These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Berend
2 Maxwell Abner
3 Andre Silva
4 Iain Mackeith
5 Caleb Landgrebe
6 Reilly Oberding
7 Christian Corsello
8 Tommy Morrison
9 Dillon Swaim
10 Kevin Spicer
11 Jonathan Hauck
12 Julien Ruhe
13 Yitzchak Pruss
14 Jonathan Wells
15 Markelly Belvy
16 Thomas Duke
17 Romero Gill
DNF Connor Lake
DNF Preston Eye

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Strother Metro Atlanta Cycling Club Racing
2 Will Mcdonald Rocket Revolution
3 Juan Ortiz 0
4 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing
5 Matt Waken Chonkerton Dynamics
7 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
8 Fabian Saborio ECCR
9 Robert Desantis Florida Velo
10 Todd Malefyt Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
11 Andy Tucker Fat Tire Racing
12 Mauricio Campos 0
13 Jason Jones EPTC
14 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
15 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution

Men Juniors 11-12 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Daughtry

Men Juniors 15-16 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Honea Team Rocket Revolution

Men Juniors 17-18 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution

Men Juniors 9-10 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Stanley
2 Jase Morris
3 Harold Albert lll

Men Masters 35+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Renkema Team Rocket Revolution
2 Leon Andres santamaria 0
3 Marc Boults VeloBrew
4 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta
5 Aaron Whalen Unaffiliated
6 Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars.com
7 Nestor Rodriguez Florida Velo
8 Tyrone Edwards The Paceline Project
9 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited
10 Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
11 Isaac Strickland Senoia Bicycle
12 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
13 Robert Desantis Florida Velo

Men Masters 45+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
2 Hans Halaixt 0
3 Marcos Follonier North Georgia Cycling Association
4 John Davis BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
5 Terence Auter PV racing
6 Frank Negri 0
7 Ryan Pumpian North Georgia Cycling Association
8 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Association
9 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc
10 Kareem Maddox MACC Racing
11 Gary Loafman OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
12 Kevin Maxey The Paceline Project
13 Bret Burleson PRC
DNF Modesto Diaz 0

Men Masters 55+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry
2 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling
3 Norman Brookins 0
4 Barry Carswell 0
5 Romero Gill Ponte Vedra Racing
6 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
7 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Allen
2 Sophie Zents
3 Bea Galbreath

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Kate galbreath Rocket Revolution
2 Kari Giles USMES
3 Kelli Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jasmine Honea Team Rocket Revolution
5 Claudia Bailey Sorella