These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Hincapie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
3 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
4 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
5 Charles Guggenheimer Sunbelt racing juniors p/b Craft ginger ale
6 Conner Webster KW Cycleworks
7 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport
8 Seth Budarz
9 Cole Revis Velocious Sport
10 Theodore Morosco Velocious Sport
11 Jensen Riddle Velocious Sport

Men Junior 15 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Smith Dos Ruedas Coffee
2 Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Enzo Hincapie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
4 Beckett Black Dos Ruedas Coffee
5 Will Mcdonald Team Rocket Revolution
6 Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
7 Miles De sousa ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
8 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution
9 Luke Harris Rocket Revolution
10 Evan York Velocious Sport
11 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
12 Parker Ferrell Velocious Sport

Men Open 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
2 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
5 Gen Kogure Super Squadra p/b Eliel
6 Ryan Robinson Carolina Cycling Team
7 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
8 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team
9 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team
10 Chase Morris Carolina Cycling Team
11 Darren Fuller Trappe Door
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
13 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
14 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
15 James Carney Piedmont College
16 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
17 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
18 Keith Davis Project Echelon Racing
19 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
20 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
21 Lee Reavis Project Echelon Racing
22 Clayton Griffin Oceanic racing
23 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling
24 David Tucker Suprabars.com
25 Khan Kogure Youngblood Racing
26 Brad Harman
27 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
28 Dave Hoechster
29 Bjorn Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
30 Michel Mouly jr WellRabbit
31 Todd Knight Groove Subaru Excel Sports
32 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
33 Robert Mobley Team Rize
34 Ken Oglesby Carolina Velo
35 Jeffrey Hendricks WellRabbit
36 James Dunn Oceanic Racing
37 Brad Reed WellRabbit
38 Patrick Kelly
39 Michael Venutolo-mantovani Carolina Tarwheels
DNF Bradley Donnelly TriYon Performance
DNF Rick Lipman SupraBars.com
DNF Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Chris Knetsche Trappe Door

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shay Wright Lees-McRae College
2 Iain Mackeith Georgia Tech Cycling
3 Julien Ruhe Rocket Revolution
4 Joshua Foley Lees-McRae College
5 Maxwell Abner Rocket Revolution
6 William Wilhelm Piedmont
7 Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
8 Jacob Kuper Lindsey Wilson College
9 Timothy Pitzer Crosstown Velo
10 Joseph Penley Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
11 Nate Watson SupraBars.com
11 John Arnold Automatic Lonely Hearts
11 Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11 Jake Dixon Newtype Cycling
11 Dustin Schuemann Team Spoke Cycles
11 Noah Smith Dos Ruedas Coffee
11 Beckett Black Dos Ruedas Coffee
11 Luke Harris Rocket Revolution
11 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
11 Reilly Oberding ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11 Ian Mcdonald Lees-McRae College
11 Jarred Stacey Newtype Cycling
11 Andre Gates Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
11 Matthew Amano Clemson Cycling
11 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
11 Brian Ring
11 Miles De sousa ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11 Jacob Byrd Kens Bike Shop

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul O'donnell Cross Creek Cycling Club
2 James Jetton MACC Racing
3 Bryce Coulter Newtype Cycling
4 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at Raleigh
5 Coleman Churitch
6 Kyle Mitchell Excite Bikes
7 Bjrn Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
8 Nicholas Brinson Train Matthews
9 Tray Pittman Velocious Sport
10 Daniel Bourke SupraBars.com
11 Nicholas Nash
12 Benjamin Mccall BWA
13 David Mcinnis
14 ? ?
15 Camilo Bolivar SupraBars.com
16 Evan York Velocious Sport
17 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
18 Andy Mitchell Excite Bikes p/b Classic Cycling
19 Caleb Cannon Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
20 Rick Lipman SupraBars.com
21 James Hanafin
22 Spencer Leeds Newtype Cycling
23 Bradley Donnelly TriYon Performance
24 Matthew Griffin CINCH/RHBC
25 Diego Mora
26 Noah Naseri Momentum Tri-Cities
27 Chris Ferenz
28 Johan Bueno
29 Edward Fahey
30 Jason Messing
31 Levi Barker
32 Caleb Silva
33 Jim Adams Rocket Revolution
34 Kyle Miller
35 John Cimba Liberty University
36 Andres Meneses Liberty University
37 Adam Riddle
38 William Thompson
39 Tony Harris
40 Ethan Parker
DNF Andrew Kingdom SupraBars.com
DNF Dennis Wiese Betera Coaching
DNF Kit Bjerk

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
2 Clayton Travis Team Skyline
3 Andrew Scarano SCAD Atlanta
4 Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
5 Zachary Fernau Lindsey Wilson College
6 John Croom Chaney Windows and Doors
7 Michael Stocker Lees-McRae College
8 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
9 Lucas Strain Chaney Windows & Doors UCI
10 Caleb Landgrebe DDP Elite Cycling Team
11 David Gabrick DDP Elite Cycling Team
12 Parker Kyzer Skyline
13 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University
14 Justin Bolde Suprabars.com
15 Zachary Rivenbark Suprabars.com
16 Christopher Ames Hopfly Racing
17 Freddie Shashaty
18 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
19 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
20 Caleb Smith Robson Forensic p/b Extra Sweet
21 Lucas Poupard Lindsey Wilson College
22 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
23 Jesse Kooistra HopFly Racing
24 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team
25 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
26 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
26 Andrew Robinson Sycamore Cycles
26 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
26 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
26 Matthias Herrmann Lindsey Wilson College
26 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
26 Andrew Crater Suprabars.com
26 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management
26 Gionvanni Vasta DDP Elite Cycling Team

Women Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Martin Lees-McRae College
2 Sara Yusto sanchez Lindsey Wilson College
3 Mariana Rinaldo Lees-McRae College
4 Samantha Maldonado Lindsey Wilson College
5 Tessa Greep Lindsey Wilson College
6 Grace Breitenbeck THR Cycling
7 Amelia Hicks Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo
8 Rebecca Robison Velocious Sport
DNF Sumiko Yuki Lindsey Wilson College

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
2 Samantha Runnels La Sweat
3 Caitlin Milne Suprabars.com
4 Debbie Milne Suprabars.com
5 Sophie Zents Rocket Revolution
6 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont College
7 Cara King Star Track Cycling
8 Lilly Mcleod Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo
DNF Elizabeth Harden Piedmont College