These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 3:13:00
2 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:13:03
3 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:13:06
4 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 3:14:10
5 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 3:16:14
6 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3:16:14
7 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:16:15
8 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 3:16:16
9 S Charles zamastil Temple University 3:16:25
10 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:16:44
11 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:17:50
12 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:18:33
13 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 3:18:34
14 Jelle Stoop Yale University 3:18:35
15 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 3:19:51
16 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 3:19:56
17 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 3:22:33
18 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 3:22:33
19 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:23:48
20 Matt Waller Pennsylvania State University 3:23:51
21 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:25:48
22 Marten Beels Lehigh University 3:25:53
23 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 3:26:44
24 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 3:26:45
25 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 3:26:47
26 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 3:26:48
27 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 3:26:50
28 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College
29 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 3:27:06
30 Etienne Moreau Queens University 3:32:01
31 Ian Forsyth Yale University 3:35:59
32 Drew Scoles University of Rochester 3:35:59
33 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 3:36:05
34 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 3:36:05
35 Adam Capatch 3:36:05
36 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 3:36:05
37 Olivier Rolin Pennsylvania State University 3:36:05
38 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 3:36:05
39 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 3:40:18
40 Eran Preble University of Delaware 3:40:18
41 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
42 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy P&P
43 Kyle Kukieza West Virginia University P&P
44 Jon Slaughter Queens University P&P
45 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
46 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
47 Nehemiah Mchugh University of Pittsburgh P&P
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College

Men B

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 2:12:43
2 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 2:12:46
3 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 2:12:47
4 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 2:14:01
5 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 2:14:07
6 Brian Coate Northeastern University 2:14:22
7 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 2:14:31
8 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 2:15:42
9 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 2:15:51
10 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 2:17:38
11 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2:19:36
12 Brian Decann West Virginia University 2:21:34
13 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 2:21:38
14 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:21:42
15 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 2:23:59
16 Frank Lao University of Delaware 2:24:00
17 Byron Hood Harvard University 2:24:06
18 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 2:24:11
19 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 2:25:10
20 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 2:25:11
21 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:25:47
22 David Hocker Princeton University 2:25:47
23 Brian Tino Bucknell University 2:28:19
24 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 2:28:31
25 Ross Creed Temple University 2:31:14
26 Paul Strein US Military Academy 2:35:13
27 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 2:37:51
28 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:37:56
29 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 2:38:18
30 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 2:45:39
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University
DNF Andrew Walker University of Delaware
DNF Patrick Bastianelli US Military Academy
DNF Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo
DNF Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo
DNF Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
DNF Brennan Berardo Queens University
DNF Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester

Men C

(69 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1:05:09
2 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 1:06:48
3 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 1:07:00
4 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:07:20
5 Nicholas Chen Cornell University 1:07:20
6 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:07:55
7 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 1:08:01
8 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 1:08:16
9 Brian Case Bucknell University 1:08:17
10 David Brown University of Vermont 1:08:18
11 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 1:08:18
12 Adam Trexler Yale University 1:08:35
13 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 1:08:36
14 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 1:08:51
15 Andreas Boehm Pennsylvania State University 1:08:52
16 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 1:08:52
17 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 1:08:53
18 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 1:08:53
19 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 1:09:00
20 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 1:10:03
21 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 1:10:16
22 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:18
23 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 1:10:18
24 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 1:10:51
25 Eric Macedo University of Delaware 1:10:51
26 David Stauffer Cornell University 1:11:25
27 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 1:11:33
28 Adam Beaudoin Queens University 1:11:33
29 Gregory Harkay Pennsylvania State University 1:11:33
30 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University 1:11:34
31 Benjamin Rittenhouse Pennsylvania State University 1:11:37
32 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 1:11:46
33 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh 1:11:48
34 Andrew Miller Rochester Institute of Technology 1:12:31
35 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania 1:12:31
36 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 1:12:31
37 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 1:12:41
38 Christian Thompson New York University 1:12:42
39 Joseph Turner Princeton University 1:12:46
40 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 1:12:46
41 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 1:12:46
42 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 1:12:46
43 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:12:51
44 William Watkins Indiana University-PA 1:13:10
45 Luis Leme US Military Academy 1:13:51
46 Calvin Troxell Pennsylvania State University 1:13:53
47 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 1:14:16
48 Sean Leary US Military Academy 1:14:34
49 Alexander Radkoff Pennsylvania State University 1:14:57
50 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 1:15:20
51 Eric Emery Cornell University 1:15:48
52 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 1:17:31
53 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 1:17:50
54 Brian Tang Yale University 1:18:33
55 Blake Sedore Queens University 1:19:46
56 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 1:19:58
57 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC 1:19:58
58 Brendan Diener Drexel University 1:21:30
59 Jason Leblanc Queens University 1:21:31
60 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 1:21:31
61 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University 1:21:53
62 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University 1:21:54
63 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 1:22:51
64 Peter Mintun Cornell University 1:23:11
65 Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh 1:24:25
66 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh 1:28:45
DNF Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
DNF Drew Steeves Queens University
DNF Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania

Men D1

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Wells New York University 1:12:44
2 Daniel Slotcavage Pennsylvania State University 1:13:26
3 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 1:14:25
4 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 1:16:03
5 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 1:16:10
6 Pino Jorge New York University 1:17:10
7 Eric Luke Northeastern University 1:17:16
8 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 1:17:18
9 Charles Allen New York University 1:18:20
10 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 1:18:46
11 Adam Fender Temple University 1:18:50
12 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 1:19:08
13 Andrew Markiewicz Pennsylvania State University 1:19:39
14 Ryan Arthur Pennsylvania State University 1:19:43
15 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 1:21:30
16 Jordan Thompson Pennsylvania State University 1:21:30
17 James Smith Cornell University 1:22:35
18 Marco Piccirilli West Virginia University 1:23:04
19 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 1:25:28
20 Philip Leopold Indiana University-PA 1:25:52
21 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 1:32:41
22 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University 1:38:41
23 David Neider University of New Hampshire 1:40:51
DNF Richard Ebersole Temple University

Men D2

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 1:14:02
2 Tyler Keyes Slippery Rock University 1:14:05
3 David Difrancesco Lehigh University 1:15:21
4 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 1:15:27
5 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 1:15:27
6 Brian Gardiner Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:16:15
7 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 1:16:18
8 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:16:20
9 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:16:43
10 Thomas Surgent Lehigh University 1:17:45
11 William Holm Bucknell University 1:17:57
12 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:17:57
13 James Myers Slippery Rock University 1:17:58
14 Joshua Lewis Slippery Rock University 1:17:58
15 Cameron Mcphelan Queens University 1:18:01
16 Andrew Doumont US Military Academy 1:18:41
17 Chris Alton Queens University 1:18:46
18 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 1:19:27
19 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:19:35
20 Joseph Huyett Stevens Institute of Technology 1:20:56
21 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 1:22:31
22 Luke Niezelski Stevens Institute of Technology 1:22:31
23 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 1:22:32
24 Nick Lagrow Carnegie Mellon University 1:22:33
25 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 1:23:16
26 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 1:23:24
27 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1:23:24
28 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 1:23:32
29 Michael Kraus Princeton University 1:24:14
30 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 1:25:19
31 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 1:25:22
32 Thomas Lehman Franklin and Marshall College 1:26:39
33 John Prazer Slippery Rock University 1:27:05
34 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 1:27:09
35 Kyle Pakeman Queens University 1:29:47
36 James Lin Dartmouth College 1:30:27
37 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University 1:31:00
38 Peter Tarnawskyj Rochester Institute of Technology 1:31:53
39 Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University 1:52:31
DNF Daniel Schlingman Yale University
DNF Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Men Intro

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Berman Temple University 1:46:53
2 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College 1:48:27
3 Samuel Bulow Yale University 1:48:27
4 Percy Chan Queens University 1:48:44
5 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:51:16
6 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 1:56:03
7 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College 1:58:46
8 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 2:00:06
DNF Perry Levitt Lehigh University

Women A

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:28:31
2 Lindsey Knast Temple University 2:28:34
3 Casey Kelly Rochester Institute of Technology 2:35:52
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:35:52
5 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 2:41:34
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 2:41:34
7 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 2:43:09
8 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 2:47:54
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 2:51:57
10 Mandy Marquardt Penn State-Lehigh Valley 2:57:48
11 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 2:57:49
12 Erica Blom Yale University 3:06:06
13 Sophy Lee Harvard University 3:16:40
DNF Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
DNF Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:28:31
2 Lindsey Knast Temple University 2:28:34
3 Casey Kelly Rochester Institute of Technology 2:35:52
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:35:52
5 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 2:41:34
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 2:41:34
7 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:43:00
8 Adriane Hairston Temple University 2:43:08
9 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 2:43:09
10 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 2:43:11
11 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:44:45
12 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 2:47:54
13 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:51:36
14 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 2:51:57
15 Eileen Evans Harvard University 2:54:04
16 Mandy Marquardt Penn State-Lehigh Valley 2:57:48
17 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 2:57:49
18 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 3:05:43
19 Alison Crocker Boston College 3:05:51
20 Erica Blom Yale University 3:06:06
21 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 3:11:36
22 Sophy Lee Harvard University 3:16:40
DNF Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College DNF
DNF Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Academy DNF
DNF Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy DNF
DNF Shannon Burke University of Vermont DNF
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF
DNF Emily Paxson University of Vermont DNF
DNF Ashley Hurst Yale University DNF

Women B

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:43:00
2 Adriane Hairston Temple University 2:43:08
3 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 2:43:11
4 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:44:45
5 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:51:36
6 Eileen Evans Harvard University 2:54:04
7 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 3:05:43
8 Alison Crocker Boston College 3:05:51
9 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 3:11:36
DNF Shannon Burke University of Vermont
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University
DNF Emily Paxson University of Vermont
DNF Ashley Hurst Yale University

Women C

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 1:28:21
2 Marina Brown Yale University 1:31:18
3 Karen Lam New York University 1:31:31
4 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 1:32:04
5 Molly O'neill Lehigh University 1:32:46
6 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 1:32:48
7 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:35:42
8 Elif Erez Yale University 1:36:05
9 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 1:36:44
10 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 1:37:16
11 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 1:37:22
12 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 1:40:06
13 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 1:40:07
14 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 1:41:35
15 Alicia Cruz-uribe Pennsylvania State University 1:41:39
16 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 1:48:25
17 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 1:49:14
18 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 1:53:01
19 Kathryn Schuck Lehigh University 1:54:03
20 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 1:58:34
DNF Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire

Women Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 1:51:16
2 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 1:54:11
3 Catherine Hunt Franklin and Marshall College 2:10:52
4 Connie Chung Harvard University 2:12:46
5 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 2:19:17

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with