These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 0:14:22.78
2 Cameron Cogburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:14:48.50
3 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:15:03.93
4 Nick Bax Princeton University 0:15:07.62
5 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:15:18.59
6 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:15:20.46
7 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 0:15:30.96
8 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 0:15:36.48
9 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:15:36.98
10 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:15:42.03
11 Austin Roach Princeton University 0:15:42.24
12 Matt Waller Pennsylvania State University 0:15:42.30
13 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 0:15:48.32
14 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 0:15:48.55
15 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:15:51.58
16 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:15:53.04
17 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 0:16:05.23
18 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:16:06.12
19 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:16:06.78
20 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 0:16:13.21
21 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:16:18.79
22 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 0:16:18.99
23 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:16:23.17
24 Ian Forsyth Yale University 0:16:26.11
25 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:16:27.84
26 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 0:16:39.14
27 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:16:41.38
28 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:16:49.54
29 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:52.07
30 Eran Preble University of Delaware 0:16:53.08
31 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 0:16:53.30
32 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 0:16:56.81
33 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 0:17:26.16
34 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:17:26.19
35 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 0:17:26.52
36 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 0:17:35.92
37 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 0:17:38.09
38 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:17:59.03
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University

Men B

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School 0:15:58.26
2 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:16:14.13
3 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:16:16.30
4 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:16:21.79
5 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:16:26.58
6 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:28.46
7 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 0:16:30.64
8 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:35.11
9 Eric Burge McGill University 0:16:37.22
10 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 0:16:37.31
11 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:16:41.11
12 Cameron Piper Villanova University 0:16:51.07
13 Frank Lao University of Delaware 0:17:20.93
14 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 0:17:30.71
15 Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:17:33.87
16 Christopher Miller Yale University 0:17:38.42
17 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 0:17:44.02
18 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 0:17:53.40
19 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:17:56.37
20 Ross Creed Temple University 0:17:58.25
21 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 0:18:00.13
22 David Hocker Princeton University 0:18:05.33
23 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:18:15.70
24 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:18:18.34
25 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 0:18:30.83
26 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:18:37.60
27 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:18:42.95
28 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:19:13.89
29 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 0:19:29.19
30 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:19:35.56

Men C

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:15:35.87
2 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 0:16:25.63
3 David Brown University of Vermont 0:16:40.11
4 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:16:50.66
5 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:16:55.70
6 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 0:16:57.01
7 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:16:57.99
8 Thomas Bliska Williams College 0:17:02.66
9 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:17:09.74
10 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:17:15.93
11 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:17:22.70
12 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:17:24.11
13 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:17:24.72
14 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:17:25.87
15 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:17:29.23
16 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:17:32.72
17 Andrew Da silva New York University 0:17:32.97
18 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University 0:17:42.09
19 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:17:45.28
20 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:17:45.97
21 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:17:46.27
22 Alexander Creely Princeton University 0:17:55.54
23 Henry Schmidt Williams College 0:18:03.97
24 Christian Thompson New York University 0:18:06.94
25 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:18:11.37
26 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:18:18.31
27 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:18:19.72
28 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:18:19.93
29 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 0:18:29.54
30 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:18:29.71
31 David Stauffer Cornell University 0:18:33.87
32 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 0:18:38.10
33 Joseph Turner Princeton University 0:18:43.94
34 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:18:44.63
35 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:18:47.50
36 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:18:49.48
37 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 0:18:53.17
38 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 0:18:56.02
39 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:18:56.66
40 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:18:59.18
41 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:19:03.05
42 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:19:09.47
43 Joe Merrow Boston College 0:19:10.11
44 Brian Tang Yale University 0:19:22.13
45 Todd Brenner Williams College 0:19:22.27
46 John Mcspedon Princeton University 0:19:30.57
47 Clark Dellasilva Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:19:38.40
48 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:20:12.79
49 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 0:23:48.87

Men D

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:17:46.65
2 Andrew Miller Rochester Institute of Technology 0:18:13.61
3 Nicholas Wells New York University 0:18:16.52
4 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:18:16.89
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:18:20.76
6 Joel Nitta Harvard University 0:18:28.49
7 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:18:30.67
8 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:18:31.73
9 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:18:32.52
10 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 0:18:41.55
11 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:18:44.86
12 Charles Li New York University 0:18:48.40
13 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:18:56.67
14 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 0:18:57.74
15 Sean Mccauley Syracuse University 0:19:00.57
16 Richard Ebersole Temple University 0:19:02.84
17 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:19:03.42
18 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:19:04.32
19 Jacob Elson Syracuse University 0:19:09.81
20 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:19:16.00
21 Elliot Chester Williams College 0:19:18.59
22 Dhruv Bisaria McGill University 0:19:24.70
23 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 0:19:27.05
24 Chris Carey Yale University 0:19:29.46
25 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:19:32.33
26 Michael Baird McGill University 0:19:32.41
27 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:19:34.20
28 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:19:40.47
29 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:19:42.36
30 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 0:19:47.57
31 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 0:19:55.54
32 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:20:03.20
33 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:20:04.19
34 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:20:06.61
35 Michael Kraus Princeton University 0:20:08.63
36 Jeffrey Yau Villanova University 0:20:15.82
37 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:20:18.95
38 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 0:20:28.79
39 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:20:31.01
40 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:20:34.47
41 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:20:35.35
42 Timothy Lalli Franklin and Marshall College 0:20:36.62
43 James Smith Cornell University 0:20:51.04
44 Christopher Honeycutt Villanova University 0:20:52.00
45 Lawrence Diao Princeton University 0:21:00.01
46 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:21:05.97
47 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:06.04
48 Hayden Williams Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:08.80
49 Joseph Meier Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:48.06
50 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 0:22:28.91
51 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 0:22:36.83
52 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire 0:22:41.48

Men Intro

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:20:26.67
2 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 0:21:28.58
3 Joseph Palomba Boston College 0:21:48.38
4 Alexandre Laramee McGill University 0:22:14.56
5 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College 0:24:43.32
6 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College 0:25:02.42
7 Michael Lagumina Stevens Institute of Technology 0:25:24.29
8 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology 0:25:48.38

Women A

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Knast Temple University 0:17:53.77
2 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 0:18:02.32
3 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:18:20.95
4 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:19:36.63
5 Ruth Mclean McGill University 0:19:40.41
6 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 0:19:45.15
7 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 0:20:01.62
8 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 0:20:18.56
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:20:31.73
10 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 0:20:45.50
11 Erica Blom Yale University 0:21:13.51
12 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 0:21:26.44
13 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:21:43.60
14 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 0:21:51.42
15 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:22:30.13

Women B

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Levine Williams College 0:19:36.80
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:19:38.71
3 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:19:42.92
4 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:20:16.17
5 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:20:19.59
6 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:20:27.15
7 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:20:33.47
8 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:20:37.37
9 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania 0:20:39.04
10 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:20:52.16
11 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:21:06.10
12 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:15.46

Women C

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marina Brown Yale University 0:21:03.30
2 Karen Lam New York University 0:21:08.77
3 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:21:13.35
4 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:04.98
5 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:22:13.91
6 Elif Erez Yale University 0:22:20.92
7 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:22:22.35
8 Colleen Feriod Yale University 0:22:31.47
9 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 0:22:45.11
10 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:22:48.90
11 Rebecca Smaha Princeton University 0:23:03.90
12 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:23:07.40
13 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:23:15.06
14 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 0:23:38.94
15 Amber Rorick Stevens Institute of Technology 0:25:29.01
16 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 0:26:17.25
17 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:27:21.84
18 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:27:41.88
19 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:28:05.54
20 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 0:28:18.70

Women Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:21:57.11
2 Jessica Cooper McGill University 0:23:10.13
3 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 0:23:43.27
4 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:25:34.28
5 Deeba Zivari Columbia University-NYC 0:27:29.09

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with