthing WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12 Wesley Stocker LUCKY 13 CYCLING
13 Dan Appledorn ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
14 Leo Rihn v
15 Geoffrey Woodman BETTER WOODMAN PERFORMANCE
16 Jaret Johnson AMERICAN CYCLING LEGUE-DETROIT
17 Darren Mathis TEAM 156
18 Nick Sweet
19 Joe Ostervik TEAM JTREE
20 Willie Stallworth MORNING CRANKS
21 Josh Bigelow
22 John Stanek CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
23 Kurt Hoelsema VILLAGE BIKE AND FITNESS
24 Mike Alameh CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
25 Michael Mallon
26 Cameron Coleman AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
DNF Lalithkumar Jalakam
DNF Alex Winter ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB

Men JUNIOR 14 & UNDER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Coleman AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
2 Padraig Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE
3 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
4 Isaac Moon ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
5 William Duffy ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Cormac Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE
7 Jack Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE
8 Oliver Mcgee ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
9 Samendu Manoj ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
10 Zayd Kamdar

Men JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rivera JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
2 Matt Redfield AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
3 Leo Rihn v
4 Lalithkumar Jalakam
5 Donell Anderson AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
6 Aidan Lafferty ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
8 Nicholas Myneni
9 Michael Gronewold ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
10 Brenden Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT
DNF De'jon Parks AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE-DETROIT

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jungenblut TEAM VELOCAUSE
2 Kyle Macdermaid BASE MEDIA RACING
3 Stefan Kadar ETP CYCLING
4 Jon Royal REVOLUTION RACING
5 Shaun Welch KLM/COLDSTONE
6 Collin Snyder ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
7 Gary Zehr ETP CYCLING
8 Brian Adams ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES
9 Joe Skrocki J3 DESIGNS/VIE13
10 Rob Daksiewicz ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES
11 Jamie Fleming ETP CYCLING
12 James Reid WOLVERINES
13 Dean Gericke REVOLUTION RACING
14 Polo Fernandez ETP CYCLING
15 Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA
16 Mark Caffyn BASE MEDIA RACING
17 Paul Delgiudice BASE MEDIA RACING
18 Jonathon Brinker CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB RACING
19 Joseph Brzuchanski CAFFEINE SOUL PRODUCTIONS
20 James Hill BASE MEDIA RACING
21 Brian Wachlarz REVOLUTION RACING
22 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING
23 Paul Hesselgrave
24 Jeffrey Weaver BASE MEDIA RACING
25 Lucas Wall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF Christopher Donnelly BASE MEDIA RACING TEAM
DNF Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF David Mullins ESSEX BRASS
DNF Jason Crockett REVOLUTION RACING
DNF James Leblanc

Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Kadar ETP CYCLING
2 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC
3 Jason Hess KINETIC FITNESS COACHING
4 Brian Wachlarz REVOLUTION RACING
5 James Hill BASE MEDIA RACING
6 Bruce Rivera SWEET BIKES P/B ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE
7 Polo Fernandez ETP CYCLING
8 Joe Skrocki J3 DESIGNS/VIE13
9 Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA
10 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
11 Paul Heirtzler WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
13 Jamie Fleming ETP CYCLING
14 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE AUTO-LAB
15 Robert Brnilovich ETP CYCLING
16 Jeremy Zeigler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
17 Scott Goocher JACK BICYCLE
18 David Clifton MORNING CRANKS
19 David Manges AFFABLE HAMMERS
20 Joseph Brzuchanski CAFFEINE SOUL PRODUCTIONS
21 Peter * relegate vajda BASE MEDIA
22 David Hicken O2 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
23 Joshua Creem
24 Rob Daksiewicz ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES
25 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COACHING ELITE MASTERS
26 Nick Laughton CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
27 Tim Martin BASE MEDIA
28 John Rigdon FREEDOM CYCLING
29 Pete Lamoureux ROUGE RIVER REVOLUTION
30 Jeremy Meyersieck CADIUEX BICYCLE CLUB
31 David Hesano MORNING CRANKS
32 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
33 Dave Rieland CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
34 Kurt Schaldenbrand ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
35 Mark Caffyn BASE MEDIA RACING
36 Brian Adams ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE/SWEET BIKES
37 David Wassmann BASEMEDIARACING
38 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE
39 Leon Shaner CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB

Men MASTER 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Gericke REVOLUTION RACING
2 Christopher Donnelly BASE MEDIA RACING TEAM
3 David Mullins ESSEX BRASS
4 Scott Kroske BASE MEDIA
5 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING
6 David Hicken O2 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
7 Vince Trampus RNCC
8 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
9 Robert Brnilovich ETP CYCLING
10 David Wassmann BASEMEDIARACING
11 Pete Lamoureux ROUGE RIVER REVOLUTION
12 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
13 Thomas Dijulio CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
14 Nigel Mullis

Men MASTER 65+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE AUTO-LAB
2 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
3 David Mcgrath WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COACHING ELITE MASTERS
5 Ej Levy CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Robert Bangert NONE

Women CAT 4 / NOVICE 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2 Maire Noonan JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
3 Sarah Duclos ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
4 Christina Vipond ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA
5 Jillian Howland TEAM CLARK LOGIC
6 Kathleen Matta CADIEUX
7 Tyacie Corle ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
8 Caroline Gersch
9 Hollie Adejumo ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
10 Stephanie Kerner
11 Markita Moore METRO 313 CYCLONES

Women PRO/CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Ferreira WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB/ACF STORES
2 Stefanie Postma STELLAFLY
3 Sarah Weihe MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
4 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
5 Christina Vipond ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA
6 Kathleen Matta CADIEUX
7 Bethany Aebli STELLAFLY
8 Jillian Howland TEAM CLARK LOGIC
9 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Tyacie Corle ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB

Women JUNIOR 14 & UNDER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariah Zeigler AAVC (ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB)
2 Kathryn Wolgast ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
3 Amalia De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
4 Fiona Lafferty ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 Cosette Serrano ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB

Women JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aibhlinn Leary AMERICAN CYCLING LEAGUE