These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Abrahams Team Velosport 0:48:54
2 Kyle Kilmartin Team Six 0:48:57
3 Blake Becker Team VeloSport 0:48:57
4 Christopher Ackerman UCLA Cycling 0:49:01
5 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:49:07
6 Chad Boyer Team Velosport 0:49:23
7 Alejandro Che Team VeloSport 0:50:03
8 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:50:03
9 Julian Diaz Velosport Junior & U 0:50:03
10 Richard Welker Team Six 0:50:03
11 Sukhbat Azikh 0:50:03
12 Micah Sanchez Team Six 0:50:03
13 Hicham Bekraoui Aduro racing club 0:50:03
14 Kyle Westerlin Team Six 0:50:03
15 Brendan Luongo Team VeloSport 0:50:03
16 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport 0:50:03
17 Bryan Bombela Advance2race 0:50:03
18 Oscar Estrada Kitzuma racing 0:50:03
19 Sviatoslav Gudzenko 0:50:03
20 Nicholas Mcchesney Team Velosport 0:50:03
21 Elijah Baker PEDAL MAFIA 0:50:19
22 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing 0:50:23
23 Jeffrey Bowens Team Six 0:50:23
DNF Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
DNF Oscar Ochoa
DNF Kerry Brayley Kanberra p/b Five &
DNF Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Huffman 0:41:37
2 Brian Maclean 0:41:37
3 Ian Kuerzinger 0:41:37
4 Jonas Woodruff Next Wave Developmen 0:41:37
5 Alejandro Hernandez Serious Cycling 0:41:37
6 Fidel Ruvalcaba Peytons Bikes 0:41:37
7 Holden Hammontree MCAGCC Peloton 0:41:37
8 Benjamin Patton 0:41:37
9 Vaz Deravanesian Aduro Racing Club 0:41:37
10 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club 0:41:37
11 Luke Vaughn 0:41:37
12 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprim Cycling Tea 0:41:37
13 Joseph Dalton 0:41:37
14 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes 0:41:37
15 Tony Dominguez S2C/PB primal Bosch 0:41:37
16 Rodolfo Perez 0:41:37
17 Brandon Lee MCAGCC PELOTON 0:41:37
18 Dain Pankratz Bros Ride Bikes 0:41:37
19 Al Quesada 0:41:37
20 Joel Rivera 0:41:37
21 Sergio Lozoya Opprim Cycling 0:41:52
22 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes 0:42:02
DNF Omar Delossantos Don's Bike Shop
DNF Jorge Tejada
DNF Jesus Sanchez Go Fast
DNF Vicente Cabrera
DNF Andrew Sanchez Serious cycling
DNF David Erghelegiu Opprim Cycling
DNF Isaiah Thomas
DNF Terrence Roberts Major Motion

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Lopez S2C/Bosch Pb primal 0:37:06
2 Francisco Flores Flores Greenberg CYC 0:37:10
3 Daniel Lozoya 0:37:10
4 Samuel Gutierrez 0:37:10
5 Ramon Rios Opprime Cycling 0:37:10
6 Michael Buenaventura 0:37:10
7 Jason David 0:37:10
8 Christopher Riley 0:37:10
9 Rigoberto Rodriguez Border Cycle 0:37:10
10 Prado Mark del 0:37:10
11 Sean Victoria 0:37:10
12 Edgar Munoz 0:37:21
13 Marcel Frilles SBCC 0:38:06
14 Austin Esser 0:38:54
15 ? Dnp 0:38:06
16 Joseph Murphy AT 1 LAP
17 Marlo Carrillo SBCC AT 1 LAP
18 Christopher Smith AT 1 LAP
19 Kenneth Zoleta SBCC AT 2 LAP
20 Bob Li AT 3 LAP
21 Ben Israel Bikecoach Fitness Ra AT 3 LAP
22 David Moreland AT 3 LAP
23 Patrick Silva New Guy AT 3 LAP
24 Bryce Taylor AT 3 LAP
25 Kenneth Smith Major Motion AT 3 LAP
26 Sirkristopher Arrington Dons bike shop AT 4 LAP
27 Christopher Delphia Eliel Factory Team AT 4 LAP
DNF Lorenzo Sanchez

Men Master 30+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 0:47:10
2 Ryan Voth Team Six 0:47:10
3 Steve Brown Methods To Winning R 0:47:10
4 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:47:10
5 Rigoberto Meza Stage 2 Cyclery - Bo 0:47:10
6 Hicham Bekraoui 0:47:10
7 Ian Kuerzinger 0:47:10
8 Luke Vaughn 0:47:10
9 Vaz Deravanesian Aduro Racing Club 0:47:10
10 Jose Corona CFT 0:47:10
11 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning 0:47:10
12 Richard Welker Team Six 0:47:10
13 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:47:10
14 Kyle Westerlin Aduro racing club 0:47:10
15 Daniel Beltran Methods to winning r 0:47:32
16 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club 0:47:32
DNF Eric Shadle Team Redlands
DNF Jesse Norton Stage 2 Cycling- Bos

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning 0:47:10
2 Charon Smith Methods To Winning 0:47:10
3 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p 0:47:10
4 Scott Cox E-Voke Racing pb Sig 0:47:10
5 Max Hernandez Go Fast 0:47:10
6 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH PB Primal 0:47:10
7 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cance 0:47:10
8 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING 0:47:10
9 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:47:10
10 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing 0:47:10
11 Wesley Morgan Raising Cane's / ORI 0:47:10
12 Ruben Meza Stage2cyclery/Bosch 0:47:10
13 Brian Mclean 0:47:10
14 Arturo Anaya Methods to Winning 0:47:10
15 Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing 0:47:10
16 Martin Adamczyk SDBC San Diego Bicyc 0:47:10
17 Ryan Gielow Go Fast - Incycle 0:47:10
18 Scott Cochran E-Voke Racing 0:47:10
19 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle 0:47:23
20 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:47:41
DNF Jorge Tejada

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Meza Stage2cyclery/Bosch 0:45:18
2 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing 0:45:29
3 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma 0:45:29
4 David Bautista S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:45:29
5 Tim Coleman S2C Bosch P/B Primal 0:45:29
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:45:29
7 Artemio Martinez S2C/Boschprimal 0:45:29
8 Jose Eugenio vega S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:45:29
9 Johnny Lance E-Voke Racing 0:45:29
10 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing 0:45:29
11 Fermin Robles Stage2 Bosch/Primal 0:45:29
12 Scott Cochran E-Voke Racing 0:45:29
13 Ara Oggoian Kitzuma 0:45:29
14 John Leonard Team Simple Green 0:45:29
15 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:45:29
16 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo 0:45:29
17 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling 0:45:29
18 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 0:45:29
19 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:45:29
20 Christopher Evans Don's Bikes 0:45:29
21 Shahrokh Shabahang RWBTC 0:45:29
22 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team 0:45:54
23 Juan Carlos guardado AT 1 LAP
DNF Scott Matsuda Kitzuma Racing

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Winzeler Carefast Cycling 0:45:29
2 Alan Flores Monster Racing 0:45:29
3 Michael Araluce KITZUMA RACING 0:45:29
4 James Williamson Kitzuma Majestic 0:45:29
5 Bill Carlson KITZUMA 0:45:29
6 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonn 0:46:13
DNF Hugh Lothrop Bikecoach Cycling Cl
DNF Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team
DNF Bruce Thompson Team California
DNF Cyril Hunte CORE Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:36
2 Hasani Hennis Blazers 1:11:36
3 John Bowie Expeditors Elite Cyc 1:11:36
4 Tyler Locke Team Corratec Americ 1:12:31
5 Rene Corella Team skyline 1:12:31
6 Jason Paez LABC 1:12:31
7 Jason Cianfrocca LABC 1:11:36
8 Nicolas Trejo Hit Squad Racing 1:11:36
9 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 1:11:36
10 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling 1:11:36
11 Jonathan Deguzman Padyak Racing Team 1:11:36
12 Tristan Mitchell 1:11:36
13 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:11:36
14 Frank Wyer Team Simple Green 1:11:36
15 Max Van loo ISpeed Racing 1:11:36
16 Duban Sanchez 1:11:36
17 Pablo Lozano LABC 1:11:36
18 Jose Reyes SoCalCycling.com Tea 1:11:36
19 Katin Mitchell 1:11:36
20 Austin Carroll LABC 1:11:36
21 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cance 1:11:36
22 Theo Kincaid Toronto Hustle 1:11:36
23 Eric Zugor BSCG/ Support Clean 1:11:36
24 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:36
25 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p 1:11:36
26 Jack White BSCG Support Clean S 1:11:36
27 Alonso Figueroa 1:11:36
28 David Kennedy Road Bike Action 1:11:36
29 Kyle Mitchell 1:11:36
30 Leo Reyes 1:11:36
DNF Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Alex Brewer CBS Cycling

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Smith Fount Cycling Guild 0:46:16
2 May Liu Tern Elite 0:46:16
3 Alexa Alarcon SDBC Powered by Bonn 0:46:16
4 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:46:16
5 Sofia Schugar SDBC 0:46:16
6 Caitlin Lovelace Orion Racing p/b Bor 0:46:16
7 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:46:16
8 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing pb Sig 0:46:16
9 Carly Williamson Orion Racing p/b Bor 0:46:16
10 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estat 0:46:16
11 Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M 0:46:16
12 Leah Thorvilson 3T Q&M Women's Team 0:46:16
13 Catherine Guentert Orion Racing p/b Bor AT 1 LAP
14 India Harvey Sisterhood of Cyclin AT 2 LAP