These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Luna
2 David Avery CBRE Racing
3 Sean Davies SJBC
4 Zachary Rudy

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
2 Maxwell Doyle Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Rohde
2 Corey Shen Team Swift
3 Carsten Baker SJBC
4 Josh Luna
5 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
6 Kevin Li SJBC
7 Ethan Polianos
8 Ben Robledo

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Team Swift
2 Oliver Neeley Team Swift
3 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
4 Otis Wolbach Team Swift
5 Matthew Amara Team Swift
6 Nicolas Goumas Team Swift
7 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Noah Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Lucian Nelson
4 Daniel Lee

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Erickson ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
3 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
4 Michael Cordova Los Gatos Racing Team
5 Max Noda Cognition
6 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
8 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Derick Daniels Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
10 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
11 Bryan Petro VSRT
11 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
2 Przemek Tutak VSRT
3 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
5 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Philip Barros Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
2 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Jeromy Cottell
5 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
9 Ryan Wong SJBC
10 Matthew Pyke SJBC
11 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
12 Giles Douglas SJBC
13 David Van everen SJBC
14 Erik Camacho SJBC
14 Mitch Boehs Freak Show - Aloha

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
2 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
3 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
4 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
5 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
6 Carl Hekkert SJBC
7 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
8 Hussein Saffouri
9 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
10 Raymond Rodriguez
11 Casildo Romero SJBC
12 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
13 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
14 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
15 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
16 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
17 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
18 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling
19 Jerry Caparros
24 Marc Franklin

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lyons
2 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Andre Tenthorey
4 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
5 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
6 Rick Morgan
7 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
8 Dennis King
9 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling
10 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club
11 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 Anrew Nuckles
13 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling
14 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
5 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 John Slawta
7 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
8 Brad Decker HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
3 Paul Gossi
4 Steven Grusis Off The Front

Men Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Grijalva SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Bob Guglielmelli

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kavya Srinivasan SJBC
2 Elin Vik

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nora Vik SJBC
2 Louisa Kelly SJBC
3 Kieu-vi O'Brien San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Juliana Luna

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun

Women Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Smith C4 Cycling

Women Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Tyson SJBC
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Davis SJBC

Women Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Master 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles