These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Domonoske Alto Velo
2 Rhota Haba
3 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Henry Jones Red Peloton
5 Nicholas Taiariol
6 Trevor King
7 Andrew Olson
8 Phillip Somers
9 Bryan Petro Valley Spokesmen
10 Nicolai Anger
11 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
13 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
14 John Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
15 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
16 Joshua Turcotti
17 Shareef Elsayed
18 Aaron Garcia

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper S downing SJBC
2 Casimir De maigret
3 Oli Baseley
4 Austin King Alto Velo
5 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
7 Mark Newton Poison Spider Bicycles ??????
8 Maxwell Ronci
9 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Grant Miller
11 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Brandon Barragan
14 Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Ethan Polianos
16 Sylus Krall
17 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
18 Kirby Villanueva
19 Joshua Turcotti
20 Rodrigo Cravo
21 Grant Ramil
22 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
23 David Cully
24 David Shih Alto Velo
25 Bjorn Krall
26 Jason Buchanan
27 Darryl Brown
28 Nico Sandi
29 Jeffrey Yates
35 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Racing Club
36 Clay Jones
37 Raimundo Martinez
38 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
39 Michael King

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Mayes
2 Evan Batzer
3 David Couturier Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
4 Austin Gregory Echelon Cycle and Multisport
5 Martin Ek Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
6 Cedric Enoc
7 Daniel Ulloa
8 James Altmann Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
9 Ori Tamir
10 David Mathiesen
11 Christian Velazquez
12 Austen Moore
13 Walker Griggs
14 Greg Dungca
15 Gaston Young VSRT
16 Alfern Olonan
17 Mac Blanco
18 Ernel Murati
19 Steven Theuring
25 Nick Anderson
26 Ryan Carlos
27 Ian Flader Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
28 Victor Mora
29 Alan Siebuhr

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 Eric Fischer Project '74
3 Travis Mceuen
4 Jeremy Ferguson Pacos / Shriners Racing
5 Miles Hubbard Project '74
6 Andrew Levitt
7 Kenneth Tsuda
8 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
9 David Domonoske Alto Velo
10 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
11 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
12 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
13 Mark Morton Chico Cycling Team
14 Henry Jones Red Peloton
15 Greg Mccullough
16 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite
18 David Reyes
19 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team
20 Jack Duncan
21 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Gavin Murray Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
24 Aaron Garcia
25 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
26 Callum Ingram
27 Trevor King
28 Tommy Lucas
29 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
30 Max Noda Cognition Racing Road
31 Matthew Parker
32 Robert Terra SquadraSF p/b Terun
33 Eric Bryan Olympic Club
34 Zane Jensen
35 Christopher Beall

Men Junior 15-16 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Li SJBC
2 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
4 Jhedric Enoc CBC Racing
5 Devin Hawk
5 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing

Men Junior 17-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper S downing SJBC
2 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
3 Ethan Polianos
4 Jalen Hennessy
5 Khang Ngo SJBC
6 Gerardo Maldonado
7 Collin Durfee Eagle cycling club
8 Jaden Avenido

Men Junior under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
2 Jacob Luna CBRE Racing
3 David Avery CBRE Racing
4 Sean Davies SJBC
5 Thomas Bull Team Swift
6 Elijah Fisher
7 Levi Fisher
8 Jonah Lee
9 Yuri Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club
10 Gurveer Dhillon CBRE Racing
11 Lucian Nelson Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
1 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
3 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
4 Przemek Tutak VSRT
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Max Noda Cognition Racing Road
8 Nicholas Taiariol
10 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Racing Club
11 Bryan Petro Valley Spokesmen
13 Alex Lockwood Olympic Club
14 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
16 Dominic Howes 110 Racing
16 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
17 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
18 Andrew Olson

Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Brian Fogarty Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Steve Mayes
4 Matt Lynn
5 Jose Davila Trafiq vs. Traffic
7 Michael King
8 Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
10 William Sitch
11 Alexander Wallace
12 Aaron Nelson
13 Edson Ochoa
14 Rtyler Croy
15 Andrew Kramer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 David Mathiesen
17 Phillip Elliott
18 Jose Ayala
25 Wagner Sousa
26 Ernel Murati
27 Nick Anderson
28 Victor Mora
29 David Shih Alto Velo
30 Jerrod Gregory
31 James Leiken
32 Steven Theuring
33 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
2 Stephan Hofmann Cognition Racing Road
3 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
4 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
6 Gregory Anderson
7 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
8 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club
9 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
10 Przemek Tutak VSRT
11 Justin Kirk Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12 Sergei Badeka

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
3 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
4 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club
5 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
6 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
8 Ole Lutjens Cognition
9 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
10 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
12 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
15 David Pauls

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Newton Poison Spider Bicycles ??????
2 Casildo Romero SJBC
3 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team
4 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
5 Kurtis Boyce
6 Scott White Form & Data
7 William Filippone
8 Matthew Vankassel
11 Mike Schopfer Eliel Factory Team
12 Michael Thomlison Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 Chelsea Castillo
3 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
4 Melissa Mckenzie The Olympic Club
5 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
6 Haley Smith Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
7 Erin Mchale
8 Natasha Bornhorst Century Road Club Assoc
9 Shantelle Tupaz
10 Alana Marie
11 Pamela Ocampo
12 Carissa Yao Eclipse Racing
13 Rachel Fern
14 Madison Petrali Breakaway Women's Racing
15 Felicity Holbrow
16 Tina Anders
17 Shoshana Harlem

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Morshead
2 Helena Gilbert-snyder
3 Katharine Maher
4 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
5 Madeline Frechette Eclipse Racing
6 Arianna Pascarella
7 Shannon Gaffney
8 Annie Whalen Project '74
9 Gabriella Allong Terun Elite
10 Jennifer Steele 8494
11 Margaret Lowe Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
12 May Liu Terun Elite
13 Rachel Parker

Women Junior under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Mia Cahoon
4 Gabriella Dominguez Black Mountain Composite
5 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
6 Abigail Fisher

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hunter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Christine Culver
3 Gale Derosa SJBC
4 Chris Sotak