These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wolfgang Brandl
2 Clever Martinez
3 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team
4 Maximus Anderson Redshift Racing
5 Jonathan Phan
6 Eli Woodard
7 Carlos Mendoza Aminorip Racing
8 Jason Tinkov Furman University Cycling Team
9 Matthew Warren ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
10 Matt Stordy
11 John Kruegler Nissan RVA
12 Daniel Parks
13 Jacob Timmerman SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
15 Troy Rakes Benissimo
16 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
17 Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management
18 Christopher Ames UNKNOWN Racing CCS
19 David Gabrick
20 Joseph Rose Benissimo
21 David Davenport Velocious Sport
22 Zach Hostetler
23 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling
DNF Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
DNF Joel Branscomb Benissimo
DNF John Eiler
DNF Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
DNF Baird Sills
DNF Benhur Sturaro
DNF David Flynn Hearts Racing Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Timaure
2 Rob Sorrell HHC/Capital City Cycling
3 Luke Woodard
4 James Edwards
5 Felipe Albino
6 Patrick Homan
7 Daniel Kefer
8 Joshua Loney
9 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
10 Mitchell Hopkins
11 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
12 Stephen George
13 Esteban Murillo burford Sheela's cookies p/b DeAtley's Superior Coaching
14 Michael Waller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Seth Kerman Hearts Racing Club
16 Payton Brown Benissimo
17 Dakota Watkins
18 Stephen Kefer Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
19 Jonathan White Low Country Cycling Team
DNF Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
DNF Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
DNF Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Tickle
2 Silvio Valesi
3 Arbelio Nicols rodriguez
4 Eric Seng Loppet Cycle Works
5 Paul O'donnell
6 Justin Strother Metro Atlanta Cycling Club Racing
7 James Jetton MACC Racing
8 Jon Brock
9 Timothy Mckoy 700Cycling
10 Dustin Schuemann Team Spoke Cycles
11 Carson Tickle TTR
12 Spencer Leeds
13 Eric Spina
14 Brady Lawson American Air p/b Haier
15 Botao Ju
16 Unknown Rider
17 Dominico Kantor
18 Bobbie Willix
19 Kirk Champney
20 James Deane 0
21 Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team
22 Daniel Bourke
23 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
24 Khristopher Nicholas
25 Tyler Stimely Velocious Sport
26 Stavros Karagiorgis
27 Jewell Thomas
28 Brian Wong Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
29 Nadim Sobhani
30 Marvin Harvey
31 Gabe Bowman Rescue Project Racing
32 Jonathon Jenkins
33 Nathan Cuka
34 Nate Bolon 12th State Cycling p/b Trophy Brewing Co.
35 Aston Yong
36 William Arison jr Rescue Project Racing
37 Tray Pittman
38 Loren Hendrickson
39 Travis Steber
40 Wes Salisbury
41 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
42 Gregory Lawless
43 Antonius Lynch
DNF Nicholas Brinson
DNF Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Franklin Gonzalez
DNF Ernest Lassiter 700cycling concept
DNF Reed Livengood
DNF Sebastian Murray Century Road Club Development Foundation
DNF Dixon Pitt
DNF Kristopher Starkey Gordon Social Group
DNF Oscar Suarez
DNF Benjamin Watson Furthermore Cycling
DNF David Mcinnis
DNF Elijah Townsend

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ama Nsek L39ION of Los Angeles
2 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
3 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing
4 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing NYC P/B HighWaterWomen.org
5 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing
6 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing
7 Owen Shott Aminorip Factory Racing
8 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing
9 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling
10 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling
11 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling
12 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing
13 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar
14 Sebastian Cano Aminorip Factory Racing
15 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing
16 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling
17 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing
18 Mason Schofield Space City Development Team
19 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
20 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver
21 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
22 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing
23 Jp Primm Nashville Local Cycling
24 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing
25 Tommy Moncur Nashville Local Cycling
26 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing
27 Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
28 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing
29 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling
30 Paul Warner Team CLIF Bar
31 Daniel Swan Automatic Racing
32 Will Jessup Aminorip Factory Racing
33 Drew Christopher Primal-Audi Denver
34 Chris Stuart Team CLIF Bar
35 Brady Reed Space City Development Team
36 Travis Mccabe Best Buddies Racing
37 Lance Abshire Space City Development Team
38 Alexander Chrystall Butcherbox Cycling
39 Jim Maddock Primal - Audi Denver
40 David Guttenplan BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
41 Vivien Rindisbacher Automatic Racing
42 Mark Baerd Space City Development Team
43 Pedro Campos BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
44 Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling
45 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic p/b Milligan
46 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
47 Benhur Sturaro BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
48 Maximo Rojas Good Guys Racing NYC P/B HighWaterWomen.org
49 Luis Rivera Aminorip Factory Racing
50 Freddie Shashaty Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite Cycling
51 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing NYC P/B HighWaterWomen.org
52 Carlos Mendoza Aminorip Racing Team

Men Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Morosco
2 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Isaac Flood
3 Zane Goforth Greensboro Velo Club
4 Isaiah Waring GII

Men Juniors 15-16 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Oberding ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
2 Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
3 Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
4 Miles De sousa ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
5 Enzo Hincapie ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
6 Cj Burford Velocious Sport

Men Juniors 15-16 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Lawson Chattanooga Development
2 Enoch Mogusu
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Warren ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
2 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
DNF Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
DNF Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
2 Gustaf Hamblen
DNF Theodore Morosco

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team
2 Jose Timaure
3 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
4 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
5 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
6 Corey Fisher
7 Heath Dotson
8 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
9 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
10 Jon Brock
11 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
12 Soren Johnson
13 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Masters Elite Team
14 Arbelio Nicols rodriguez
15 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
16 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
17 Lee Reavis Carolina Masters
18 Keith Davis
19 John Vankat Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
20 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
21 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team
22 Oscar Suarez
DNF Franklin Gonzalez
DNF Chase Morris Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team
DNF Jay Dore

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
2 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
3 Keith Davis
4 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
7 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
8 Richard Nance
9 Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team
10 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
11 John Oakes cycles de ORO
12 Kerry Humphrey
13 Michael Hitz Benissimo
14 Mitchell Hopkins
DNF James Duncan
DNF Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
DNF Benjamin Swaim Benissimo
DNF David Keesler Carolina Masters

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
2 Lee Reavis Carolina Masters
3 Joe Hutchins Mountain Events
4 Erik Olshall Benissimo
5 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events
6 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Eric Goforth cycles de ORO

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Dalsing
2 Sanna Younger
3 Tracy Carrington ROXO RACING
4 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox
5 Luci Olewinski

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Irvin
2 Kelli Rogan PAALS
3 Shayla Stroud
4 Rebecca Robison Velocious Sport

Women D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Clevenger DNA Pro Cycling Team
2 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling Team
3 Kaitlyn Agnew ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
4 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling
5 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
6 Tina Pic Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cycling
7 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing
8 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group Elite Women
9 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Racing
10 Ali Lecraw Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's Team
11 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group Elite Women's Cycling
12 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team
13 Melanie Wong ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
14 Brittany Parffrey Colavita/HelloFresh Women
15 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling Team
16 Haley Smith ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
17 Valentina Chacin Aminorip/Extrasweet
18 Kara Lilly Automatic Racing
19 Liza Rachetto DNA Pro Cycling Team
20 Jane Tullis Aminorip Factory Racing / Extra Sweet
21 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling
22 Shannon Koch Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cycling
23 Allison Mccurry Automatic Racing
24 Allison Schroeder Levine Law Group Elite Women's Cycling
25 Sara Tussey Colavita/HelloFresh Women
26 Kristen Arnold ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
27 Julie Kuliecza ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
28 Nicole Shields DNA Pro Cycling Team
29 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite Cycling
30 Finn Taylor United Cycling
31 Loren Morgan Aminorip/ExtraSweet Racing
32 Ava Hachmann Levine Law Group Elite Women
33 Michelle Montoya ButcherBox Cycling
34 Sheree Tomba United Cycling
35 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite Cycling
36 Mia Cheeseman Automatic Racing
37 Chelsea Reedy Automatic Racing
38 Sarah Startz United Cycling
39 Paige Bower Automatic Racing
40 Tamra Roberts United Cycling
41 Erika Sosa Aminorip/ExtraSweet Racing

Women Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Summers