These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Richard Welker
3 Patrick English
4 Ian Abrahams Team Elevate Racing
5 Mateo Diaz
6 Alejandro Che
7 Julian Diaz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
8 Kyle Kilmartin Team SIX
9 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
10 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
11 Chad Boyer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
12 Jorge Alcaraz
13 Jacob Peraza
14 Edgardo Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
15 Michael Spangler
16 Timothy Hooten
17 Bill Carlson
18 Hicham Bekraoui
20 Jose Gonzalez
21 Aaron Miranda Team Six
22 Ty Tucker Primal - Audi Denver
23 Ryan Kaehler

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Mcchesney S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
2 Giovanni Romero
3 Christopher Mcdonald Go Fast
4 Jonatan Alvarez Team Pats 605
5 Paolo Panganiban IRZ Integrity RiderZ
6 Daladros Haston Go Fast
7 Mike Oceguera SC Velo
8 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
9 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
10 David Morrison
11 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero
12 Ryan Huffman
13 Brian Mendoza
14 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild
15 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
16 Bruno Camacho
17 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
18 Lee Manes
19 Ulises Lopez
20 Jose Burciaga
21 Dalton Sweaney
22 Dylan Leong
23 Jack Watson
24 Andow Rodriguez OSI BIKE TEAM
25 Phillip Gutierrez
26 Conor Mccluney Velo kings racing p/b ATP Coaching
27 Octavio Marquez
28 Tommy Feng
29 Kyle Mcnair
30 Arturo Martinez
31 Ren Tong
32 Matthew Benson
33 Rafael Castro 3HC-Fenix Racing
34 Jun Villalobos
35 Israel Lizarraga Unattached
36 Solomon Cantwell Coureur presented by Spinergy
37 Paul Disimone
38 William Rosales BOOST CycleSport
39 Eli Watson
40 Norm Guay Padyak Racing Team
42 Marc Packey
43 Justin Birch San Diego Bicycle Club
44 Hansel Flores Team Pats 605
45 Jonathan Navarrete
46 Luis Steckbeck
47 Ronald Esteban
48 Stephen Borge
49 Shannon Jones South Bay Wheelmen
50 Oliver Lenoir Velosport JRCycling
51 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
52 Michael Perez CCF Racing Team
53 Shane Prechtl Radsport Cycling Team
54 Geoffrey Spencer
55 Ladonn Williams Major Motion Cycling
59 ? Dnp
60 Vaz Deravanesian
61 Vincent Genevoix-willey
62 Johann Magana
63 Joel Rivera
64 Jesus Sanchez
65 Brian Shields
66 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling
67 Thomas Sullivan GS Andiamo
68 Antonio Vargas
69 Wilson Cheng R5 Ciclismo
70 Jorge Golcher

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Vinas
2 Clifford Chan South Bay Wheelmen
3 Joshua Diaz
4 Kyle Mcnair
5 David Rochin Padyak Racing Team
6 Mackenzie Bass
7 Mark Borci IRZ Integrity RiderZ
8 Isaiah Thompson
9 Andrew Burke
10 John Player
11 Kris Ulibarri
12 Benjamin Anton
13 Willie Brown
14 Ramon Rios
15 Aj Tabak
16 Christian Ramos
17 Noah Shaw FLX
18 Sean Victoria SBCC
19 Michael Buenaventura
20 Claren Flores Serious Cycling
21 Alladine Gueddar
22 Jesse Martinez
23 Kevin Ortega
24 Edgar Munoz
25 Mike Freude
26 Nathan Hoang Boost Cycle Sport
27 Justin Moreno
28 Andrew Sanchez
29 Carlos Sotelo
30 Erik Petersen
31 Alex Manssourian Boost
33 Adrian Villanueva Serious Cycling
34 Christopher Batrack
35 Nathan Forrest
36 Jason David Antukin
37 Christian Villanueva Serious Cycling
38 Ryan Jaquez
39 Isaac Perez ORC
40 Whitney Chalson
41 Kenneth Zoleta SBCC
42 Kyle Espinosa
43 Marcel Frilles SBCC
44 Everett Wilson MAJOR MOTION
45 Jeffrey Waller
46 Javier Rubio
47 Javier Rubio
49 Randy Nusantara
50 Eric Arnold
50 Patrick Silva
51 Michael Burke
52 Marlo Carrillo SBCC
53 Aira Cruz
54 Tony Dang PAA
55 Anthony Ferrusi
56 Logan Jensen
57 Nickyle Orpilla SBCC
58 Kenneth D smith
59 Jesse Tirado
60 Mark Walker
61 Christopher Smith

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Williams
2 Dante Young
3 Osvaldo Mora SoCalCycling.com
4 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Racing
5 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Justin Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
7 Joseph Lupien Team Skyline
8 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling
9 Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
10 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle
11 Tristan Mitchell Majestic Cycling
12 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
13 Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle Club
14 Duban Sanchez
15 Brian Mitchell Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
16 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
17 Caleb Landgrebe DDP Cycling Team
18 Stephen Pimentel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
19 Gama Lara Advance2Race
20 Julien Bourdevaire
21 Daniel Zitter LABC Los Angeles Bicycle Club
22 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
23 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
24 Patrick Fetzer
25 Adrian Ko
26 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
27 Ian Abrahams Team Elevate Racing
28 Mark Dewey
29 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
30 Trevor August
31 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
32 Ronald Toth
33 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
34 Kyle Kilmartin Team SIX
35 David Kennedy
36 Katin Mitchell Majestic Cycling
37 Jacob Peraza
38 Kelsey Judd Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
39 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
40 Michael Spangler
41 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
42 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
43 Yee Feng Zevenbergen
44 Bryan Wierzchucki E-Evoke Racing
45 Dustyn Benedict PAA Cycling
46 Jeevan Philip
47 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
48 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling
49 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
50 Adam Beno
51 Mateo Diaz
52 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
53 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
54 Scott Cox E-Voke Racing
55 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
56 Melissa Dorman Metro Atlanta Cycling Club Racing
57 Christopher Wylie N/A
58 Mario Nava
59 Holly Breck
60 Kyle Mitchell Majestic Cycling
61 Sean Mcelroy
62 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
63 Tim Woo Ride Bikes Racing
64 Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
66 ? Samuel
67 Bryan Bombela
68 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
69 Chad Boyer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
70 Bill Carlson
71 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
72 Dorian Massiah Advance2Race
73 Aaron Miranda Team Six
74 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
75 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
76 Darren Williams Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
77 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling
78 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Packey
2 Ryan Huffman
3 Antonio Vargas
4 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
5 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Hans Wilhelm
7 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
8 Richard Welker
9 Hicham Bekraoui
10 Jesee Norton
11 Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
12 Vaz Deravanesian
13 Christopher Mcdonald Go Fast
14 Solomon Cantwell Coureur presented by Spinergy
15 Johann Magana
16 Mike Starr
17 Mike Oceguera SC Velo
18 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
20 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
21 Victor Caraballo
22 Tyson Burmeister S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
23 Jose Gonzalez
24 Joel Rivera
25 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling
26 Patrick English
27 Vincent Stipo Southern California Velo
28 Brian Loutherback S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
29 Bill Carlson
30 Carlos Gonzalez South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
31 Edgardo Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
32 Eric Shadle Team Redlands
33 Octavio Marquez
34 Lee Manes
35 Jose Caballero Stages Cycling
36 Brian Shields
37 Michael Spangler
38 Jorge Parada PAA Cycling
39 Ren Tong
40 Matthew Benson
41 Norm Guay Padyak Racing Team
42 Ty Tucker Primal - Audi Denver
43 Wilson Cheng R5 Ciclismo
44 Timothy Hooten
45 Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
46 Phillip Gutierrez
47 David Aldrich
48 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
2 Brian Mitchell Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 Ronald Toth
4 Vincent Stipo Southern California Velo
5 Jesee Norton
6 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
7 Yee Feng Zevenbergen
8 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
9 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
10 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
11 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 Scott Cox E-Voke Racing
3 Eric Bierman
4 Hans Wilhelm
5 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
7 Robert Frank Corridor Recycling
8 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
9 Bryan Wierzchucki E-Evoke Racing
10 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
13 David Mcneal HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
14 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
15 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
16 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
17 Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
18 Michael Penta E-evoke

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dorris AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
2 Christopher Wylie N/A
2 Christopher Wylie N/A
3 Antonio Vargas
4 Adam Beno
5 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
6 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
7 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
8 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
9 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
10 Chris Stephenson RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
11 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
12 Bill Carlson
13 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
14 Anrew Nuckles E-Evoke Racing
15 Scott Winzeler Carefast
16 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
17 Darren Williams Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Jon Nist
19 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
21 Brian Kramer RedMonkey Sports
22 Sail Nuez

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
2 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
3 Brian Kramer RedMonkey Sports
4 Robert Frank Corridor Recycling
5 Mario Higareda KITZUMA
6 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
7 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
8 Dennis King
9 Michael Penta E-evoke
10 Jon Nist
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
13 Anrew Nuckles E-Evoke Racing
15 Norm Guay Padyak Racing Team
16 Lee Frankel
17 William Delgado S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
17 Darren Williams E-Voke Racing
18 Neil Nessel
19 Chris Stephenson RAPHA CYCLING CLUB

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Winzeler Carefast
2 Bill Carlson
3 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
4 Fernando Lindo
5 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
6 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
7 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
8 Montier Smetherman Southern California Velo
9 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
10 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
11 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
12 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
13 Brad Decker HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
13 Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team
14 Hugh Lothrop

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Felicia Castellanos Padyak Racing Team
3 Jasmine Naea Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Durst
2 Naomi Bisagno E-VOKE RACING
3 Samantha Nuss
4 Marlaina Bemis
5 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling
6 Jessica Garner Go Fast
7 Summer Alvarado
8 Honey Rubin

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 India Harvey
2 Philine Endres Go Fast
3 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
4 Deryn Leduke
5 Angelique Coltilde
6 Marta Meinardi
7 Gabriela Rodriguez Pats 605 Army
8 Kambria Perkins
9 Melissa Pena

Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling