These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Carr Century Road Club Assoc/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:49:47.4
2 Ryan Collins Unattached 0:50:18.0
3 Nathaniel Altom Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:50:52.5
4 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 0:51:00.6
5 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:51:33.9
6 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:52:03.1
7 Michael Flanagan Unattached 0:53:09.2

Men 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximus Anderson Redshift Racing 0:55:43.5
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:56:23.2
3 Eric Moon Blue Mountain Velo 0:57:01.8
4 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:57:20.7
5 Andy Winch THR Cycling 1:07:57.9

Men 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 0:56:19.4
2 Blake Herbold Unattached 0:56:36.7
3 Andre Matias National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:58:18.2
4 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo 1:00:11.1
5 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 1:00:45.6
6 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 1:00:57.1
7 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:02:23.5
8 Peter Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:55.1

Men 5 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fenster Unattached 0:59:06.3
2 Robert Leamon Unattached 0:59:23.1
3 Kyle Benson Unattached 0:59:25.3
4 Shaun Gundel Unattached 0:59:27.4
5 Georgi Stoychev Unattached 0:59:37.1
6 Morgan Bracken Unattached 1:00:17.7
7 Andy Bonheyo Unattached 1:01:02.6
8 Jacob Heavlow Unattached 1:01:43.9
9 Tom O'shea Unattached 1:02:53.8
10 Luke Steelman IBCC Racing 1:03:38.3
11 Joe Tatusko Unattached 1:03:50.1
12 Matthew Sharkey Unattached 1:06:30.4
13 Aaron Mccrady ABRT 1:07:03.3
14 Jesus Figueroa Unattached 1:07:42.0
15 Andrew Shepard Unattached 1:08:57.4
16 Alexander Herron Unattached 1:09:20.3
17 Paul Feldman ABRT 1:09:56.1
18 Scott Fricke Unattached 1:10:18.7
19 Lee Brill Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:10:41.1
20 Richard Whalen Unattached 1:10:48.7
21 Thomas Sasser Adventures for the Cure 1:12:27.0
22 David Neall Unattached 1:12:27.7
23 James Kilgalen IBCC Race Team 1:16:20.1
24 Craig Fricke Unattached 1:16:38.1
25 Christopher Lane Unattached 1:18:23.1
26 Phillippe Tjahya Unattached 2:09:32.1

Men Junior Boys 15-16 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Neff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling 0:26:45.7
2 Montgomery Curren Unattached 0:30:36.6
3 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:31:43.1

Men Master 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Balatbat Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia Racing 0:53:16.1
2 Thomas Weatherall RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:57:20.8
3 Chris Brandaleone Unattached 0:59:24.6

Men Master 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodger Carter Unattached 0:51:57.0
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Racing 0:52:59.0
3 Daniel Burns 0:53:23.6
4 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:54:27.2
5 Gene Severtson Fiv3 Racing 0:57:00.1
6 Douglas Pepelko VeloLabs Racing 0:57:31.1
7 Merlin Stambaugh Unattached 0:58:13.3
8 Jeff Krone Unattached 0:59:30.9
9 Todd Roberts Unattached 1:00:19.2
10 Paul Connor Unattached 1:00:28.2
11 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Cycling 1:01:10.0
12 Michael Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Cycling 1:01:13.0
13 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:04:05.7
14 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Cycling 1:04:50.0
15 Jay Silvey VCU 1:09:10.1

Men Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Trevillian iv Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc. 0:55:45.0
2 Marc Gwadz Unattached 0:56:21.5
3 John Nelmes DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing 0:56:21.9
4 Stephen Tauber IBCC RACING 0:57:16.8
5 Lance Fargo Unattached 0:58:10.1
6 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Cycling 0:58:31.6
7 Giovanni Reggioli Artemis Racing 1:00:42.8
8 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:01:57.1
9 Stephen Chilmaid Unattached 1:03:28.7
10 Didier Muller Century Road Club Assoc/Foundation 1:05:04.4
11 Tuck Masker Unattached 1:05:28.1
12 Francis Gawronski Unattached 1:06:40.2
13 Benjamin Basham Unattached 1:08:29.1
14 Jack Gardner Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:10:06.3
15 Bryan Norwood Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 1:10:33.0
16 Terry Curlee IBCC Racing 1:12:01.8
17 Robert Clarence Unattached 1:14:45.4
18 Bob Lockwood Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 1:22:56.2

Men Master 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton Chester County Velo 0:28:57.6
2 Paul Gruenberger Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia 0:29:56.0
3 Phil Howe Unattached 0:30:28.3
4 Rick Paukstitus Unattached 0:30:29.4
5 Douglas Mcclellan Unattached 0:31:04.7
6 Keith Shuey Chesapeake Wheelmen / Service Course Cycle Studio 0:31:17.0
7 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 0:31:21.4
8 Kim Butler Unattached 0:31:28.6
9 Wesley Scholz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:31:30.8
10 Don Forgione Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:31:44.4
11 Steve Esmacher Annapolis Bike Racing Team (ABRT) 0:31:47.7
12 Andrew Hepburn Saroff Racing Team 0:31:56.3
13 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:32:19.3
14 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:32:30.9
15 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen/ChesWhlm/Service Course 0:32:35.2
16 Chris Barritt Unattached 0:32:38.8
17 Gary Kuchel none 0:32:56.4
18 Peter Czapiewski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:31.8
19 Jerry Yetter Unattached 0:33:32.4
20 Robert Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:33:56.5
21 Mike Copperthite www.teamleadfoot.com 0:34:12.1
22 Erika Griffith Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:35:11.0
23 Lou Viner Unattached 0:36:13.1
24 William Vest Unattached 0:36:32.7
25 Richard Handley Unattached 0:37:29.6
26 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:37:30.4
27 Myron Lehtman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:17.7
28 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:38:45.0

Para Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:33:24.5

Physical Disability Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Cook Sportable Road Warriors 0:36:19.8
2 Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:38:16.4

Women 1/2/3 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chandra Little Unattached 1:08:28.5

Women 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:01:34.4
2 Allison Wong Unattached 1:13:11.7
3 Christine Altom Unattached 1:06:11.0
4 Alison Kennedy Fat Frogs Racing 1:08:22.3
5 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy 1:09:32.9

Women 5 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Rudge Team Integrity Cycling- Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:02:26.1
2 Grace Breitenbeck Williamsburg Area Bicyclists 1:11:28.4
3 Jennifer Easterday Unattached 1:14:13.8

Women Master 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani Kyle Coaching p/b Axiologic Solutions 0:59:56.7
2 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 1:03:42.6
3 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing 1:05:19.2

Women Master 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling/Rock N Roll Lubrication 1:04:46.8
2 Kat Brady IBCC RACING 1:05:46.9
3 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:06:26.5
4 Lisa Levin Rock Creek Velo 1:07:43.5

Women Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Foxx Unattached 1:03:18.2
2 Christine Fuentes Team Integrity 1:08:17.9
3 Natalie Barron Fat Frogs Racing 1:08:45.8

Women Master 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:37:00.8
2 Mary Arnold Sweet Spot Cycling 0:40:28.6
3 Annette Masker Unattached 0:43:45.5