We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gabele CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 3:05:32
2 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:21
3 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing st
4 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle st
5 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes 0:00:32
6 Jordan Sagalowsky Plan2Peak.com st
7 Jim Komarmi Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling st
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Merrill Lynch st
9 David Costa Watchung Wheelmen st
10 John Landino Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing st
11 James Combs Boston Road Club! st
12 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport st
13 Patrick Clifford BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY st
14 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
15 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:00:53
16 Joseph Azze Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:01:10
17 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
18 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19 Calvin Smythe xXx Racing/AthletiCo st
20 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters st
21 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling st
22 Brendan Meryman Team NH/NHCC st
23 Vladimir Borovkov team somerset st
24 Christopher Chaput CRCA 0:01:29
25 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Affinity Cycles 0:01:46
26 Kevin Backhouse Boston Road Club 0:02:02
27 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
28 Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling st
29 David Trimble Kissena st
30 Sean Groenewald CRCA/SouthAfrica.net st
31 Sergio Atocha GS Gotham/Toga st
32 Timothy Collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:02:25
33 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:53
34 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 0:03:12
35 Michael Rea 0:05:41
36 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes 0:08:30
37 Jean Defrancesco-sias North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Pedros 0:09:08
38 Angel Martinez 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:14:28
39 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:16:21
40 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! 0:23:56
41 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:34:57
42 Paul Dolan 0:35:02
43 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 0:40:45
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nash 2:01:50
2 Rob Mchardy Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc st
3 Eric Weinrich portland velo/ cyclemania st
4 Jason Prusaczyk Benidorm Bike / EBCC st
5 Andy Newsom st
6 Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club st
7 Chris Butler Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle 0:00:10
8 Callum Ingram st
9 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Aaron Hall Harvard st
11 Bart Mcdonough Targetraining st
12 Unknown Rider CRCA/NYvelocity st
13 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 0:00:26
14 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing st
15 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Association st
16 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
17 Jason Schreer 0:00:50
18 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
19 Michael Fairhurst unattached 0:01:00
20 David Penney Unattached st
21 Radu Jianu Refunds Now 0:01:53
22 Rob Ehrman Vision Quest Coaching 0:04:10
23 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club st
24 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:05:09
25 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena st
26 Alan Blanchard GS Park Ridge Team Cyclesport st
27 David Smallwood Boston Road Club st
28 Esteban Sequera Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C. st
29 Gregg Ferraris Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle st
30 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing st
31 Aleksander Betko CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
32 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta st
33 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
34 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:17
35 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England st
36 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo 0:07:18
37 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:07:57
38 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:08:29
39 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:29
40 Robert Magadini Bershire bike and board 0:09:36
41 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 0:09:55
42 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot 0:11:08
43 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/NYVELOCITY st
44 Joseph Ficara Minuteman Road Club st
45 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:11:36
46 John Cutler CRCA st
47 Marcus Jang Providence Velo Club p/b Refunds Now st
48 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:43
49 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:14:49
50 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:15:26
51 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:16:09
52 William Vannieuwenhuyze Zephyr Cycling Team 0:17:43
53 Eduardo Atehortua cafeteros Cycling Club 0:18:16
54 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club st
55 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:19:48
56 Ricardo Hernandez cafeteros cycling club 0:21:08
57 Alfonso Llanos the cafeteros st
58 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/NyVelocity 0:21:33
59 John Slagle CRCA/ NYVelocity st
60 Matt Regan upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles 0:23:03
61 Kurt Peterson Unattached 0:27:06
62 Victor Medeiros Bike Works/Hallamore 0:28:05
63 Joel Rathbun CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:29:16
64 John Miller Champion Systems p/b Cycles Gladiator Wine 0:48:22
Cat 4/5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Harris 0:56:40
2 Cliff Goldstein Georgetown University 0:00:41
3 Thomas Potenza 0:00:53
4 Jonathan Dreher st
5 Jason Schmidt 0:01:07
6 Peter Askin Team Scapin 0:01:33
7 Brett Zglazek 0:01:44
8 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 0:01:51
9 Anthony Jazew 0:01:54
10 Jeremy Drowne Battenkill-United st
11 Tarquin james Katis st
12 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board st
13 Lance Mitchell Minuteman Road Club st
14 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ tosk 0:03:24
15 Marcus Eder Century Road Club Association 0:03:49
16 William Thompson 0:04:39
17 Justin Ringling st
18 Tom Hixon st
19 Bob Hannon Mystic Velo Club st
20 Greg Hester st
21 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:05:01
22 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global st
23 Patrick Zglazek 0:05:18
24 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:05:34
25 Jason Root Berkshire Bike and Board 0:05:53
26 Dennis Desmarais st
27 Mark Livingston 0:06:02
28 Mrashall Johnson 0:06:08
29 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
30 Matthew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES st
31 Jorg Polster Breaking Away Bicycles st
32 John Mutterperl Cafeteros 0:06:25
33 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley 0:06:31
34 Donald Salvino Connecticut Coast Cycling st
35 Vladimir Auster Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
36 Thomas Mikolinski Champion Systems st
37 Sam Strober Pawling cycle and sport st
38 Thomas Hoogendyk Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:07:02
39 Michael Dimson Yorktown Cycles st
40 Gary Bolduc st
41 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
42 Michael Colabella Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:08:28
43 Hernan Tola cafeteros club st
44 Mark Griffon CPS 0:09:01
45 Anthony Codding Brooklyn Arches 0:09:11
46 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:46
47 Steve Hahn Team Colivita CT 0:10:36
48 Bill Giuditta st
49 Thomas Salvini Granby Bicycle st
50 James Triano st
51 Frank Navone TARGETTRAINING 0:10:55
52 Patrick Kelly 0:11:12
53 Tony Bezzini CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:19
54 Edival Dos santos Bethel cycle 0:11:34
55 Richard Schuyler Eastern Bloc 0:12:49
56 Nelson French Unattached st
57 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bike Club 0:13:21
58 Morgan Rueckert Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:14:04
59 Scott Beauregard Shoreline Sharks 0:16:09
60 Robert Espinal CRCA 0:18:23
61 Steven Bazewicz 0:19:42
62 Marc Sacco st
Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anson Ross quinebaug valley velo 2:18:40
2 Michael Discenza Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
3 Jordan Strober CRCA JrDev/ Orbea 0:00:14
4 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropractic 0:02:53
5 Will Doemland GHCC/Central Wheel p/b U.S. Army 0:06:15
6 Evan Kirk MVC 0:08:49
7 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
8 Matthew Gilbert NBX / Apex tech. 0:09:17
9 Ben Lubkin Storm Racing 0:23:16
10 Dan Gentile Team Bicycle Alley
11 Robert Vossler US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
Masters 35+ (1-4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 2:00:13
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:01:41
3 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:51
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 0:02:25
5 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING st
6 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 0:02:34
7 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING st
8 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Sport st
9 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
10 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
11 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR st
12 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
13 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
14 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
15 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles st
16 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports st
17 Bryan Atwood zephyr st
18 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com st
19 Edward Angeli Horst - Benidorm - PRC 0:03:32
20 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:04:16
21 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:34
22 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:13:30
23 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:14:37
24 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp 0:14:44
25 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power 0:14:49
26 Rick Hall CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling st
27 Ian Sinclair TARGETRAINING 0:23:51
28 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
29 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:33:52
Masters 45+ (1-4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Cycle Fitness 1:55:00
2 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC 0:01:07
3 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:21
4 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global 0:01:40
5 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness 0:01:54
6 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
7 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc st
8 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club st
9 Alec Petro Team Psycho st
10 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports st
11 John Nobile 0:04:07
12 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:06:31
13 Carl Reglar 0:07:19
14 Haluk Sarci Strictly Bicycle st
15 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness st
16 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
17 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team st
18 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:07:41
19 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts st
20 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
21 Philip Beliveau GMBC 0:08:07
22 Casey Lindstrom Essex County Velo 0:08:37
23 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
24 Robert Degrace 0:09:58
25 Paul Hayes st
26 Scott Klion Competitive Edge st
27 David Birrell NCC-BikeReg st
28 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Sport CLub st
29 Jody Dean Team International Bicycle Center st
30 Oscar Osorio cafeteros cycling club st
31 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. st
32 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
33 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team st
34 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
35 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:10:26
36 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
37 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing st
38 Casey Gawlak Pawling Cycle & Sport st
39 Michael Stimson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
40 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport st
41 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 0:11:01
42 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
43 William Kleinmann cafeteros 0:11:18
44 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 0:15:05
45 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr 0:15:33
46 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global 0:16:08
47 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global 0:16:50
48 William Segraves Yale Bulldog Cycling st
49 Robert Burstein capital velo club/Subaru of New England 0:17:06
50 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:17:59
51 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:19:07
52 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global 0:19:17
53 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:21:18
54 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:22:09
55 Scott Loring unattached 0:22:35
56 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club st
57 Jesus Vazquez MBRC/Bycicle Link 0:23:09
58 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub st
59 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:23:23
60 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 0:23:57
61 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing 0:24:39
62 Christopher Vossler US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:28:31
63 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:33:40
Masters 55+ (1-4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 2:09:26
2 Reb Cole cafeteros st
3 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team st
4 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
5 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:00:59
6 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:02:14
7 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 0:05:39
8 Richard Martin Masters Velo 0:06:30
9 Michael Patterson st
10 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
11 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
12 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA st
13 David Lucey NCC / BikeReg.com 0:11:49
14 Bill Connolly MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:14:54
15 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike 0:17:51
16 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:17:57
17 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:18:21
18 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:18:21
19 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 0:26:20
20 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra 0:29:03
21 Bruce Carlson Putney/West Hill 0:43:33
Open Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez-Metro 2:09:26
2 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
3 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media st
4 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5 Evelyn Stevens CRCA / Radical Media st
6 Lizette Bolanos-nauth International Bicycle/Global 0:00:38
7 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 0:01:18
8 Margaret Shirley CRCA Radical Media st
9 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 0:01:41
10 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:02:51
11 Nancy Ford USI 0:03:05
12 Emma Bast Unaffiliated 0:06:30
13 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
14 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
15 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media st
16 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes st
17 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
18 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team 0:10:08
19 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
20 Nicole Marcoe st
21 Beth Saman Eastern Bloc/Benidorm st
22 Maria Vlasak Connecticut Coast Cycling st
23 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:10:24
24 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:13:01
25 Stacey Smith Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:13:31
26 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:13:42
27 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:15:25
28 Caryl Gale CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids 0:16:33
29 Colleen Conway CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:17:36
30 Katherine Snell Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:18:21
31 Elizabeth Mcalpin CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 0:19:57
32 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England 0:20:45
33 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:20:49
34 Elizabeth Weemhoff 0:21:00
35 Britlee Bowman Unattached 0:23:31
36 Patricia Faerber Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:28:44
37 Kate Conway West Hill 0:29:10
38 Helen Pearce Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:29:30
39 Caitlin Mcvarish connecticut coast cycling 0:30:42
40 Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club 0:32:01
41 Michelle Faurot Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:33:16
42 Althea grace Pineda crca/nyvelocity 0:39:38
43 Yvonne Boogaerts Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:45:38
Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 2:57:18
2 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING st
3 William Nowak TARGETRAINING 0:02:28
4 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta st
5 Alec Donahue Nerac st
6 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
7 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's 0:03:07
8 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:19
9 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com st
10 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon st
11 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
12 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
13 Dan Hoffman Westwood Velo 0:03:37
14 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling 0:04:12
15 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING 0:04:26
16 Chris Rozdilsky Fiordifrutta 0:05:58
17 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:09:43
18 Aidan Charles Nerac Cycling 0:10:17
19 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
20 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:15:43
21 Vincent Scalia Unattached 0:16:39
22 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 0:17:49
23 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power 0:18:15
24 Paul Levis TARGETRAINING st
25 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
26 Matt Rossman NorEast st
27 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:19:49
28 Matt Baldwin TARGETRAINING 0:20:26
29 David Hoyle TARGETRAINING st
30 Colin Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:22:27
31 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:25:16