These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
2 Alec Franco
3 Josef Nelson
4 Rhota Haba
5 Nicholas Love Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Max Noda
7 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
8 Cole Williams
9 Evan Opsal
10 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing
11 Kyle Beikirch��� Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Julian Azaret CCB Racing
14 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Racing Team
15 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
16 Hyunjong Lee Alto Velo
17 Lei Liu SJBC
18 Przemek Tutak VSRT
19 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
2 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 Ben Herken
4 Aymen Elgorani ENGINE 11
5 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Lukas Voesenek SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jonah Dian
8 Carsten Baker SJBC
9 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
10 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
11 Niko Haller Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12 Zachary Landau
13 Josh Luna
14 Corey Shen Team Swift
15 George Wehner
16 David Domonoske
17 Olivier Bochettaz
18 Marty Susskind
19 Patrick Wilson
20 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
21 Francois Xavier bucher
22 William Hakim Alto Velo
23 Ray Martinez
24 Jean Claude van rooyen
25 Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
26 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
27 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Oli Baseley
29 Brad Rampelberg SJBC
30 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Racing Club
31 Daniel Choi
37 Sergio Alvarez Rio Strada Racing
38 Conor Austin
39 Kevin Campbell
40 Jerry Caparros
41 Paul Chomsky
42 William Clement
43 Kegan Connick
44 Justyn Duthler
45 Simon Edwards-parton Alto Velo
46 David Moore
47 Alexander Fung
48 Hernan Gatpandan Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
49 Joel Luna CBRE Racing
50 Brandy Ly
51 Christopher Mcdonald
52 Scott Ringwelski
53 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
54 Hok Him tam
55 Kirby Villanueva

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Linder Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
3 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
4 Cameron Piper UCI CT: Team Illuminate
5 Eric Fischer
6 Ryan Gorman
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Alec Franco
9 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
10 Gavin Murray Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
11 Tim Mcbirney Team California
12 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
13 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
14 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
15 Kenneth Tsuda
16 David Reyes Fairlife
17 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
18 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
19 Miles Hubbard
20 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
21 Zackery Weimer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
22 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
23 Roman Kilun
24 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
27 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
28 Julian Azaret CCB Racing
29 Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling
30 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
31 Quinn Felton Team California
32 Alexi Gabuyo
33 Rhota Haba
34 Pieter-jan Kindermans
35 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
36 Nicholas Love Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
37 Yurii Morozov SquadraSF p/b Terun
38 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
39 Ford Murphy PROJECT 95
40 Griffin Nemitz SJBC
41 Evan Opsal
42 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
43 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing
44 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
45 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
46 Garret Smith
47 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
48 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
49 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
50 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
51 Stephen Pimentel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
52 Eddy Bach LOW// Factory Racing
53 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team
54 Patrick Heaney Alto Velo Racing Club
55 Will Drinkwater
56 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
57 Natnael Mesmer

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 Jeromy Cottell
4 Max Noda
5 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
6 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
7 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
9 Michael Cordova Los Gatos Racing Team
10 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
13 Przemek Tutak VSRT
14 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
15 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
18 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
19 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
20 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling
24 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
25 Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling
26 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Fischer Cognition Racing Road
2 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
3 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Benjamin Cota CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
7 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
8 Ryan Wong SJBC
9 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
10 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
12 Hussein Saffouri
13 Giles Douglas SJBC
14 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
15 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
16 Jeromy Cottell
17 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
18 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
20 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
21 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
22 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
24 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
26 Matthew Pyke SJBC
27 Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling
28 Bernardo Tapia CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Jim Gentes
30 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Parker
2 Annie Whalen
3 Anna Hicks
4 Alana O'mara Alto Velo
5 Heidi Verbeeck
6 Gabrielle Crevier SJBC
7 Carissa Yao
8 Emily Schell Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Irene Hu
10 Shoshana Harlem

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Gabriella Allong US Military Endurance Sports
4 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
5 Christina Davis SJBC
6 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Robin Betz Alto Velo
8 Kristin Wolfe
9 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo