These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 0:56:57
2 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 0:56:58
3 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 0:56:58
4 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:57:00
5 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling 0:57:01
6 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 0:57:01
7 Nick Glavac 0:57:01
8 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 0:57:09
9 Daniel Quinlan MVC 0:58:34
10 Aaron Cruikshank Akronym Brewing 0:58:35
11 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 0:58:44
12 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:45
13 Derek Van hoose 0:58:45
14 Isaiah Wallake headWIN 0:58:46
15 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:58:46
16 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:58:47
17 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake 0:58:48
18 Antonio Torres Case Western Reserve University 0:58:49
19 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling 0:58:52
20 Larry Hughes Headwind Cycling 0:59:54
21 Shawn Aker Headwind Cycling 0:59:54
22 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars 0:59:54
23 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:59:54
24 Quinn Bartlett Buzzsaw 1:00:05
DNF Gary Zehr ETP Cycling
DNF Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Daniel Diem CDE Racing
DNF Alec Schreier Resilient Racing
DNF Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University
DNF James Baldesare Kanberra p/b Five & 20
DNF Garett Schreier Resilient Racing
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt
DNF Greg Canfield Summit Freewheelers
DNF Mark Danniballe V3 endurance
DNF Michael Minard Stark Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling 0:34:45
2 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 0:34:46
3 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling 0:35:35
4 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 0:35:36
5 Edward Leonard Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 0:35:36
6 Adam Osterling 0:35:39
7 Antonio Torres Case Western Reserve University 0:35:47
8 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers 0:36:00
9 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:36:05
10 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:36:19
11 Ryan Shane Summit Freewheelers 0:36:19
12 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 0:36:19
13 John West Bike Ohio / Glizzy Gladiators 0:36:19
14 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio / Glizzy Gladiators 0:36:20
15 Cameron Avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:36:20
16 David Osborne ETP Cycling 0:36:20
17 Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University 0:36:20
18 Isaiah Wallake headWIN 0:36:21
19 Zachary White BG Cycling Club 0:36:21
20 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 0:36:21
21 Larry Hughes Headwind Cycling 0:36:21
22 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:36:22
23 Kyle Hitz Fitt Racing 0:36:24
24 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:36:28
25 Austin Motz ETP Cycling 0:36:41
26 Stephen Alsop-wooten Summit Freewheelers 0:37:15
DNF Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun
DNF Andrew Hilling UPMC pro bikes
DNF Quinn Bartlett Buzzsaw
DNF Quinn Colwell
DNF James Oakes Projekt

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne ETP Cycling 0:36:01
2 Owen Hancock RGF Sports 0:36:01
3 Adam Bennett Summit Freewheelers 0:36:01
4 Cameron Garoutte 0:36:02
5 John Laubacher 0:36:03
6 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:36:03
7 Quinn Colwell 0:36:03
8 Joe Parent Cycward Bike Club 0:36:08
9 Matt Addessi Summit Freewheelers 0:36:08
10 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:36:10
11 Ryan Robinson Team Mandalore 0:36:11
12 Stephen Alsop-wooten Summit Freewheelers 0:36:11
13 Zachary Grien Road Apple Roubaix p/b Double Wing Brewing 0:36:11
14 Austin Motz ETP Cycling 0:36:17
15 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:36:21
16 James Oakes Projekt 0:36:24
17 Cody Chabola 0:36:57
18 Corey Brandle Team Perseverance 0:37:52
19 John Hardisky Ride4IBD 0:36:11
20 Fraser Hamilton 0:36:12
21 Paul Rogers 0:39:18
22 Gary Ho 0:39:18
23 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:39:19
24 Steven Toepfer 0:36:14
25 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 0:37:28
26 Jen Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 0:38:09
27 Sara Zolinski Lady Gnar Shredders 0:38:10
28 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:39:41
29 Daniel Pack 0:38:31

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Van hoose 0:44:44
2 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC 0:44:50
3 Jeffrey Davis Road Apple Roubaix p/b Double Wing Brewing 0:44:51
4 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling 0:44:52
5 Joe Parent Cycward Bike Club 0:44:52
6 Adam Bennett Summit Freewheelers 0:44:52
7 Daniel Diem CDE Racing 0:44:52
8 Richard Scaduto Projekt 0:44:53
9 Daniel Quinlan MVC 0:45:02
10 Nate Gallaher UPMC Pro Bike + Run 0:46:25
11 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:47:42
DNF Matt Addessi Summit Freewheelers
DNF John Wyant MVC

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Baldesare Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:44:50
2 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake 0:44:50
3 Garett Schreier Resilient Racing 0:44:51
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:44:51
5 Jason Zimmerman UPMC/Pro Bike & Run 0:44:51
6 Matt Humeston UPMC Pro Bike + Run 0:44:51
7 Stefan Kadar ETP Cycling 0:44:51
8 Pedro Paniagua MVC/BEER 0:44:51
9 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 0:44:51
10 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:44:51
11 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 0:44:51
12 Matthew Neigh Summit Freewheelers 0:44:52
13 Rick C johnson Sette Nove 0:44:52
14 Mark Danniballe V3 Endurance 0:44:52
15 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:44:55
16 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:44:58
17 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:47:33
18 Greg Canfield Summit Freewheelers 0:44:51
19 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:48:09
20 Adrian Gorski 0:47:35
DNF Mark Nicoll Team GPOA

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:44:50
2 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling 0:44:50
3 Mark Hill Mariner Cycling/Ohio Velo 0:44:51
4 Jim Yankush MVC 0:44:51
5 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:44:51
6 Derek Wilford E.T.P. Cycling 0:44:51
7 Dean Gericke Revolution Racing 0:44:52
8 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:44:52
9 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 0:44:52
10 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:46:15
11 Michael Dennis Summit Freewheelers 0:48:05
12 Brett Stana UPMC/Pro Bike & Run 0:45:15
13 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 0:47:30

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers 0:27:11
2 Jack Glennon 0:27:13
3 Owen Hancock RGF Sports 0:27:13
4 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 0:27:21
5 Clark Johnson SFW junior devo 0:29:56
6 Ian Fischer 0:29:58
7 Cameron Wyant Summit Freewheelers 0:27:19
8 Ryan Shane Summit Freewheelers 0:29:36

Men M Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Johnson SFW junior devo 0:29:56
2 Ian Fischer 0:29:58

Men M Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers 0:27:11

Men M Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Glennon 0:27:13
2 Owen Hancock RGF Sports 0:27:13
3 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 0:27:21
4 Cameron Wyant Summit Freewheelers 0:27:19
5 Ryan Shane Summit Freewheelers 0:29:36

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:47:16
2 Stephanie Ritter Opus one velo 0:47:16
3 Jen Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 0:47:20
4 Laura Webb 0:47:27
5 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:47:33
6 Addie Slutz 0:49:28

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Gilbery 0:50:20
2 Alexa Fischer Ignite Racing 0:49:27
3 Sara Zolinski Lady Gnar Shredders 0:49:34
4 Mary Ballenger PISTA ELITE 0:49:30
5 Kimberly Freeland 0:50:14