These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

EBike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Withers 0:13:17
2 David Robinson 0:13:44

Female 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Taylor Yoder Performance 00:13:12
2 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction 00:14:48
3 Callie Bounds 00:16:29
4 Lori Faust 00:24:39
5 Daniela Cabrerizo Blue Mountain Velo 00:24:45

Female 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lib Rood 00:16:52

Female 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Shellenberger 00:20:17

Female Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Smith 0:22:55
2 Rebecca Adams 0:23:51
3 Emily Gilliland 0:24:09
4 Olivia Cale Trek Factory Racing 0:36:52

Male 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Musser 00:11:10
2 Noah Koppenhaver Shippensburg University Cycling 00:11:27
3 Matthew Briggs 00:11:51
4 Daniel Brosius Blue Mountain Velo 00:12:41
5 Matthew Leduc Greater Flint Athlatic Club 00:13:39
6 Ian Baker Blue Mountain Velo 00:17:53

Male 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K & F Construction 00:12:15
2 Jesse Stauffer QCW / CADENCE 00:12:26
3 Jason Herne Chenango Point Cycles 00:12:47
4 Georgi Stoychev 00:12:50
5 Laverne Eberly 00:12:56
6 Ben Kutil 00:13:18
7 Jon Fulton Fulton Family Riding Club 00:13:21
8 Paul Smith 00:13:31
9 Andrew Aulbach 00:14:24
10 Brian Rudge 00:15:10
11 Joe Witzig 00:17:09

Male 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Goates Cumberland Valley Collective 00:11:28
2 Tyler Newcomer Otterhaus/K & F Construction 00:11:41
3 Jason Giffi 00:12:48
4 Martin Carreras Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmess Cycling & Fitnes 00:13:22
5 Justin Mettee The Bike Shak 00:13:48
6 Jason Lato 00:14:19
7 Nick Malawskey Team Solo 00:15:04
8 John Faust Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmess Cycling & Fitnes 00:15:21
9 Dan Sisson Layer 8 Technology 00:16:36
10 Anthony Hackett 00:20:56
11 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo 00:23:54

Male 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Long 00:12:49
2 Steve Owens ABRT 00:12:53
3 Merlin Stambaugh Bike Doctor Frederick 00:12:57
4 Mike Stigers 00:13:50
5 Andrew Seaman 00:14:10
6 William Schimpf 00:14:33
7 Andrew Burnette 00:14:55
8 Matthew Mavretic Millersburg Velo Club 00:15:11
9 Dwayne Williamson 00:15:13
10 Ronnie Hedges 00:15:26
11 Anthony Miller 00:16:11
12 Tim Chrockrem 00:16:35
13 Edmund Zolnik 00:17:05
14 Brian Paul 00:17:55

Male 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Bonheyo D3 00:13:38
2 Robert Mcmillan 00:13:59
3 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 00:14:19
4 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club 00:15:31
5 Gary Weidman 00:15:33
6 Marshall Sacks 00:15:54
7 Glen Ferguson 00:17:38

Male 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Forgione Chesapeake Wheelmen Service Course Cycle 00:14:09
1 Beth Rudge Team Integrity Cycling- Otterhaus/K&F Construction 00:14:07
2 Danika Baer 00:14:56
2 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen Service Course Cycle 00:14:32
3 Maria Nagle 00:17:51
3 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen Service Course Cycle 00:16:02
4 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 00:16:13
4 Jocelyn Cale Mom Watts Racing 00:20:13
5 Marlyn Hahn 00:20:37
6
7 Female 30-39

Male Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Speaks 0:15:03
2 Bryson Kash Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Club 0:15:47
3 Aidan Burnette 0:16:44
4 Alexander Hackett Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Club 0:17:16
5 Bennett Rudge 0:22:35
6 Arden Rosemann 0:31:52

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Adams McDandy Racing Team 15:10