These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:39:09
2 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterwomen.org 1:39:10
3 John Loehner Big Hit Racing 1:39:11
4 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:39:16
5 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:37
6 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:40:37
7 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:40:37
8 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:40:37
9 James Robinson Team Veselka 1:40:37
10 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:40:38
11 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing 1:40:38
12 Corey Williams To Be Determined 1:40:38
13 David Garguilo 1:40:38
14 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:40:39
15 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:40:39
16 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:40:39
17 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:40:39
18 Terrence Chioffi Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:40
19 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:40
20 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:40:40
21 Shawn Faynik 1:40:40
22 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:40:40
23 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:40
24 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:40:41
25 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:40:41
26 Jason Gould 1:40:41
27 Simon Khalif GF Capital 1:40:41
28 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 1:40:41
29 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1:40:42
30 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:40:42
31 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:42
32 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:40:42
33 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:40:43
34 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:43
35 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:40:43
36 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing 1:40:43
37 Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek Racing 1:40:43
38 Bobby Stemper Team Veselka 1:40:43
39 Euan Stevenson Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:44
40 Padilla Nikolas 1:40:44
41 Richard Russomano Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:44
42 Brian Hansen Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:45
43 Kevin Molloy Big Hit Racing 1:40:45
44 Scott Griffin GF Capital 1:40:45
45 Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing 1:40:46
46 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing 1:40:46
47 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 1:40:46
48 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:46
49 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:40:47
50 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1:40:47
51 Kevin Hubsmith GF Capital 1:40:47
52 Anthony Mazzella z-RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:40:49
53 Andrej Vogel KruisCX 1:40:50
54 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:40:51
55 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:51
56 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:40:57
57 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:40:58
58 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:40:58
59 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:40:58
60 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:06
61 Sean Johnson NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:06
62 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:21
63 Rameez Tase Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:41:21
DNF Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Jean francois Tremblay NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Nathan Congleton
DNF Mihael Ginghina Team Veselka

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Breene 1:30:37
2 Erkko Etula NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:31:48
3 Afonso Borges 1:31:50
4 Evan Wien 1:31:55
5 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:32:10
6 Steven Roberts 1:32:11
7 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:32:11
8 Josiah Langstaff 1:32:11
9 Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:12
10 Brandon Cornel Dave Jordan Racing 1:32:12
11 Sam Xu 1:32:12
12 Sander Jie sam foek 1:32:12
13 Matt Serra 1:32:12
14 Davis Barber NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:12
15 Tyler Eidel Foundation 1:32:12
16 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:32:12
17 Justin Gilchrist 1:32:13
18 Brandon Mak 1:32:13
19 Osvaldo Aquino 1:32:13
20 Andrew Lucas KruisCX 1:32:14
21 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:32:14
22 Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 1:32:14
23 Max Jacob 1:32:14
24 Jhon Barahona-herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:14
25 Robert Morales 1:32:14
26 Andrew Ehrenfeld Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:14
27 Wing Ta Team Starchild 1:32:14
28 Julian Fernandez 1:32:15
29 Kyle Shtern NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:15
30 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 1:32:15
31 Max Martin NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:15
32 Felipe Castaneda 1:32:16
33 Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team 1:32:16
34 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:32:16
35 Jack Palombo 1:32:17
36 Malik Graves-pryor 1:32:17
37 Matt Zoufaly 1:32:17
38 Richard Shin 1:32:17
39 Phillip Morel Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:17
40 John Azzinaro 1:32:17
41 Scott Marin 1:32:18
42 Douglas Dorado 1:32:18
43 Jose Blanco 1:32:18
44 Thomas Rosenlund Sunrise Paria Racing 1:32:18
45 John Walker 1:32:19
46 Eric Mcmillan NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:19
47 Bijan Pesaran NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:19
48 Julian Simioni 1:32:20
49 Jardany Toquica 1:32:21
50 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:32:22
51 Mitchell Huzar Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:22
52 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 1:32:42
53 Matthew Cortright 1:32:47
54 Paul Hunt KruisCX 1:34:20
55 Joseph Giberti 1:35:24
56 Matthew Roberts 1:37:32
57 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:46:41
58 John Watson CRCA 1:46:53
59 Esteban Rodriguez Z-Sid's Bikes NYC 1:30:41
60 Franz Hinojosa 1:35:40
62 James Dao
63 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Martin Gallagher Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Lincoln Crane
DNF Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild
DNF Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX
DNF Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Bryan jose Gonzalez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bosi 48:09:00
2 Christopher Bourne Black Watts 48:10:00
3 Javier Robledo moreno 48:10:00
4 Christopher Ick NYU 48:10:00
5 Dominic Michaelides Nycc 48:10:00
6 Max Blinderman Pretty Okay CC 48:12:00
7 Daniel Martinez 48:12:00
8 Euan Rugg CRCA/Super Pulse 48:12:00
9 Andrew Siliciano 48:13:00
10 Kevin Wang 48:13:00
11 Henry Ortiz 48:14:00
12 Danny Pena CRCA 48:14:00
13 Mark Lapointe 48:14:00
14 Eli Finkelsztein 48:15:00
15 Max Galat 48:15:00
16 Justin Mazzella Century Road Club Development Foundation 48:16:00
17 Kaveh Haghtalab 48:16:00
18 Matthew Degulis 48:17:00
19 Robin Sanchez Sanba 48:18:00
20 Bj Allen 48:19:00
21 Erik Martinez 48:19:00
22 Daniel Labson Super Pulse 48:20:00
23 Alejandro Borja grau perales 48:22:00
24 Donald Wilcox 48:23:00
25 Tuomas Kronqvist 48:24:00
26 John Castillo 48:38:00
27 Lev Katreczko Cornell Cycling 49:57:00
28 Adam Lafortune 50:22:00
29 Tucker Stampen 51:19:00
30 Arthur Flynn CRCA 51:57:00
31 Stephen Lee CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 52:10:00
32 Channon Greenfield 52:12:00
33 Joseph Flynn CRCA 53:08:00
34 Mark Wilson 54:07:00
35 Kelvin Estevez Cafe Cyclista 54:12:00
36 Victor Gregorio 54:25:00
37 Justin Le veness 54:27:00
38 Jeffrey Delaney Black Watts Cycling Club 55:24:00
39 Raphael Bartolome CRCDF 55:48:00
40 Bj Allen Major Taylor Development Team 56:04:00
41 Nick Bishop 56:33:00
42 Patrick Richard 57:10:00
43 Alexander Woolley Pretty Good CC 57:34:00
44 Oscar Camargo 57:52:00
45 Andrew Melville Foundation 57:55:00
46 Trevor Foster 57:56:00
47 Jose Antonio tan 57:58:00
48 William Rosado 58:01:00
49 Rhys Manley 58:06:00
50 Daniel Thompson 58:16:00
51 Pierce Liu 58:21:00
52 Michael Corbin 58:23:00
53 Richard Azierski 58:34:00
54 Daniel Bondar 59:01:00
55 Brian Hamilton 59:20:00
56 James Hamilton 59:22:00
57 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 59:23:00
58 Andi Como 1:01:55
59 Josh Intrator 1:04:32
60 Evan Day 1:04:40
61 Andrew Spiers The Big Heat 1:10:09

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 July Calderon 1:03:04
2 Annabelle Malloy CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:07:57
3 Shaina Pigliacampi TBD 1:07:58
4 Josefa Mijac NYC Sugoi Velo 1:07:58
5 Molly Landis 1:07:58
6 Valerie Richard Sugoi NYC 1:07:58
7 Jungwon Koo 1:08:00
8 Michelle Araque PARCEROS 1:08:01
9 Svetlana Bezinyan 1:08:06
10 Kate Strzalkowski 1:08:43
11 Carolina Lugo plazas 1:08:58
12 Crystal Pareja 1:09:06
13 Deisy Mendez PARCEROS 1:09:19
14 Amanda Gomez Sugoi NYC Velo 1:09:20
15 Elena Chesnutt Sugoi NYC Velo 1:09:31
16 Emma Von zeipel CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 1:09:47
17 Xiaoyang Qian Sugoi NYC Velo 1:09:48
18 Ji Hyun son 1:09:49
19 Arielle Ray CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 1:09:50
20 Emily Cooper CRCA 1:09:51
21 Elizabeth Rommy 1:10:14
22 Louise Branca CRCDF 1:10:17
23 Gabriela Ayala 1:10:58
24 Rebecca Malley 1:11:19
25 Krista Ricciardi Sugoi/NYC Velo 1:11:24
26 Hannah Perry-zeik Sugoi / NYC Velo 1:11:27
27 Jennifer Paras NA 1:13:00
28 Gabriella Lo 1:13:36
29 Inger Yancey 1:14:24
30 Desiree Borges 1:15:23
31 Jane Gould 1:19:38
32 Louise Branca CRCDF 1:24:17
33 Coralis Melendez 1:33:22

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Walton Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:42:22
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:42:22
3 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:42:23
4 Laura Schulte Dave Jordan Racing 1:42:57
5 Camille Bergeron-parent Sugoi NYC Velo 1:43:26
6 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:44:06
7 Shane Ferro To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:47:05
8 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:47:06
9 Nataly Moreno 1:47:07
10 Erica Adelberg NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:47:08
11 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:47:09
12 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:47:09
13 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:47:10
14 Ellie Seery Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:47:11
15 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:47:17
16 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:47:26
17 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:50:43
18 Camille Hove 1:36:08
19 Molly Sitter Sugoi NYC Velo 1:36:09
20 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:45:52
21 Barb Blakley millott To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:45:53
22 Elena Wu-yan 1:47:07
DNF Beatrix Ueberheide NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Stephanie Luff CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games
DNF Kendall Poe Rockstar Games