These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Coleman 606 Racing
2 Aaron Schnurbusch
3 Brian Kukla CycleX Racing
4 Michael Morales
5 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Taylor Pritchard
7 Jason Lopez
8 Jacob Linn
9 Richard Johnston Washington University in St Louis
10 Daniel Johnson
11 Nolan Church LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
12 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling
14 Nick Dolan
15 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development
16 Brian Grace CycleX Racing
17 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Brandon Reinholt Apex Cycling Team
19 Michael link Big tree cycling CycleX Racing
20 Nathan Cox Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
21 Daniel Davidson
22 Lukas Hooper
23 Vince Obermeyer Mother Bears Cycling
24 Gabe Thomas
25 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
26 Austin Sympson
27 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
28 Tyler Hardin Move Up Cycling Club
29 Ian Schnurbusch
30 Matt Miller
31 Samuel Riester BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
32 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Chris Perron Road Crew
34 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing
35 Dakota Watkins
36 Tyler Hart
37 Xavier Moss
38 Edward Kim
39 John Helvey Road Crew Coffee Racing
40 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Meyer
2 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Samuel Finch
4 Daniel Noud Maplewood Bicycle
5 Nathan Gross Purdue University
6 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
7 Maximus Macdonald
8 Alex Bakus
9 Michael Wood
10 Kevin Horner
11 Mcguire Wolfe
12 Jack Ray
13 Michael Morgan CycleX Racing
14 Jordan Nelson
15 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
16 Robert Gould Velo Force
17 Matthew Mcreynolds AXUN Cycling
18 Deron Lawrence
19 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
20 Fabian Dettenrieder
21 Logan Barksdale
22 Casey Black CycleX Racing
23 Joshua Jenkins Maplewood
24 Nathan Oliveira
25 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
26 Maxwell Backlund
27 Alexander Dickerman CycleX Racing
28 Alex Price
29 Zachary Gass
30 Broden Kelly nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
31 Glenn Smith

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University
2 Antonio Torres
3 Matthew Higgins
4 Kevin Brown xXx Racing-Athletico
5 Venislav Zhelev
6 Kaidi Pan University of Chicago
7 Kip Mcdaniel
8 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
9 Fabian Dettenrieder
10 Joe Clay
11 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
12 Curwin Edwards
13 Mike Eckert Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Alex Case Bears
15 Patrick Bischof
16 Caleb Short
17 Daniel Brown
18 Christian Skinner
19 Joseph Dufresne Pentabike Racing
20 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
21 Billy Gregory Bears Cycling
22 Joe West Sunshine Bike Shop Race Team
23 Glenn Smith
24 Daniel Schnipke
25 Barry Davis Fine Transport otm
26 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
27 Aaron Jackson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
28 Graham Hampton Bears
29 Colin Ray The Pony Shop
30 Dana Fritz
31 Jeffrey Hillis
32 Damien Johnson

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
3 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Ben Beger
5 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Jason Murphy Quantum Racing Development
7 Russell Griffin Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club
8 Mark Murawski Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
9 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
10 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU International Cyclin
11 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Christian Verry Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
13 Lisa Houser Fount Cycling Guild
14 Michael Bruzina Ozark Premier Racing
15 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish
16 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 John Rines Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
18 Chris Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Derek Hughes
20 Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
21 Tyler Hart
22 Scott Peipert

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Reagan
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
3 Scott Shaw
4 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
5 Dean Abt xXx Racing
6 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
7 James Halpin Ohio Velo
8 James Mitchell Mid South Racing
9 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Patrick Gribbon Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
11 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Tracy Smith

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Gericke Revolution Racing
2 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Wojciech Kosela
4 Tony Burnett
5 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Charles Givens
7 Steve Reynolds
8 Bradley Wright

Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ellis
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
3 David Keire Velo Force
4 Daniel Stutts
5 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
6 Stephen Finch The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Kent Jones
8 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

Men Collegiate Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Kasianowicz Marian University
2 Chandler Ballard pepper Marian University
3 Fergus Washington-smith Marian University
4 Nicholas Leonard Washington University in St Louis
5 Ethan Jedlicka
6 Danian Castillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development
7 Hayden Zenor University of Colorado Boulder
8 Steven Boyd Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc
9 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University
10 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
11 Nicholas Gomes Lindenwood University
12 Jack Bledsoe Lindenwood University
13 Owen Rogers

Men Collegiate Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht Marian University
2 Aaron Messer University of Wisconsin-Platteville
3 Takuma Habu University of Chicago
4 William Heide
5 Nathan Knowles Marian University
6 Brady Jarosinski Indiana University Cycling Club
7 Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University
8 Antonio Torres
9 Patrick Bischof
10 Sean Azcui Marian University
11 Samuel Hixson Indiana University-Bloomington
12 Jazz Briggs Indiana University
13 Charles Connon
14 Matthew Harrison Marian University
15 Kaidi Pan University of Chicago

Men Collegiate Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Dokas University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
2 Frank Volcic University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
3 David Alexander Purdue Cycling Club
4 Jon Petersen Indiana University Cycling Club
5 Saurabh Kulkarni University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 John Lloyd Indiana University Cycling Club
7 Jonathan Frazier Indiana University
8 Max Liu Washington University in St. Louis
9 Nathan Kenney Ohio State Cycling
10 Noah Kniesly University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 William Name University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
12 Thomas Chaltry University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Viktor Giordano Ohio State Cycling
14 Cory Cotter University of Chicago Velo Club
15 Peter Tojsl University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
16 Evan Eskilson University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
17 Quinten Giglio Washington University in St. Louis
18 Michael Otenbaker University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
19 Ethan Cramer University of Wisconsin Platteville
20 Will Sullivan Ohio State University
21 Ben Pike
22 William Carlson UW Platteville Cycling Club
23 Noah Chabot Marian University
24 Hayden Eisenrich University of Wisconsin-Madison

Men Collegiate Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University
2 Asa Black Move Up Cycling Club
3 Lucas Stierwalt Marian University
4 Ezra Sonderling Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 Bradley Bosman Lindenwood University
6 Ethan Carney Colorado Mesa University
7 Mattison Brady Michigan Technological University
8 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University
9 Imraan Gasant Marian University
10 Thomas Fuller
11 Redmond Connolly MARIAN UNIVERSITY
12 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
13 Amir Danel Marian University
14 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
15 Ean Pugh Marian University
16 Eli House Marian University
17 Jacob Slosar Lindenwood University
18 William Bobrow Marian University
19 Jacob Richards Indiana University
20 Spencer Miller Marian University

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
2 Luke Miller

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Church LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
3 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
4 Jack Ray

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Broden Kelly nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
2 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development
3 Logan Baugh

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Ray The Pony Shop

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Smith
2 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
3 Kyle Perry
4 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling
5 Seth Lasley
6 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b
8 Caleb Langley
9 Fergus Arthur Indiana University-Bloomington
10 Michael Baldus
11 Cayden Whitehill Lindenwood University
12 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
14 Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
15 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
16 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
17 Scott Ogilvie Rockwell / Rise Above Cycling
18 Trey Shepard
19 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
20 James Kraus
21 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling
22 Jordan Miller Vie 13 Factory Racing
23 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
24 Calvin Anderson LOGISTICS 918
25 Derek Hughes
26 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
27 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development
28 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team
29 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
30 Robert Varner Rise Above Cycling
31 David Gordon Indiana University-Bloomington
32 Hayden Warner Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bike World
33 Andy Schnurbusch
34 Nicholas Ramirez
35 Justin Bird Lindenwood University
36 Drew Wieland Dogfish/Team Noah
37 Demsy Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
38 John Fratinardo
39 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
40 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
41 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling
42 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
43 Tyler Auger
44 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
45 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
46 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
47 Keaton Hanson
48 Philip Leachman
49 Brody Burnham
50 Will Coleman Bissell ABG Cycling
51 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
52 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bike World
53 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
54 Ian Borella Team MACK Racing Elite
55 Austin Hess
56 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team
57 Chandler Horton Team Speed p/b Macro Supps

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Lin
2 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
4 Leah Dematta Rise Above Cycling
5 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing
6 Elle Marley Indiana University-Bloomington
7 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC
8 Lisa Muskrat Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Brianna Alexander
10 Annica Burmester University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
11 Jess Hamilton
12 Hanna Coppens Zone-6 - Gray Goat
13 Nicole Wyant SENTIR Racing Team/ Spirit of Youth
14 Katherine Free
15 Ashlee Mcintosh
16 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
17 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
18 Evelyn Peterson
19 Kara Anderson SENTIR Racing Team/ Spirit of Youth
20 Suzi Berner ABD
21 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
22 Genna Brock Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
23 Chassie Kirby BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
24 Brenda Bylaitis
25 Claire Bruce Rocacorba Collective
26 Amy D morrison Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
27 Renee Stanfield Jackson VeloSports
28 Sara Saiyed

Women Collegiate Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Lawrence Marian University
2 Lisa Cantu Marian University
3 Elizabeth Callison University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
4 Mia Scarlato Marian University
5 Abby Teed Indiana University
6 Angela Chang University of Chicago
7 Aunika Kemp Lindenwood University
8 Olivia Reeve Washington University in St Louis
9 Ella Dishong Lindenwood University
10 Abby Green
11 Kensa Koeppen Lindenwood University
12 Sarah Price Marian University
13 Laura Shafer Indiana University Cycling Club
14 Alexandria Cedergren University of Chicago
15 Lindsey Keith University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
16 Sarah Gorman Marian University
17 Megan Dudgeon Lindenwood University
18 Anica Graney UW Cycling

Women Collegiate Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coralie Levesque Marian University
2 Elizabeth Stevenson Marian University
3 Allison Mccurry Marian University
4 Jane Tullis Marian University
5 Lizzy Gunsalus Marian University
6 Alijah Beatty Marian University
7 Grace Williams
8 Madison Frank Lindenwood University
9 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
10 Kathryn Mcdicken Marian University
11 Abigail Yates Lindenwood University
12 Jenny Lucke University of Wisconsin- Madison
13 Staci Mccudden Lindenwood University
14 Arielle Coy Marian University
15 Marissa Carter Lindenwood University
16 Annica Burmester University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
17 Autumn Caya Marian University
18 Johanna Gref Lindenwood University

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Miller

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josie Bylaitis

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Biundo Rockwell Rise Above
2 Lisa Houser Fount Cycling Guild
3 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Erika Wilson Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Gabriella Arnold Marian University
6 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan
7 Britta Siegel
8 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat
9 Grace Walther
10 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
11 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Sierra Siebenlist Team Upland Brewing
13 Grace Bennett Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
14 Ajay Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching