These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:45:20
2 Juan Pimentel crca - global locate st
3 Lopez Palonia innovation bike st
4 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
5 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing st
6 Kevin Yarde NCC/BikeReg.com st
7 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
8 Akira Sato Connecticut Coast Cycling st
9 Polanco Comacho st
10 Jose Arguelles Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
11 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
12 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
13 Unknown Rider st
14 Paul Talbot Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
15 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports st
16 Jeffrey Dixon Gorham Bike & Ski st
17 Eliot Mclellan Unattached st
18 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) st
19 Jesse Chebot Unattached st
20 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
21 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
22 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
23 Alan Buday crca - global locate st
24 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
25 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached st
26 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club st
27 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club st
28 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
29 Raul Baez dominica usa st
30 Nathan Simms nav/pedros/classbook st
31 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS st
32 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
33 Drew Chieda Cyclonauts Racers st
34 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
35 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart st
36 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
37 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
38 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
39 Andreas Maier Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
40 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club st
41 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
42 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st

Cat 4

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo Club 0:46:10
2 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing st
3 Juan Pelanco st
4 Jason Cicero CCNS st
5 Victor Manuel dominica usa st
6 Juan Nunez VO2maxOut.com st
7 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) st
8 Maison Chen Cheshire Cycle Racing st
9 Jonah Nichols st
10 Carl Nelson Unattached st
11 Paul Bickford Unattached st
12 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
13 Patrick Flaherty Unattached st
14 Jeffrey Rubacha Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
15 Steven Youmatz CCNS st
16 David Bailey TARGETRAINING st
17 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
18 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
19 Max Caspescha Opimum perfoarmance/ Fitchburg CC st
20 ? ? st
21 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycling Team st
22 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club st
23 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
24 Robert Dexter Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
25 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now st
26 Marty Spallone Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
27 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
28 Ralph Pulver Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
29 Robert Adams Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
30 Unknown Rider st
31 Dwayne Melton Rotella & Fabricant st
32 Mark Champagne Unattached st
33 Weil Doemland Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
34 Unknown Rider st
35 Ken Moscaritolo Cheshire Cycle Racing st
36 Daniel Abeev st
37 Alvin Morson Unattached st
38 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
39 Michael Stimson Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
40 Ricardo Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club st
41 Paul Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite st
42 Lyle Baron Unione Sportiva Italiana st
43 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Club st
44 Kevin Stewart Unattached st
45 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
46 John Bonadies CCNS st
47 Robert Recalde Unattached st

Cat 5

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Archer Unattached 0:24:08
2 Steinar Hjelle Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
3 Matt Waskiewicz st
4 Mark Bernard Unattached st
5 Andrew Oliveri cvc st
6 James Tierney Unattached st
7 Michael Farrar st
8 Corey Morenz Unattached st
9 Todd Samuelson Unattached st
10 Bob Hurd st
11 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club st
12 Dean Montgomery Unattached st
13 Tim Straub st
14 Andrew Wilkins st
15 Timothy Cormier st
16 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club st
17 Brad Hardy Targetraining Tri & Cycle st
18 David Jacoboski st
19 Sean Caffyn Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
20 Christopher Bousquet Unattached st
21 Steve Yau Thread City Cyclers st
22 Ostar Mishtal st
23 Michael Vagone st
24 Paul Mcdill Greater Hartford Cycling Club st

Juniors

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Club 0:25:26
2 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club st
3 Tom Burrow Unattached st
4 Juan Pimentel CRCA-Global Locate st
5 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
6 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club st
7 Cody Barba CCB Racing st
8 Will Doemland GHCC st
9 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Katie Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
11 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo Club st
12 Ryan Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st

Men 30

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:44;17
2 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
3 Ward Solar Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
4 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
5 Paul Chooweenem Unattached st
6 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
7 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:00:07
8 Tim Unkert 0:00:11
9 Julio Lujamba Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:25
10 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:28
11 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:00:39
12 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing st
13 Michael Lovell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:00:52
14 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
15 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
16 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
17 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports st
18 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
19 Robert Adams Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
20 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
21 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING st
22 Brian Plouffe Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
23 Sean Cahill US Armed Forces st
24 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
25 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com st
26 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
27 Paul Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite st
28 Aubry Gordon Liberty st

Men 35

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:44:29
2 Gary Steinberg CRCA/Global Locate 0:00:01
3 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
4 Julio Lusambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
5 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING st
6 Aubry Gordon Liberty st
7 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
8 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi st
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
10 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
11 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
12 John Raheb st
13 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club st
14 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling st
15 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS st
16 Peter Bertolini Clinton Cycling Club st
17 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING st
18 Alan Buday CRCA/Global Locate st
19 Rich Grant Williamscycling.com st
20 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
21 John Buser Unattached st
22 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
23 Unknown Rider st
24 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
25 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club st
26 Robert Martin Williams Cycling st
27 Christopher Mcneil Unattached st
28 Alan Antonelli Unattached st
29 Sean Cahill US Armed Forces st
30 Armand Pantalone B.O.B. Cycling st
31 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
32 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
33 Mike Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
34 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
35 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
36 Brian Plouffe Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
37 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club st
38 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
39 David Hartmann Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:34:16
40 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:34:16

Men 45

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:34:16
2 Jon Raheb 0:00:01
3 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
4 Jeffrey Dixon Gorham Bike & Ski st
5 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
6 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
7 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
9 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
10 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club st
11 Duane Skofield B.O.B. Cycling st
12 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
13 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS st
14 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
15 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
16 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
17 Tony Hill Jax road club st
18 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
19 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bicycle Club st
20 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING st
21 Jerry Martinez CRCA Global Locate st
22 Unknown Rider st
23 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
24 Unknown Rider st
25 John Roche B.O.B. Cycling st
26 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club st
27 Christopher Mcneil Unattached st
28 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
29 David Marti st
30 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
31 Stephen Sirico Laurel Bicycle Club st
32 Clarence Ballard Somerset Wheelmen st
33 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st

Men 55

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Adams Cape Cod Cyclist 0:39:09
2 Scott Phillips CRCA/Foundation st
3 Clarence Ballard Somerset Wheelmen st
4 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
5 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo Club st
6 Mieczyslau Burzynski B.O.B. Cycling st
7 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
8 Robert Dexter Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
9 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club st
10 Edward Juskowiak Laurel Bicycle Club st
11 Stephen Sirico Laurel Bicycle Club st
12 Thomas Wing Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
13 David Lucey NCC/BikeReg.com st
14 Jerome Deprey Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
15 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing st
16 Vincent Donohue Worcester Cycling Club lap

Men 65/70

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo Club 0:25:47
2 James Fryer CCNS 1:56
3 Peter Murphy Masters Cycle Racing Association st
4 Annette Kennedy Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) st
5 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8 Fioravante Bares Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) st
9 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
10 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo lap

Pro 123

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:27:50
2 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
3 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
4 Jacob Keough KBS Medifast st
5 William Dugan CCB Racing st
6 Franklin Burgos Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. st
7 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 0:00:12
8 Melito Heredia Innovation Bike 0:00:32
9 Luke Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:00:58
10 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling st
11 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:01:02
12 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
13 Stalin Quiterio cuello Hot Dog Cycling st
14 Juan carlos Almonte Innovation Bike st
15 Daniel Estevez CRCA/Foundation st
16 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club st
17 Paul Chooweenem Unattached st
18 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
19 Som raj Seepersaud Champion System Racing st
20 Ronald Larose CCNS st
21 Michael Mcginley IRS MEDICS st
22 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
23 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.) st
24 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
25 Unknown Rider st
26 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) st
27 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Racers st
28 Ward Solar Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
29 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing st
30 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
31 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
32 Aaron Ross Unattached st
33 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
34 Daniel Ouellette Unattached st
35 Agusto Sanchez Fitchburg Cycling Club st
36 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
37 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
38 Gary Steinberg crca-global locate st
39 ? Merril st
40 David Uchenick Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
41 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
42 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
43 Jon Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
44 Unknown Rider st
45 Aidan Charles CCNS st
46 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
47 Ronald Fantano Central CT Cycling Club st

Women 4

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature 0:25:26
2 Juana Fernandez arcoisis st
3 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University st
4 Sarah Bowman Bulldog Cycling st
5 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
6 Leah Oppenheim Colavita st
7 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. st
8 Daria Vander veer Capital Velo Club st
9 Jan Hamel st
10 Donna Davis Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
11 Jenny Chen st
12 Cesarina Ballehilla caribe st

Women Pro/1/2/3

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:34
2 Melissa Ross 0:01:17
3 Debra Killmon CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles st
4 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda st
5 Laura Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team st
6 Camie Kornely Innovation Bike st
7 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany Cycling st
8 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Teany Cycling st
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with