These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing
2 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
3 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Racing
4 Jacob Gramlich
5 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Simon Eyob Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mu Lee Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Eric Moon Blue Mountain Velo
3 Blake Herbold D3 Racing
4 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Ari Giovenco
7 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing
8 Jon Griese Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Andrew Moss LRC OnWatch
10 Steve Fife
11 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
12 Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
13 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing
14 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
15 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
16 William Erb
17 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
18 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
19 Matthew Phillips Squadra Coppi
20 Scott Coulter
21 Drake Jordan PTuning
22 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23 Manuel Samaniego META.cc
24 Edgar Buckley DC Velo
25 Orlandes Howard DC Velo Racing
26 Babak Mansouri
27 Mark Hagen C3-Wagner Roofing
28 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo
29 Carl Pinkney DC Velo Racing
30 Steven Weiss NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
32 Brad Greenberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Michael Zoeller Unattached
34 Young Kim
35 Brian Rivera Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc
36 Virgile Borderies
37 Alex Harisiadis PMA Velo
38 Tyler Newcomer Otterhaus/K&F Construction
40 Joey Greegor D3 Racing
41 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
42 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling
43 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Connor
2 Andy Cicero
3 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Eric Moon Blue Mountain Velo
5 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
6 Todd Bickling Team Bike Doctor
7 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
8 Jon Griese Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Michael Buttrey VeloLabs
11 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team
12 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
13 Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Mu Lee Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
17 Marco Scuriatti DC Velo Limited
18 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
19 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Douglas Pepelko VeloLabs Racing
21 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
22 Orlandes Howard DC Velo Racing
23 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
25 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo
26 Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
27 Brian Pace Colavita Racing, Inc.
28 David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson
29 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing
30 Carl Pinkney DC Velo Racing
31 Drake Jordan PTuning
32 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
33 Munkhbat Namjil M3 bike shop

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wolfgang Brandl UCI CT: Team Skyline
2 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling
3 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing
4 Taylor Hayek Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6 Noel Medrano
7 Maximus Anderson Redshift Racing
8 Daniel Lim Century Road Club Assoc
9 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling
10 Alexander Hedrick Meta.CC
11 Christopher M. jones Arrow Bicycle
12 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
13 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
14 Daniel Kefer
15 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
16 Christopher Khanoyan
17 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing
18 Clint K guerra Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
19 Josh Moore Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
20 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Victor Choi Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
23 Chaz Turmon
24 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
25 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo
26 Michael Waller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
28 Vince Dunne meta.Cc
29 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
31 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Racing
32 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Jon Balatbat OrthoVirginia Racing
34 Dimitri Lemus Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
35 Greg Capelle BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
36 David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson
37 Payne Griffin Redshift Racing

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Satchel Kim Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Henry Neff Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling
3 Max Robins American University
4 Joseph Serrano RedShift Racing
5 Santiago Urrego Redshift Racing
6 Daniel Kefer Meta.cc
7 Adrian Groman dc devo Racing Academy
8 Evan Janis Otterhaus/K&F Construction
9 Aaron Seip META.CC
10 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
12 Ari Giovenco
13 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
14 Kevin Lee SEAVS/Haymarket
15 Blake Herbold D3 Racing
16 Victor Choi Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 Clint K guerra Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
18 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
19 Dale Cornette Crosswind - Spokes Etc.
20 Sean Flournoy Meta.CC
21 Josh Ott Charlottesville Racing Club
22 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
23 Osama Wali Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
24 Roberto Rivera-greenwood Meta.CC
25 Kerry Bennett USNA cycling
26 Brian Pace Colavita Racing, Inc.
27 Isaac Edmundson Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
28 Michael Gervase Lafayette College
29 Mo Gleichenhaus
30 Ian Burt
31 Joseph Spadafore Meta.cc
32 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing
33 Luke Hollomon VCU
34 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
35 Priit Grabbi Reston Bike Club
36 Juan Fuentes vasquez Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
37 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
38 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
39 Drew Borrebach
40 Ryan Erbe Charlottesville Racing Club
41 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
42 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
43 Brandon Siller Mercury Endurance Racing
44 Zac Quinn Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc
45 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi
46 Andrew Ngo Meta.cc
47 Manuel Samaniego META.cc
48 Nathaniel Humphries iii GII
50 Brooke Cawley GII
51 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
52 Eyan Hudson Naval Academy Cycling Club

Men JUNIOR 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Speaks
2 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Noah Chinemilly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Alexander Wurtz

Men JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Waring GII
2 Braylin Muldrew Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
3 Caden Han Rock Creek Velo
4 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Remi Pepelko
2 Adrian Groman dc devo Racing Academy
3 Xander Brouillette
4 Andrew Ngo Meta.cc
5 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo
6 Tofik Besler
7 Jason Hoover GII
8 Joshua Dohanic

Men JUNIOR 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin George Bike Doctor Frederick Juniors
2 Malachi Franklin Kelly Benifits Strategies/LSV

Men NOVICE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Racine
2 Phong Nguyen Viet Velo
3 Esrom Kidane
4 Anthony Giovannelli
5 Michael Thompson
6 Jamar Jefferson Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
8 James Elish National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9 Uuganbayar Khayankhyarvaa
10 Andrew Mccallum
11 Ako Boyd Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
12 Daryle Barnett GII
13 Paul Brown
14 Conrad Baer D3
15 Ryan Barrett
16 Anthony Casini
17 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
18 Damian Walsh
19 Carlos Marks Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
20 Drew Wilson GRIT USA
21 Ted Dorosheff
22 Ethan Cubit Whole Wheel Velo Cycling
23 Todd Bartnicki
25 Derick Martin GII
26 Chandler Collins
27 Victor Leung
28 Robert Yamnicky
29 Henrique Lopes Charlottesville Racing Club
30 Truc Ngo VietVelo
31 Joseph Nier Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
32 Gregory Waring GII
33 Anton Fitz Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
34 Huy Thai VietVelo
36 David Won Century Road Club Assoc
37 Isaiah Waring GII
38 Jonathan Basirico NCVC
39 Christian Benitez
40 Rudy Alejandro aguilon
41 Antony Dorr
42 Jonathon Jenkins
43 Mark Williams
44 Evan Berner
45 James Mackeith 64 Cycles
46 Michael Nicholaou Charlottesville Racing Club
47 Matthew Chin CT Cycling Advancement Program
48 Sean Shannon
49 Casey Irvin Getting It In Cycling Club
50 Michael Lavalle Goodfellas cycling club
52 Trevor Delew Reston Bike Club
53 Thomas Capretta
54 Colin Richardson
55 Jon Horne
57 Ryan Sullivan
58 Taalib Alsalaam GoodFellas Cycling Club
61 Chris Hambrecht
62 Nicholas Ball Meta.cc
63 Fikre Tekeste
64 Aaron Workman
65 Trevor Waldon
68 Ruben Musca Future Porsche 911 Owners of America
611195 Michael Fair Getting It In Cyclists, Inc

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashli Savoy GII
2 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclists, Inc

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes Team Integrity
2 Chandra Little Shadow Elite
3 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
4 Keva Perry Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
5 Jessica Primanzon SolarWinds

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Patterson Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Maize Wimbush TWENTY24
3 Robin Millican Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc
4 Lisa Martin Arrow Bicycle
5 Chandra Little

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meyrav Levy Meta.cc
2 Maize Wimbush TWENTY24
3 Christine Fuentes Team Integrity
4 Lily Edwards
5 Lisa Martin Arrow Bicycle
6 Nelly Grigorjeva Meta.cc
7 Ashli Savoy GII
8 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
9 Lana Harshaw
10 Claudia Gutierrez Dirty Kitten Racing
11 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Chelsea Richwine Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc
13 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
14 Chandra Little Shadow Elite
15 Keva Perry Getting It In Cyclists, Inc

Women JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo
2 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo
3 Sasha Mikita Rock Creek Velo

Women JUNIOR 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Berhane

Women NOVICE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Talia Smith Fat Frogs Racing
2 Lana Harshaw
3 Chelsea Hayman Team BBC
4 Grace Breitenbeck
5 Jen Barrie