These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
2 Shane Mcguire��� Alto Velo
3 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Matthew Solomon
5 Italo Ciccarelli Trafiq vs. Traffic
6 Lorenzo Feher
7 Nathan Martin
8 Alex Rusoff Alto Velo
9 Tommy Feng
10 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Henry Jones Red Peloton
12 Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Taj Krieger Red Peloton
14 Matt Carvell
15 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Cycling
16 Kyle Beikirch��� Dolce Vita Cycling
17 William Guiney
18 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
19 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
24 Cole Amaya
25 Cassius Anderson
26 Robin Betz Alto Velo
27 Jesse Gibbs
28 John Janetzko Alto Velo
29 John Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
30 Sammy Trujillo
31 Stephen Lenz

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Colindres Olympic Club
2 Nico Sandi Alto Velo
3 Florian Costa Alto Velo
4 Nick Dennis
5 Anthony Bertolli
6 Niko Haller
7 Drake Richie
8 Tony Jacques
9 German Zamora Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Abraham Sanchez
11 Elie Climan Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Daniel Fonyo
13 Brian Frink
14 Pedro Clark
15 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Kailen Swain Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
17 Austin King Alto Velo
18 Fabian Jacot
19 John Glover
20 William Fisher Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Michael King
22 William Hakim Alto Velo
23 Logan Allen
24 Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Brandon Owens-nilo
26 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
27 Miguel Gonzalez
28 Conor Austin
29 Cody Berta VSRT
30 Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Nolan Wong
32 Zachary Landau
33 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
34 Oscar Cruz
35 Carsten Baker Velo Track Cycling
36 Samuel Viall
37 Brent Baillie
40 Jorge Vargas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
41 Patrick Wilson Dolce Vita Cycling
42 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
43 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
44 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling
45 Anthony Faulks Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
46 Sam Evans
47 David Cully
48 Ryan Carlos

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Campbell
2 David Couturier Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
3 Ben Poole Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
4 Raymond Ynostroza
5 Dustin Wolf Trafiq vs Traffic
6 Evan Batzer
7 Christian Velazquez Red peloton
8 Peter Maloney
9 Massimo Costetti Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Erick Reyes
11 Felix Sanchez
12 Ian Klaus
13 Denis Shanagher
14 Joseph Halford
15 Rigoberto Pascual Davis Bike Club
16 John Bird
17 Alex Wood Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
18 Edwin Reyes
19 Joshua Wise
20 Jean Claude van rooyen
21 Dennis Reyes
22 Alec Guilford SJBC
23 Ian Flader Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
24 Nick Anderson
25 Austen Moore
27 James Stewart
28 Michael Volpe
29 Matthew Gordon Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
30 Dan Quick
31 Darrell Scarlet DS Brand
32 Greg Dungca
33 Zac Goodman
34 Ernel Murati
35 Eloan Forner
36 Maiel Forner
37 Bilal Abboushi
38 Evan Klaus
39 Barrett Nettleman GAS'D Brew Cru
40 Daniel Noakes

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mcbirney
2 David Domonoske Alto Velo
3 Gavin Murray Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
4 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
6 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
8 Adam Naguib
9 Garret Smith
10 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
11 Travis Mceuen
12 Colden Kimber
13 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite
14 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton
15 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Robert Pearce Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
18 Andrew Levitt
19 Marcus Beltramo
20 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team
21 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
22 Brian Funk San Jose Bicycle Club
23 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
25 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
26 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Stuart Watson
30 Will Brickler
30 Christopher Beall
31 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Rhota Haba
32 Will Drinkwater Just Friends
33 Jeremy Ferguson Pacos / Shriners Racing
34 Rafael Garcia 11elevenCycling
35 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
36 Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro
37 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
39 Natnael Mesmer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
40 Yatwah Mitchell
41 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club
42 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
43 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
44 Nicholas Wallace
45 Devin Wilson Team California
46 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
2 Devin Hawk
3 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
4 Jhedric Enoc CBC Racing
5 Kevin Li SJBC
6 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Junior under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Carlson Chico Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
3 Sean Davies SJBC
4 David Avery CBRE Racing
5 Jacob Luna CBRE Racing
6 Ivo Bousso Lamorinda Cycling Club
7 Thomas Bull Team Swift
8 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors
9 Franco Aravena
10 Zachary Rudy
11 Owen Wenzel team swift
12 Elliott Becker CBRE Racing
13 Levi Fisher
14 Gurveer Dhillon CBRE Racing
15 Yuri Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club
16 Koa Goodson

Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Baird
2 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete
3 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Callum Ingram
5 Stefen Creason
6 Aaron Rindy
6 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Michael Cordova Live Play Real Estate

Men Master 30+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian luis ?
2 Joseph Mastrogiovanni
3 Charlie Hollman
4 Derek Mead Kissena Cycling Club
5 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Jose Davila Trafiq vs. Traffic
7 Francois Xavier bucher SJBC
8 Josh Braegger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Marc Castelanelli Freak Show - Aloha
10 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 Luc Sarlandie Cognition Racing Road
12 Vince Murdock
13 Ben Cohen
14 Ryosuke Kita
15 Chris Hopkins
16 Carlos Villarreal
17 Jairo Molina

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Paul Bourcier
4 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
5 Chris Coble Olympic Club
6 Christopher Baker Excel Sports
7 Przemek Tutak VSRT
8 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Jeffrey Dorso
11 Sergei Badeka
12 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
13 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing
14 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
15 Peter Kelleher
16 Robert Whittier
17 Nathan Parks
18 Eamonn Tucker Olympic Club
19 Kimio Bazett
20 Alex Holtz
21 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club
22 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
23 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
24 Steven Romjue
25 Jeromy Cottell
26 Jesse Moore
27 Long Nguyen Lamorinda Cycling Club
28 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
34 Jason Boynton Chronos Racing
35 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
36 Michael Coughlan Olympic Club
37 Giles Douglas San Jose Bicycle Club
38 Michael Egan
39 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
40 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
41 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE
42 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
43 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
44 Craig Roemer Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
45 Michael Sayers
46 Lee Shuemake
47 David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
48 Conor Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
49 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling

Men Master 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marshall Roberts
2 Brad Rampelberg SJBC
3 Graham Hymus Davis Bike Club
4 Casildo Romero SJBC
5 Peter Krogh Clean Power Cycling
6 Blaize Baehrens
7 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
8 Jeffrey Rodgers
9 Shane Swan
10 Erich Menge SJBC
11 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
12 James Grant ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Scott Gelbke
14 Matthew Carlson
15 Aaron Mullagh
16 Timoth Howell
17 Glenn Pounds
18 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
19 Jerrod Gregory
20 James Fisher
21 Mike Mccullough
22 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling
23 Scott Ostrander
24 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
25 James Cho
27 Alejandro Aguirre SJBC
28 Eli Tanner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Peter Badertscher ThirstyBear Cycling
30 Quincy Dunlap Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
31 Val Encomio
32 Clive Lepper
33 Kevin Marks Clean Power Cycling
34 Mark Stevens

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Malaspina
2 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish
6 Craig Upton
7 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish
8 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike
9 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
10 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling
11 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
12 Scott Wilson
13 Ted Toribio ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Thomas Sorbera
15 Andre Tenthorey Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne
17 Nick Steel
18 Chris Ott Chronos Racing
19 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
20 Shaun Bagley
21 Nabil Samaan
22 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
23 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
24 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
25 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
26 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
27 Herman Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT
28 Ken Calender
29 Richard Reinhardt
30 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing
31 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
32 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
33 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
34 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
35 William Innes
36 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
37 Keith Sollers
38 Dave Kause
39 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling
40 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
42 Mark Bachman
43 Kevin Baker R4R-Make A Wish
44 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike
45 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
46 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
47 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling TwT
48 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
49 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
50 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
51 John Sullivan
52 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team
53 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
2 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Clark Rasmussen CA Cycling Club
5 Leslie Oglesby Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
8 Matthew Trethric
9 Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Tim Davis
11 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
12 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Hunter Ziesing
14 Don Grijalva SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling
16 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
17 John Marengo Body Concepts
18 Robert Montuori Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
19 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
20 George Miranda
21 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
22 Ken Shiokari CA Cycling Club
23 Thomas Coulter Performance Cycle Coaching
24 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling
25 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Craig Stewart
27 Michael Wilkins
28 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
29 Douglas Knox
30 Robert Knock Hammer Nutrition/53x11

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
2 Leah Toeniskoetter
3 Serenity Marshall

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild
3 Lindsey Raven Body Concepts
4 Gina Yuan Alto Velo
5 Clara Wang Super Sprinkles
6 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
7 Alexandrine Obrand San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Haley Smith Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
9 Ana Quiroga
10 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Stephanie Hayos SJBC
12 Nora Vik
13 Shantelle Tupaz
14 Emily Schell
15 Mya Dixon
16 Louise Thomas Alto Velo
17 Pamela Ocampo
18 Riley Halpern BOOST CycleSport
19 Sharon Newman Alto Velo
20 Shawna Homen San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Carissa Yao Eclipse Racing
22 Felicity Holbrow
23 Natalie Telis Alto Velo

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Conley
2 Katherine Rose Breakaway Women's Racing
3 Mina Aganagic
4 Shoshana Harlem

Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Wong ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
2 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
3 Anna Hicks
4 Jamie Axt
5 Ashley Nelson E-VOKE RACING
6 Rachel Parker
7 Alison Starnes
8 Shannon Gaffney E-VOKE RACING
9 Madeline Frechette Eclipse Racing
11 May Liu Terun Elite
12 Haley Nielsen
13 Gabrielle Zacks San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliana Luna Lamorinda Cycling Club

Women Junior under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Abigail Fisher
4 Mia Cahoon
5 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Smith E-Voke Racing
2 Lynn Hunter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team
5 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Tiffany Trevers San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Joan Hanscom S.T.K. Cycling
8 Amber Pearson
9 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports
10 Tina Anders
11 Fnu Novita
12 Janene Ostrow Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Candace Jensen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV