These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mateo Diaz
2 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
3 Zachary Thomas SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 Matthew Rios
5 Ian Abrahams
6 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
7 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
8 Jorge Alcaraz
9 Alessixdaniel Sanchez
10 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
11 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle
12 Reyes Hilario
13 Phillip Gutierrez
14 Aaron Miranda
15 Kyle Kilmartin
16 Brandon Vanbaggen Padyak Racing Team
17 Richard Welker
18 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
19 Danian Castillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
20 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team
21 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
22 Dave Pankratz Coureur presented by Spinergy
23 Roberto Betancourt
24 Russel Rodriguez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
25 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
26 Soren Oakes Bikecoach Cycling Club
27 Michael Spangler
28 Edward Agunos
29 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
30 Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
31 Tomoyuki Kanamori Padyak Racing Team
32 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
33 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
34 Luis Ramirez Padyak Racing Team
35 Luke Pankratz
36 Shan Nowroozani
37 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
38 William Sawrey
39 Jonatan Alvarez Pats 605
40 Bryan Bombela
41 Miguel Angel mendez
42 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
43 Kurt Braeckel Padyak Racing Team
44 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
45 Aidan Kiely Serious Cycling
46 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
47 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
48 Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling
49 Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling
50 Charles Chenault Padyak Racing Team
51 Devin Arenas
52 Dalton Thornsberry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
53 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling
54 Gilberto Zavaleta Team Pats 605
54 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
55 Wendirad Word
56 David Morrison

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mcclave
2 Mario Nava
3 Matthew Rios
4 Russel Rodriguez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
5 Brian Kramer
6 Mateo Diaz
7 Paolo Panganiban IRZ Integrity RiderZ
8 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
9 David Morrison
10 Brandon Vanbaggen Padyak Racing Team
11 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
12 Dalton Thornsberry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
13 Miguel Angel mendez
14 Christian Zollner
15 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Octavio Marquez
17 Marty Timmons Padyak Racing Team
18 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
19 Calvin Smith
20 Charles Chenault Padyak Racing Team
21 Luis Ramirez Padyak Racing Team
22 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
23 Wendirad Word
24 Jesus Sanchez
25 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
26 Jesse Moniz Padyak Racing Team
27 Alfredo Larraga Padyak Racing Team
28 David Phillips Padyak Racing Team
30 Rafael Valente SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
31 Stephen Burge

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Nava
2 Scott Mcclave
3 Bruno Camacho
4 Brian Kramer
5 Max Lane
6 Giovanni Romero
7 David Morrison
8 Roman Dejesus
9 Brian Mendoza
10 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH Primal
11 Dalton Thornsberry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
12 Josh Kotani Veloce Cycling
13 Zach Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
14 Octavio Marquez
15 Bryan Bombela
16 Vaz Deravanesian
17 Christian Zollner
18 Frankie Levangie
19 Jeff Haller
20 Aidan Kiely Serious Cycling
21 Paolo Panganiban IRZ Integrity RiderZ
22 Johann Magana
23 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
24 Devin Arenas
25 Taylor Smith
26 Tomoyuki Kanamori Padyak Racing Team
27 Matthew Benson
28 Jesus Sanchez
29 Daladros Haston Go Fast
30 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
31 Tyler Whitcomb None
32 Stephen Burge
33 Pedro Izquierdo
34 Rafael Valente SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
35 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
36 David Alvarez
37 Sean Letterman
38 Ronald Esteban
39 Alfredo Larraga Padyak Racing Team
40 Sean Arlan pizarro IRZ Integrity RiderZ
41 Joshua Suchanek
44 Calvin Smith
45 Claudio Betti

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Finch
2 Brian Mendoza
3 Dariel Ramirez
4 Albert Cigarroa lux bike shop
5 Tyler Neung VeloSport
6 Roman Lopez
7 Giovanni Romero
8 Roman Dejesus
9 George Eugenio IRZ Integrity RiderZ
10 Zach Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
11 Taylor Smith
12 Alejandro Hernandez
13 Steven Fick
14 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Byron Perez
16 Hironobu Kobayashi San Diego Bicycle Club
17 Matthew Benson
19 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
20 Tyler Whitcomb None
21 Ronald Esteban
22 Travis Bayles Squadra Folgore
24 Yovanny Lopez
25 Grant Newman Velo Club La Grange
26 Andrew Sanchez Serious cycling
27 Aj Tabak
28 Sean Arlan pizarro IRZ Integrity RiderZ
29 Moshe Block
30 Adrian Villanueva
31 Ilan Goldstein
32 Vincent Shih Suadra Folgore
33 Michael Cordia W L V S
34 Allen Ford Padyak Racing Team
35 Christian Villanueva
36 Juan Villarreal
37 Gilberto Bravo
38 Doug Wyckoff
39 Efran Tash University of California-Davis
43 Pedro Izquierdo
44 Jeremy Crespin

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brockton Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 Rex Roberts SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
5 Austin Carroll
6 Brandon Gritters
7 Eduardo Cruz SoCalCycling.com Team
8 Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
9 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
10 Kyle Mitchell Majestic Cycling
11 Cesar Reyes Methods to Winning
12 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing
13 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling
14 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
15 Kyle Cooper Team Six
16 David Kennedy
17 Tristan Mitchell Majestic Cycling
18 Danian Castillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
19 John Janneck SoCalCycling.com
20 Katin Mitchell Majestic Cycling
21 Alex Brewer
22 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
23 Aaron Miranda
24 Gama Lara Advance2Race
25 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
29 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
30 Sholom Jaeger
31 James Jorgensen Majestic Cycling
32 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
33 Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team
34 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
35 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
36 Ronald Toth
37 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
38 Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
39 Ronny Chalk Majestic Cycling
40 Daniel Beltran M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
41 Arturo Anaya Methods to Winning Elite
42 Jean Tawekjian Majestic Cycling
43 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Krick
2 Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
3 Roberto Betancourt
4 Timothy Hooten
5 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
6 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycing
7 Zachary Thomas SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
8 Michael Spangler
9 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
10 Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling
11 Vaz Deravanesian
12 David Hochman
13 Phillip Gutierrez
14 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
15 Gilberto Zavaleta Team Pats 605
16 Johann Magana
17 King Lanaux ii
17 Timothy Mendoza Team Pats 605
18 Reyes Hilario
19 Miguel Angel mendez
20 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Cooper Team Six
2 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
3 Ronald Toth
4 Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
5 Steve Brown Methods to Winning Elite

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Scott Cox Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 Eduardo Vicencio
4 Danny Kam Monster Racing Team
5 Patrick Bos
6 Michael Morrison
7 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
8 Byron Davis HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
10 Frank Perez D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
11 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH Primal
12 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
13 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
14 Ronny Chalk Majestic Cycling
15 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
16 Matthew Easter HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
17 Jon Alejo
18 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
19 James Jorgensen Majestic Cycling
20 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
21 Christopher Judy
22 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
23 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
24 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
25 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
26 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
27 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
28 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
29 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
30 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
31 Jean Tawekjian Majestic Cycling
32 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
33 John Olsen Schnur Racing
34 Homero Mejia stage 2 cyclery
35 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
36 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
37 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
38 Wilson Blas BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
3 Scott Cox Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Patrick Bos
5 Hans Wilhelm
6 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Adam Beno
8 Wilson Blas BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
9 Frank Perez D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
10 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
11 Byron Davis HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
12 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
13 Ryan Dorris AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
14 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
15 Dustyn Benedict PAA Cycling
16 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
17 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal
19 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
20 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
21 Rodrigo Flores

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
3 Tony Sanfilippo Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Chris Hahn
8 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
9 Pete Tholl
10 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
11 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
12 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
13 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
14 Kendall Stanley
15 Aaron Goodale
16 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
17 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Anrew Nuckles
19 Scott Claes
20 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
22 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
23 Tony Smith
24 Tomo Hamasaki
25 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
26 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
27 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
28 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
29 Homero Mejia stage 2 cyclery
32 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
33 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
34 John Slover E-VOKE RACING
35 Michael Morrison
36 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
37 John Olsen Schnur Racing
38 Dennis King
39 Barry Hughes
40 Norberto Galvan

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
2 Chris Hahn
3 Pete Tholl
4 Barry Hughes
5 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
7 Dan Vogt Ironfly
8 Tony Smith
9 Ric Parinas Padyak Racing Team
10 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
11 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
12 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
13 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Josef Hochleitner
15 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
16 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Anrew Nuckles
19 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
20 John Slover E-VOKE RACING
21 John Walsh
22 Satoshi Furukawa
23 David Phillips Padyak Racing Team
24 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
25 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 Alberto Botero
4 Scott Claes
5 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
6 Tom Phillips
7 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
8 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
9 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team
10 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
11 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
12 Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine
13 Ralph Rivas
13 Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team
14 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Kayla Davis Serious Cycling
3 Philine Endres Go Fast
4 Sage Lechusza aquallo Padyak Racing Team
5 Samantha Nuss
6 Sarah Blazic Serious Cycling
7 Smaish Ketchum Zwift
8 Melissa Meddock
9 Lissa Muhammad Major Motion Cycling
10 Jessica Garner Go Fast
11 Summer Alvarado
12 Lisa Garr Serious Cycling
13 Brenda Gee
14 Anne Marie drolet WBPHL Racing
15 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling
16 Tracy Temmel San Diego Bike Club
17 Jules Logarta
18 Alexa Castro
19 Maryn Yokoyama BOOST CycleSport Junior Team

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Patrick
2 Laurel Rathbun Los Angeles Bicycle Club
3 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
4 Isabel Bryenton Instafund
5 Emily Spence Zone-6 Endurance
6 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
7 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
8 Rebekah Potter
9 Carla Northy
10 Heather O'brien
11 Veronica Scott Performance Cycle Coaching
12 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
13 Felicia Castellanos Padyak Racing Team
14 Jasmine Naea Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
15 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
16 Shari Stillman-corbitt Serious Cycling