These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warrick Underwood 25:43.0
2 Benicio Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club 26:24.1
3 Robbie Sanders 26:59.9

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shumskas StarTrack Cycling 22:14.2
2 Marcus Kennedy Team VeloShop 22:16.0
3 Maya Brothers Team T-Town 22:21.8
4 David Speaks Edge Cycling 22:59.3
5 Jackson Sanders Edge Cycling 23:02.2

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 43:22.0
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 43:22.3
3 Ryan Pomajevich LoF masters AF racing team 43:22.5
4 Mynor Pineda Rockland cycling velo 43:22.8
5 Blair Saunders ActiveYards / TREK 43:22.8
6 Joseph Reynolds Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 43:23.0
7 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 43:23.3
8 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 43:23.5
9 Joshua West Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 43:24.4
10 Mark Light 43:57.2
11 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 43:57.2
12 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee 43:57.9
13 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 43:58.0
14 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies 43:58.1
15 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 43:58.2
16 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 43:58.4
17 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 43:58.4
18 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Big Hit Racing 43:58.6
19 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK 43:58.6
20 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC / Battley Harley-Davidson Masters 43:59.2
21 Sebaj Adele S.T.A.R.S/MONTECCI Racing Team 43:59.3
22 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 43:59.7
23 Darco Lalevic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 44:00.3
24 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist 44:00.4
25 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK 44:00.4
26 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Metra Team 44:00.5
27 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 44:00.9
28 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo 44:01.0
29 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / TREK 44:01.3
30 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 44:01.6
31 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing /Peddlers Shop 44:01.6
32 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 44:01.9
33 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:02.7
34 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 44:02.8
35 Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club 44:02.8
36 Christopher Harrer West Chester Development Racing Team 44:03.0
37 Neal Stansbury Activeyards 44:03.2
38 Fred Grafe ActiveYards / TREK 44:03.3
39 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 44:03.6
40 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 44:04.0
41 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards / TREK 44:04.3
42 Jeffery Timinski Bigfoot Endurance 44:05.1
43 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling club 44:05.2
44 Michael Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 44:05.8
45 Joshua Bardige Guy's Racing Club 44:06.6
46 Mark Scott NCVC/United Healthcare 44:07.2
47 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 44:07.6
48 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 44:07.7
49 David Margolin T Town Masters 44:07.7
50 Carl Pinkney Dc Velo Racing 44:07.7
51 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 44:08.0
52 Unknown Rider
53 James Furman US Military Endurance Sports 44:08.2
54 Reon Fogg Artemis Racing 44:08.7
55 Christian Taylor Thru It All Body Shop 44:08.7
56 Charles Kelton 44:08.7
57 Carlos Rogers Hush Salon Philadelphia 44:08.7
58 Unknown Rider
59 Orlandes Howard DC Velo 44:09.4
60 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies 44:09.6
61 Ned Bement ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling 44:09.7
62 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 44:09.8
63 John Spittal 44:09.8
64 Samuel Barker 44:09.9
65 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 44:10.4
66 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / TREK 44:10.5
67 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA 44:10.9
68 Kenn Barfell Vitesse 44:11.5
69 George Sherman South Mountain Cycles 44:11.7
70 Anthony Shumskas South Mountain Cycle 44:11.7
71 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club presented by Michelob Ultra 44:12.1
72 Matthew Diefenbach 44:13.0
73 David Osborne Artemis Racing 44:13.1
74 James Joseph WS United /SPRINTIME 44:13.6
75 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK 44:14.3
76 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 44:15.4
77 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 44:15.5
78 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / TREK 44:18.0

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing 34:00.4
2 John Spittal
3 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 34:01.1
4 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / TREK 34:01.6
5 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cycling 34:01.9
6 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley 34:02.0
7 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Metra Team 34:02.1
8 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 34:02.3
9 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 34:02.4
10 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK 34:02.6
11 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 34:02.7
12 Sebaj Adele S.T.A.R.S/MONTECCI Racing Team 34:03.1
13 Joseph Funaro Vitesse 34:03.4
14 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 34:03.5
15 Nao Yamashita Edge Cycling 34:03.7
16 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge 34:03.8
17 Matthew Harrington Bigfoot Endurance 34:03.9
18 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 34:04.1
19 Dave Walter Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank
20 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / TREK 34:04.2
21 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards / TREK 34:04.4
22 Richard Miller QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 34:04.6
23 Timothy Gift 34:04.6
24 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 34:04.9
25 Christopher Harrer West Chester Development Racing Team 34:05.1
26 Joseph Yacono Caffeinated Cyclist
27 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 34:05.3
28 Dirk Vander laan ActiveYards / TREK 34:05.8
29 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 34:05.9
30 David Margolin T Town Masters 34:06.0
31 David Schiman QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 34:06.1
32 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 34:06.2
33 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 34:06.9
34 Orlandes Howard DC Velo 34:07.1
35 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 34:07.2
36 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 34:08.4
37 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 34:09.9
38 Mark Scott NCVC/United Healthcare 34:10.7
39 Christian Sell QCW/PB/cadencecycling.com 34:11.1
40 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing 34:11.7
41 Rick Tucker kelly benefits strategiest/lsv 34:12.2
42 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / TREK 34:12.9
43 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK 34:12.9
44 Bryan Norwood Kelly Benefit Strategies 34:13.7
45 Dusan Strika 34:24.1
46 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 34:56.1
47 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental pb Meridian Bank 35:00.9
48 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling 35:10.2
DNF Darco Lalevic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling

Men 65-69 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wellmon QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 34:05.2
2 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club presented by Michelob Ultra 34:05.3
3 Kurt Heine Bridge Velo 34:05.6
4 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET 34:07.4
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 34:07.8
6 Clifton Gray Artemis Racing 34:11.9
7 James Joseph Ws united /sprintime 34:17.9
8 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 34:18.0
9 Chip Berezny T Town Masters 1 Lap
10 Mark Matthews QCW p.b. Cadence Cycling 2 Lap

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 13:39.8
2 Sam Smith Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 13:46.7
3 Romello Crawford Miami Blazers 13:50.7
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 13:50.8
5 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo 13:50.8
6 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 13:51.2
7 Zachary Felpel ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 13:51.4
8 Noah Koppenhaver Holmes Factory Racing 13:51.6
9 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 13:51.6
10 Yechiel Moseson Blue ribbon 13:51.8
11 Michael Chauner Vitesse 13:51.9
12 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 13:53.5
13 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 13:54.4
14 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 14:30.8
15 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling Velo 14:30.9
16 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 14:32.2
17 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 14:35.2
18 Mark Light Team ProPower 14:35.3
19 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 14:35.6
20 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 14:35.8
21 Nicols Alejandro acevedo Rockland cycling velo 14:36.3
22 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport 14:36.4
23 Elliot Olsen 14:36.4
24 Samuel Santos General Classification 14:36.7
25 Andrew Dudle Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 14:36.7
26 Craig Lebair 14:36.9
27 Liam Mccary dcdevo racing academy 14:36.9
28 Alec White QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 14:37.0
29 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 14:37.1
30 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sport 14:37.5
31 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK 14:37.5
32 Ethan Hendricks Gotham Cyclists 14:37.5
33 Aaron Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 14:37.6
34 Joseph Tortorelli 14:37.8
35 Joseph Funaro Vitesse 14:38.4
36 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute Cycling Team 14:38.5
37 Bryan Berman 14:38.5
38 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 14:38.7
39 Unknown Rider 14:38.8
40 Dimetra Cooper Karma racing 14:38.8
41 Steven Kurpiewski Fitt Insider 14:39.0
42 Tom Reeb 14:39.2
43 Joshua West 14:39.3
44 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 14:39.4
45 Marvin Santos 14:39.9
46 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 14:40.4
47 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 14:40.6
48 Bryan Ryder Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:40.7
49 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing 14:40.7
50 Christopher Meacham Doylestown BikeWorks p/b Fred Beans 14:40.8
51 Ryan Pomajevich LoF masters AF racing team 14:40.8
52 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 14:41.3
53 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 14:42.0
54 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 14:42.2
55 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA 14:42.5
56 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 14:42.6
57 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 14:42.7
58 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 14:42.7
59 Noah Stauffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 14:42.9
60 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 14:43.2
61 Mynor Pineda Rockland cycling velo 14:43.7
62 John Minturn Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 14:44.1
63 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / TREK 14:44.2
64 Ohs Engel 14:44.2
65 Reon Fogg Artemis Racing 14:45.8
66 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 14:49.2
67 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 14:51.1
68 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA 14:54.1
69 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 15:05.7
70 Connor Thompson Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 15:21.3
71 Frank Ortiz VeloJawn Racing 15:56.9
72 Tony Wolf QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 15:58.2
73 Josh Rovner Jamison Capital Cannondale 1 Lap

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling 55:20.6
2 Robert Orr QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 55:25.6
3 Anthony Santana #Ride4lifecycling 55:25.7
4 Jonathan Elison CS Velo 55:26.0
5 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 55:26.0
6 Zak Andrews Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 55:26.6
7 Ryan Frey 55:27.0
8 Michael Jones CS Velo 55:27.7
9 Alex Ackel Zevenbergen 55:27.8
10 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans 55:27.8
11 Diego Rodriguez Viking Racing 55:27.8
12 Billy Scott 55:28.3
13 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 55:28.5
14 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 55:28.9
15 Joseph Reynolds Team Alliance Environmental p/b Meridian Bank 55:28.9
16 Caleb Rudick University of Pennsylvania 55:29.1
17 Justin Davala Viking Racing 55:29.2
18 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing 55:29.4
19 David Quigley 55:30.7
20 Sam Riegel Rothman Institute Cycling Team 55:31.2
21 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 55:31.7
22 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 55:31.7
23 Samuel Santos 55:31.7
24 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 55:32.2
25 Marvin Santos 55:32.3
26 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute Cycling Team 55:32.4
27 Chris Eck Tri State Velo 55:32.7
28 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 55:33.5
29 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 55:37.4
30 Luis Navarro Monamour/Brittsportwear 55:39.1
31 Rachel Rubino 55:43.1

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Stein Edge Cycling 37:33.9
2 Mason Shirey Vitesse 37:34.5
3 Steven Taylor Aistriu Cycling 37:34.8
4 Rudy Discua The estellares racing team 37:36.1
5 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo 37:36.2
6 Mohamed Guede Verrazano racing team 37:37.0
7 Logan Kelly 37:37.2
8 John Stoveld CS Velo 37:37.3
9 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 37:38.2
10 James Cardillo T-town Masters 37:38.6
11 Ryan Oehmsen Viking racing 37:40.2
12 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
13 Kenneth Mascaro 37:40.7
14 Jon Serwinski Kelly Benefit Strategies 37:40.8
15 Aedan Hale Meinsler Cycleworks 37:40.9
16 Keith Woodson Mambo Kings Racing 37:41.0
17 Jimmy Dyches IBCC Racing 37:41.5
18 Jo Evers 37:41.6
19 Kenneth Fisher U.S Military Endurance Sports Team 37:42.4
20 Jorge Henao Vida Cycling 37:42.4
21 Carl Pinkney Dc Velo Racing 37:43.0
22 Kenn Barfell Vitesse 37:43.8
23 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 37:44.2
24 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 37:44.4
25 John Rais Guy's Racing Club 37:44.6
26 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 37:44.7
27 Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing 37:45.0
28 Chadd Ingram Vitesse 37:45.2
29 Ben Lafaver Edge 37:45.8
30 Shawn Benjamin 37:47.4
31 Alexey Zlobin 37:47.8
32 Andrew Thome QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 37:48.2
33 Noah Shumskas StarTrack Cycling 37:56.5
34 Juan Fuentes vasquez Gii getting it in cyclist 37:56.8
35 Jose Rivera Rockland Cycling Velo 38:13.3
36 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In (GII) 38:36.5
37 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 38:37.5
38 Steven Szabo Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 39:45.9
39 Joel Turske Philadelphia Autonomous Collective 39:45.9
40 Malcolm Newman Road Rash Racing
41 Yu Sheng chen Capital Bicycle Racing Club
42 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cyclist Inc 1 Lap
43 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
DNF Elijah Gunther VeloJawn Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Fisher Schuylkill Juice Racing 31:26.1
2 Peter Olivo Ride 4Life cycling 31:26.7
3 Al Hassane fall SOAR Foundation Racing 31:26.9
4 Ako Boyd Getting It In Cyclists 31:27.2
5 Colin Ely Blue Turtle Cycling 31:27.4
6 Chris Beasley 31:27.6
7 Luca Scheuer 31:27.7
8 Ross Nickerson 31:27.9
9 Alex Harding
10 Warren Hansen 31:28.3
11 Jonathan Hernandez NEPA Velo 31:29.0
12 Don Schlichtmann United States Military Enduranc 31:29.0
13 Glentis Michel 31:29.1
14 Cape Ellis SOAR Foundation Racing 31:30.0
15 Michael Murray SOAR Foundation Racing 31:30.0
16 Don Schlichtmann United States Military Endurance Sports Team (USMES) 31:30.4
17 Christopher Hearl 31:30.5
18 Gregory Waring GII 31:31.3
19 Anton Fitz GETTING IT IN (GII) Cyclist Race Team 31:31.7
20 Michael Collins 31:31.7
21 Michael Morris jr. PHASE Cycling 31:32.3
22 Tyrone Spady Getting It In Cyclists 31:32.5
23 Braylin Muldrew Getting It In Cyclists 31:32.8
24 Patrick Hammons VeloJawn Racing 31:32.8
25 Habib Faye SOAR Foundation Racing 31:33.5
26 Unknown Rider
27 Douglas Friese Velojawn 31:34.0
28 Ryan Bacon West Chester Developmental Racing Team 31:35.0
29 Curt Venditti West Chester Development Race Team 31:36.0
30 Thomas Devlin 31:41.1
31 George Haines
32 Liam Leyden
33 Michael Piscitello
34 Jeffrey Williams SOAR Foundation Racing
35 Christopher Sipos
36 Matthew Donnellan
37 Albert Pitman

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Yeager Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo 53:56.1
2 Rachel Rubino 54:27.3
3 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 54:27.3
4 Dori Buckethal Catoctin Cycling Club 54:27.4
5 Homare Yamashita Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 54:27.4
6 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 54:27.5
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 54:27.7
8 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 54:28.3
9 Masami Yamashita Team Alliance 54:28.3
10 Michelle Pemberthy
11 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 54:28.6
12 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling 55:17.1
13 Chandra Little Shadow Cycling Collective 55:17.7

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling 27:15.6
2 Bree Dillon Bicycle Therapy Racing 27:16.3
3 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 27:16.3
4 Ashli Savoy Getting it in Cycling (GII) 27:17.3
5 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists 27:17.3
6 Aura Lagnado Ride Ya Bike 27:18.0
7 Lana Harshaw SOAR Foundation Racing 27:18.1
8 Shanna Lesico ActiveYards / TREK 27:18.4
9 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist 27:18.9
10 Michelle Garg West Chester Development Racing Team 27:19.2
11 Michelle Nedd Getting It In Cyclists 27:39.3
12 Summer Garnes Getting It In Cyclists 27:56.5
13 Keva Perry Getting it in Cyclists 27:57.1
14 Whitney Hubbard Get It In Cycling 27:57.2
15 Hannah Goldberg University of Pennsylvania 28:31.8
16 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists 29:15.7
17 Morgan Gerace SOAR Foundation Racing 29:16.1
18 Samika Minter Getting It In Cyclists 1 Lap
19 Crystal Mitchell Getting It In Cyclists 1 Lap