These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

18-29 F7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Herzog Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:25:31
2 Luise Valentin Zürich Veloton 5:45:44
3 Eva Nougier RCS Noir 6:07:15
4 Mathilde Flandinet RCS Blanc 6:09:15
5 Josefina Holze NOMAN 2 6:12:33
6 Justine Bailleul Ambassadrices FFC 6:48:23
7 Clémence Tatreaux Ambassadrices FFC 7:00:57

18-29 M13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loic Ruffaut 4:53:03
2 Dimitri Bussard NOMAN 2 4:54:26
3 Hugo Viort 4:58:22
4 John Kariuki 4:58:52
5 Colin Ballbach 5:11:04
6 Robin Mould Foran CCC 5:24:39
7 Simone Rametti 6:04:41
8 Antoine Altwegg RCS Black 6:19:49
9 Matthieu Tweedie Jersey Royals 6:28:20
10 Shaun Smith 6:43:53
11 Vincent Humbert NOMAN 2 7:19:23
12 Rory Cooke 8:32:40
13 Pierre Ruffaut RCS Blanc

30-39 F4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandrine Polizzi Ambassadrices FFC 6:23:00
2 Ainara Benavente Broom Wagon 6:36:10
3 Delphine Dard-pourrat Broom Wagon 7:12:08
4 Isabelle Holanda

30-39 M46

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Boileve NOMAN 2 4:57:49
2 Oriol Silvestre 5:12:34
3 Simon Harding 5:16:13
4 Dan Moignard Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:06:02
5 David Roper 5:06:43
6 Dan Sims RCS Blanc 5:09:39
7 Eryk Loebner 5:22:23
8 Michel Vie Broom Wagon 5:27:33
9 Kudryavtsev Kudryavtsev 5:20:45
10 Justin Teutsch NOMAN 2 5:15:48
11 Italo Ciccarelli 5:21:33
12 Martin Matysiak Zürich Veloton 5:39:01
13 Dado Slezak 5:24:40
14 Arthur Vial RCS Blanc 5:24:29
15 Pierre-jean Bernard RCS Blanc 5:29:57
16 Vladimir Kovalevskiy HBFS 5:32:58
17 Gunnar Streblow 5:37:43
18 Sebastian Gomez gonzalez Zürich Veloton 5:49:42
19 Breyer Pourrat Broom Wagon 5:46:01
20 Martin Huschenbett Zürich Veloton 5:56:39
21 Pierrick Rebuffel 5:51:22
22 Fernando Ferro 5:44:17
23 Ruben Kranendonk 5:54:59
24 Michael Ewing 5:42:53
25 Joao Marques RCS Rouge 5:49:22
26 Mark Elding 5:59:50
27 Ian Cheatle Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:58:54
28 Fredrik Norman Alpcycles Grenadiers 6:05:42
29 Balson Pierre 6:06:51
30 David Pichler 6:04:04
31 Marcus Leach 6:12:24
32 David Bavin 6:13:19
33 Tristan Almada NOMAN 2 6:11:57
34 Nicolas Gentile 6:26:27
35 Jon Pey perez Broom Wagon 6:36:10
36 Matthew Wright 6:39:58
37 Kévin Bigeard 6:40:00
38 Johan Lidström 6:55:03
39 Robin Boheman 6:45:46
40 Davi De holanda rocha 6:59:18
41 Lukáš Hron Birra & Sapone 7:33:49
42 Bruno Bruggemann 7:34:49
43 Alexander Frank NOMAN 3 7:31:03
44 Oliver Crowley Alpcycles Mass Attack 7:45:39
45 Joseph Wright 7:47:30
46 Ben Symonds Jersey Royals 9:01:31

40-49 F4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janine Meyer 5:13:42
2 Manuela Steuer 6:53:14
3 Jo Wilkie 8:00:08
4 Agneta Lundblad 8:01:45

40-49 M67

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fabio Tugnoli 4:59:47
2 Matthew Wikstrom 5:04:39
3 Fredrik Malmen 5:22:13
4 Konstantin Kudryavtsev 5:21:51
5 Czibere Adrian 5:13:30
6 Michael Meyer 5:14:50
7 Kirill Pavlovich HBFS 5:20:43
8 Konstantin Sahonchik HBFS 5:23:51
9 Lorenzo Arena 5:15:30
10 Richard Gregory 5:31:31
11 Paul Lavelle Foran CCC 5:22:48
12 Paul Dirks 5:28:57
13 Debaye Sebastien 5:26:42
14 Sebastian Hyvönen 5:40:56
15 Michele Verdoja 5:46:18
16 Henri Lyyrtö 5:40:49
17 Stefan Pfannmoeller 5:45:22
18 Julien Boulanger 5:42:25
19 Christmas Breckon 6:27:32
20 James Ratzer 5:53:53
21 Martin Bárta Birra & Sapone 7:01:39
22 Martin Barner 5:57:51
23 Christophe Vandercleyen 6:01:53
24 Remko Peters 6:04:40
25 Oliver Parker 6:19:31
26 Michael Hartweg Team FBR 6:15:10
27 Fabrice Gautier 6:07:00
28 Michael Miller 6:21:28
29 Andrea Nicosia Team Relax 6:33:30
30 Cramer David 6:22:38
31 Steve Bailly 6:26:27
32 Julian Wilkie 6:24:02
33 Jose Castillo 6:36:11
34 Julien Brelle 6:35:38
35 Steven Hancock 6:35:38
36 Aleksei Bogdanov 6:37:52
37 Aaron Freitas 7:00:34
38 Christian Gloor 6:52:49
39 Thomas Nöthiger 6:53:14
40 Filip Poppe 6:53:22
41 Jan akko Eleveld RCS Rouge 6:54:05
42 Stuart Phillips 7:09:13
43 Jesper Sørensen 6:56:40
44 Luis Gutierrez 7:01:21
45 Jan Špringl 7:33:20
46 Nicolas Jacquier 7:18:01
47 Andrew Thomas 7:08:45
48 Heinrich Merz Attaquer 7:33:53
49 Alex De'ath 7:32:25
50 Aidan Meagher Team Roberto 7:36:46
51 Herve Grondin Attaquer 7:48:18
52 David Giraud 7:55:12
53 Jiri Novacek Birra & Sapone 8:01:01
54 Steven Pyne 7:50:02
55 Rémi Duchemin Team FBR 8:06:38
56 Tony Davies 8:17:46
57 Peter Kearns Team Roberto 8:42:53
58 Thor O'brien Team Roberto 8:42:50
59 Peter Taylor 8:33:03
60 Gregory Kuhnert 8:40:04
61 Rob Watson 9:39:47
62 Indrek Haal
63 Sean Hernon NOMAN 3
64 Mario Paolone
65 Michal Bigoszewski
66 John Farrelly Team Roberto
67 Jean-charles Giannini

50-59 F5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magali Krawiec RCS Rouge 6:13:33
2 Valeria Ciarnuto 6:35:22
3 Annika Kaar 6:27:33
4 Tamala Mcgee 6:57:36
5 Miranda Mason

50-59 M51

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Moors 4:59:59
2 Felix Prinz 5:22:14
3 Olivier Mulders 5:18:24
4 Giuseppe Velletri RCS Rouge 5:24:27
5 Andrew Rigg 5:24:24
6 Chris Fisher Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:42:01
7 David Faltus 5:41:52
8 James Charlton 5:53:26
9 Jean-michel Chatard 5:48:12
10 Riccardo Acuto 5:59:34
11 David Humbert 6:04:02
12 Keith Lawrence Alpcycles Grenadiers 6:03:14
13 Andrew Moore 6:05:55
14 Peter Kelsey 6:06:48
15 Richard Jodoin 6:04:54
16 Marcel Agudo 6:14:01
17 Gilles Espouy 6:09:42
18 Steffen Görig NOMAN 1 6:15:13
19 Justin Eatinger 6:31:46
20 Mark Rose 6:25:51
21 Laurent Dupuy 6:26:47
22 Eric Lelievre 6:25:50
23 Gernot Wolfram 6:47:58
24 Jason Evans 6:23:13
25 Nigel Yeo 6:46:27
26 Degauque Serge 6:41:53
27 Francois Cormoreche 6:50:00
28 Georges Camprubi 6:57:23
29 Torben Kerstens 6:48:08
30 Jack Smith 6:53:27
31 Andrew Hanneman 7:01:42
32 Richard Butterfield NOMAN 1 7:08:26
33 Blaise Verien Jersey Royals 7:13:24
34 Waldemar Gutwinski 7:13:55
35 Jean-michel Rossero 7:16:08
36 Anthony Quinn 7:17:17
37 Nicholas Frank NOMAN 3 7:24:03
38 Roger Noon NOMAN 3 7:21:56
39 Andrew Baverstock 7:33:44
40 Matthew Jewell 7:33:44
41 Jean-marc Bonzi RCS Noir 7:35:27
42 Cannon Cannon 8:14:07
43 David Dodgson 8:13:03
44 Eric Enselme 8:29:11
45 Palao Palao 8:27:52
46 Mark Mason 8:32:55
47 Eric Flandinet RCS Blanc 8:36:39
48 Oliver Holder 8:55:13
49 Alex Hatfield 9:02:52
50 Havard Halland 9:10:02
51 Nick Crabtree NOMAN 3 9:11:05

60+ M12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Sigg Alpcycles Grenadiers 5:20:39
2 Eric Morrison 6:41:33
3 Jean marc Glander 6:36:03
4 Sean Donevan 7:25:39
5 Philippe Piovano 7:47:12
6 Gérard Mezin 8:00:35
7 Jean claude Panisset 8:35:58
8 Didier Francois 9:38:31
9 George Croft 9:53:08
10 Peter Cramton
11 Martin Van oostende
12 Paul Harding