These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:05
2 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller Big Hit Racing 1:37:06
3 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:37:08
4 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:37:08
5 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:08
6 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:37:08
7 James Robinson Team Veselka 1:37:09
8 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:37:10
9 Shawn Faynik 1:37:10
10 Kevin Hubsmith GF Capital 1:37:10
11 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:37:11
12 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing 1:37:11
13 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:37:11
14 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:11
15 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:37:11
16 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:37:11
17 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:37:11
18 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing 1:37:12
19 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:12
20 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:12
21 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:37:12
22 Austin Meyer Team Veselka 1:37:12
23 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:37:12
24 Gregory Fowlkes Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:13
25 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:13
26 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 1:37:14
27 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing 1:37:14
28 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:14
29 Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:15
30 Terrence Chioffi Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:15
31 Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing 1:37:15
32 Jack Gazard Century Road Club Development Foundation 1:37:15
33 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:16
34 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:16
35 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:37:16
36 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:37:17
37 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:17
38 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:37:17
39 John Loehner Big Hit Racing 1:37:18
40 Scott Griffin GF Capital 1:37:19
41 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:37:20
42 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:21
43 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:37:21
44 Kevin Molloy Big Hit Racing 1:37:24
45 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:37:26
46 Padilla Nikolas 1:37:27
47 Christopher Altchek 1:37:28
48 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterwomen.org 1:37:32
49 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:37:47
50 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:38:04
51 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:38:25
52 Armand Wilhelm Pretty Good CC 1:39:16
53 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:37:31
54 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:40:05
54 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Euan Stevenson Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF John Podesta
DNF Joshua Lipka Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Unknown 50017
DNF Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing
DNF Sean Johnson NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Simon Khalif GF Capital

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bijan Pesaran NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:56
2 Erkko Etula NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:02
3 David Garguilo 1:30:13
4 Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka 1:30:13
5 Peter Gunn CRCA / Team Veselka 1:30:14
6 Jardany Toquica 1:30:14
7 Davis Barber 1:30:14
8 Per Magnusson Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:30:14
9 Tyler Eidel 1:30:14
10 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:30:15
11 Matthew Cortright 1:30:15
12 Ricardo Pantaleon 1:30:15
13 Christopher Tams NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:16
14 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:30:16
15 Simon Ellison HRSPWR 1:30:16
16 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:16
17 Max Jacob HRSPWR 1:30:16
18 Reginald Rasch Major Taylor Development Team 1:30:17
19 Nathan Congleton 1:30:17
20 Phillip Morel Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:30:17
21 Douglas Dorado 1:30:17
22 Daniel Lizio-katzen NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:18
23 Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:18
24 Charlie Wilson 1:30:18
25 Thomas Rosenlund Sunrise Paria Racing 1:30:18
26 Jose Blanco 1:30:19
27 Brian Petkov 1:30:19
28 Joseph Giberti 1:30:20
29 Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team 1:30:20
30 Aidan Acosta 1:30:20
31 Brandon Mak 1:30:20
32 Thomas Patterson G4D Productions Racing 1:30:20
33 Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX 1:30:20
34 Jean francois Tremblay NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:30:21
35 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:30:21
36 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 1:30:21
37 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:21
38 Malik Graves-pryor 1:30:21
39 Scott Marin 1:30:22
40 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:30:22
41 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:30:22
42 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:30:23
43 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:30:24
44 Louis Debattista 1:30:24
45 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:25
46 Jhon Barahona-herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:30:29
47 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:30:34
48 Paul Michael Polsinelli 1:32:28
49 Osvaldo Aquino 1:32:39
50 Drew Wilkins 1:32:43
51 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:58
52 John Watson CRCA 1:35:28
53 Lincoln Crane 1:38:57
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Andrew Melville Foundation
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Justin Gilchrist
DNF Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Unknown 50039
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Afonso Borges 1:16:41
2 Jack Palombo 1:17:54
3 Aaron Breene 1:18:03
4 Matt Zoufaly 1:18:10
5 Patrick Foran 1:18:11
6 Darran Cronshaw 1:18:11
7 Quinn Herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:18:12
8 Edison Jara jara 1:18:12
9 Oscar Camargo 1:18:12
10 Mark Wilson 1:18:12
11 Frederick Boehrer 1:18:12
12 Thomas Mathieson 1:18:13
13 Grant Hoskin 1:18:13
14 Robert Puente 1:18:13
15 Cole Greer Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:18:13
16 Stuart Pomeroy 1:18:30
17 Steven Roberts 1:19:29
18 Victorino Valdez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:22:18
19 Julian Hannush Super Pulse 1:22:57
20 Kevin Wang 1:23:01
21 Bj Allen 1:23:09
22 Daniel Labson Super Pulse 1:23:21
23 Liam Siegal 1:28:08
24 John Cucolo 1:28:10
25 Brian Hamilton 1:36:51
26 James Hamilton 1:36:52
DNF Victor Gregorio

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nataly Moreno 1:10:34
2 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:10:35
3 Elena Wu-yan 1:10:38
4 Megan Kelly 1:10:38
5 Maria Cristina gallagher NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:10:41
6 Dana Scott To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:10:45
7 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:11:22
8 Emily Nyquist 1:11:22
9 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:13:48
10 Valerie Richard 1:15:11
11 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 1:15:30
12 Emily Cooper 1:18:24
13 Brooke Eplee 1:24:42

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:19:50
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:25:46
3 Alice Walton Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:25:46
4 Gosia Goclowska Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:46
5 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:25:46
6 Camille Bergeron-parent Sugio NYC Velo 1:25:48
7 Meyrav Levy Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:25:48
8 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:25:49
9 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:25:49
10 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:25:50
11 Laura Schulte Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:54
12 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 1:25:59
13 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 1:26:09
14 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:27:27
15 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:27:27
16 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:27:51
DNF Emily Singleton Rockstar Games
DNF Alicia Jackson Dave Jordan Racing