These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hauber TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX
2 Ryan Shean Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3 John Eisinger TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
4 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Chris Wood DRT Racing
6 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE
7 Mitchell Kersting TEXAS ROAD HOUSE P/B MOTOREX
8 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
9 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10 Ray Smith McDonald's Cycling Team
11 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
12 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley
13 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE
14 Chris Hendrick BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
16 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
17 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE
18 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
19 Micheal Jernigan Pittsburgh Elite Velo
20 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
21 Gregory Charkoudian TEAM WHAYNE
22 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24 Craig Stokan CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
25 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
26 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE
27 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
28 Brendan Canty COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
29 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE
30 David Musich SCHELLER'S RACING
31 Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE
32 John Francisco Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
33 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
34 Noah Kinney Barbasol
35 Jerry Witham Fort Wayne Outfitters
36 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
DNF Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
DNF Ryan O'connor Barbasol
DNF Andrew Beckman CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
DNF Jeff Buhr COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
DNF Logan Park MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Rockwood QCW LIONHEARTS
2 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Colin Lee McDonalds Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov QUEEN CITY WHEELS LIONHEARTS
2 Aaron Wesley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Sheldon Brown MCDONALDS JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
5 Ruben Bacon MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
3 Corbin Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
5 Nolan Eastman

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery
2 David Musich SCHELLER'S RACING
3 Jack Sells RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
4 Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE
5 Matthew Lerner Scheller's Racing Team
6 Royden Kern COMMONWEATH EYE SURGERY
7 Travis Kerns TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 James Beers COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
9 Eric Atnip UNATTACHED
10 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
11 Matt Bonaime COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
12 Tim Johnson SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
13 William Dolan TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
15 Jamen Mohan UNATTACHED
16 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
17 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Nick Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
19 Kurt Marquardt PRO FORM
DNF Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
DNF Brad Leach COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Robert Grissom Main Street Velo
DNF Andrew Zakel TEAM LOUISVILLE

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
3 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
5 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
6 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
8 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
9 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
10 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Michael Savory MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
12 John West Team Louisville
13 Fred Steinbrecher MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
14 Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
15 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
16 Allen Galloway JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY
17 Timothy Chilton Team Louisville
18 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Larry Stickler TEXAS ROADHOUSE
20 Kenny Sipes SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
21 Mark Brown
DNF Jon Lazard

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Dale Eads ZEPHYR WHEELS
3 Jack Evans SOUTHERN EXPRESS
4 David Jarboe TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Mark Zaccone MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.

Men Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Smith McDonald's Cycling Team
2 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 Noah Kinney Barbasol
4 Jeff Buhr COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
5 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE
6 Andrew Boyd TEAM WHAYNE
7 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
8 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery
9 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE
10 Thomas Nance MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
11 Chris Hendrick BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
12 Steven Hughes MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
13 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
14 Jason Lasley CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
15 Ryan Bartholomy MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
16 Chris Wood DRT RACING
17 Edward Wimmer DARKHORSE RACING
18 David Ferguson RIVER CITY RACING
19 Tim Collins QUEEN CITY WHEELS
20 John Maggard
21 Brad Oakley COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
22 David Rose MAIN STREET VELO
23 Luke Neubauer CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
24 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
25 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
26 Todd Lewis
27 Eric Atnip UNATTACHED
28 Royden Kern COMMONWEATH EYE SURGERY
29 James Book CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
30 Brian Mountjoy COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
31 Adam Bourne SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
32 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
33 Matt Bonaime COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
34 James Beers COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
35 Gregory Charkoudian TEAM WHAYNE
36 Robert Harris CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
37 Craig Stokan CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
38 Nick Barbieri BACKWOODS RACING
39 David Marshall TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
40 Keith Cottongim OVV-EDT
41 Brendan Canty COMMONWEATH EYE SURGERY
42 Steve Matherly TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
43 Cory Thorne CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
44 Joseph Nalley TEAM WHAYNE
45 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
46 Houston Ward RED ZONE CYCLING
47 Jonathan Purvis Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
48 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
49 Christopher Coslow TEAM LOUISVILLE
50 Sam Garling MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
51 Mark Zaccone MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
52 Dean Akers MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
53 Sean Darrow TEAM WHAYNE
54 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE
55 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
56 Jack Sells RAPID TRANSIT RACING TEAM
57 Zachary Hughes TEAM GUITAR LAB P/B CADY WELLNESS
58 John West Team Louisville
59 Ron George
DNF Brad Leach Connwealth Eye Surgery
DNF John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF Jared Bonecutter
DNF Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
DNF Nick Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Brandon Orear COMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF James Garman CUMBERLAND CYCLES
DNF Richard Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Harris CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
2 Sam Garling MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
4 James Book CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
5 Jared Bonecutter
6 Shawn Brumfield RIVER CITY RACING - KY
7 Clay Green
8 John Maggard
9 Houston Ward RED ZONE CYCLING
10 George Clark C.K.W.
11 Robert Lynch MAIN STREET VELO
12 Andrew Zakel TEAM LOUISVILLE
13 Todd Lewis
14 David Rose MAIN STREET VELO
15 Keith Cottongim OVV-EDT
16 Marc Roth
17 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
18 James Bolin BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
19 Patrick Hooten
20 Kevin Williams TEAM LOUISVILLE
21 Christopher Coslow TEAM LOUISVILLE
22 Jack Evans SOUTHERN EXPRESS
23 Kevin Ryan MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
24 Cory Thorne CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
25 David Ferguson RIVER CITY RACING
26 Brad Oakley COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
27 Mark Brown
28 David Thacker HOMETOWN SUBWAY CYCLING TEAM
29 James Garman CUMBERLAND CYCLES
30 John Zambenini COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
31 Robert Grissom Main Street Velo
32 Richard Hinze BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
33 Daniel Dickinson MAIN STREET VELO
34 Jimmy Garcia Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc.
35 Matthew Bartsch RIVER CITY RACING - KY
36 Gary Rogers MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
37 Brad Leach COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
38 Ron George
39 Bryan Mcclure TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Adam Duff
DNF Brandon Orear COMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF David Klein Scheller's
DNF Kevin Phelps CKW RACING
DNF Gary Minter

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Ryan MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
2 Robert Lynch MAIN STREET VELO
3 Brandon Parrish Team Velocause
4 Matthew Bartsch RIVER CITY RACING - KY
5 Elliot Olson Asbury University
6 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
7 Gary Minter
8 Patrick Hooten
9 Roger Whitlock CUMBERLAND CYCLES
10 Russell Melton Hammer Nutrition
11 Phil Pietrowski MAIN STREET VELO
12 Rick Hollenkamp
13 Jeff Noe
14 Bryan Mcclure TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Michael Zhang
16 Terry Vito CUMBERLAND CYCLE TEAM
17 Brian Endsley
18 Brian Heckman
19 Bryant Reams UNATTACHED
20 Kurt Marquardt PRO FORM
21 Steven Toby SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
22 John Zambenini COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
23 Adam Duff
24 Gregory Proctor MAIN STREET VELO
25 Darian Jones SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
26 Logan Phillips ASBURY UNIVERSITY
27 David Sac GOOSE CREEK CYCLE
28 William Powell CKW

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
2 Staci Joy Jeff's Bike Shop
3 Erin Greene Asbury University
4 Laura Bohler Guitar Lab
5 Marci Bultemeier HAGERTY CYCLING
6 Michele Howard HAGERTY

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
2 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joan Hanscom PROJECT 5 RACING
2 Marjorie Lyle TEAM LOUISVILLE

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharlyn Golding MCDONALD'S

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Westerman VO2 MULTISPORT
2 Kristy Matherly MAIN STREET VELO
3 Kim Morris MAIN STREET VELO
4 Pamela Thomas MAIN STREET VELO
5 Tracy Spigelman Main Street Velo
6 Beth Atnip Commonwealth Eye Surgery
7 Sarah Lyons
8 Becky Burgess ASBURY UNIVERSITY
9 Margaret Burns TEAM FLEUR DE LIS/BICYCLE SPORT INC.
10 Emily Monk Main Street Velo
11 Shannon Daum ASBURY UNIVERSITY
12 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO
13 Rowena Ruff Main Street Velo
14 Rachel Mcgarvey ASBURY UNIVERSITY
DNF Amanda Mefford

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with