These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
5 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Curtis Winsor Chemstar
7 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
12 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
13 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
14 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
17 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
18 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lateral Stress Velo
20 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
22 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
23 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
24 Mike Hefner ABRT
25 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
27 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
28 Aaron Gallardo Helens
29 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
30 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
31 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport
32 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
33 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
34 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
36 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Brian Marchionini Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
39 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
40 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Ronald Barry HPC/List
42 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
43 Tim Weiler XO Communications p/b Cisco
44 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
45 Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
46 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
47 Terry Turner OX communications p/b cisco
48 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
49 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright XO CUMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
51 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
52 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
53 Kris Stein Triangle Velo
54 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Lance Ohlsson Cycle Progression
DNF Paul Wilson HPC/LIST
DNF Michael Seal HPC
DNF Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
DNF Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
DNF Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
DNF Matthew Neigh ABRT
DNF Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
DNF Andy Mount HPC/List
DNF Evan Janis ABRT
DNF Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Jeremy Gardner Mello Velo Racing
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefits
DNF Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF William Evans BikeWorks Racing
DNF Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Samuel Bell XO Communications p/b Cisco

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
2 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lateral Stress Velo
4 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
5 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
6 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
7 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
9 Matt Nowak REVEL Racing/Cyclelife
10 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
13 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles
14 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Experience
16 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
17 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
19 Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles
20 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/Cyclelife
22 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
23 Jonathan Lyons WWVC Racing
24 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 Luke Mysko ABRT
26 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
27 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
30 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Jeff Chun Bike Doctor
32 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
33 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo
34 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
35 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife
37 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
39 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Kia
40 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
42 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
44 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
45 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
46 Matthew Ammann HPC/List
47 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
48 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycle
49 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
50 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Beyer KIA
51 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
52 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
53 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
54 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane
55 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
56 Greg Mcmahon IFractal-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
57 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
58 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane
59 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
60 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing
61 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
62 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
63 James Kline ABRT
64 David Officer WWVC Racing
65 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
DNF Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Francois Bru WWVC Racing
DNF Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Derek Hill REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Cesar Meaurio V DAY
DNF Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
DNF Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
DNF Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club
2 Calvin Cheung College Park
3 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
7 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
8 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
9 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch
10 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
11 Michael Reyes The Bike Lane
12 Patrick Hogan ABRT
13 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
16 Greg Mcmahon IFractal-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Torey Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
19 Andy Giordano am racing
20 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
21 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
22 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
23 James Defilippi clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
24 Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Jake Thompson HPC/List
27 William Mcleod
28 Mike Faber ABRT
29 Michael Russo
30 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
31 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
32 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
33 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
34 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
35 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
36 Brian Synowiec ABRT
37 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
38 Michael Gnatek Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
39 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
41 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi p/b VAPIANO
42 Brian Whitesell ABRT
43 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44 Chrisopher Kick ABRT
45 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
46 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
49 Steven Erlemeier Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
50 Khoa Tran VietVelo
51 Dan Petalas district Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
52 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
53 David Officer WWVC Racing
54 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
55 James Taylor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./ Kelly Benefit Strategies
56 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57 Byron Pickard District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
58 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
59 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
60 Francois Bru WWVC Racing
61 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
62 Andrew Fleming HPC/List
63 Adam Sidel NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
64 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
65 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing
66 Adam Austin Bahati Foundation
67 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
68 Omar Facuse WWVC Racing
69 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
70 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71 Matthew Bully ABRT
72 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
73 Derek Hill REVEL Racing/CycleLife
74 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
75 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
76 Simon Kim WWVC Racing
DNF Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Joseph Harar WWVC Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dimitri Lemus Revel Racing/CycleLife
2 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi
3 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended by Long & Foster
5 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 James Kohler HPC/LIST
7 Richard Hardart ABRT
8 Andrew Gregory CRC
9 Douglas Keith NCVC
10 Bob Lytle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Eran Levi NCVC
12 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
13 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Sean Hogan WWVC
16 Chris Ciccone whole wheel velo club
17 Omar Facuse WWVC Racing
18 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC
19 Eric Schopf
20 Choong Hwang Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo
22 Howard Hayes Artemis
23 Franklin Johnson Artemis Racing
24 Andrew Stroup L'Žquipe de Cyclisme Baltimore County (LCBC)
25 Khoa Tran VietVelo
26 Michael Russo
27 Con Rice
28 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
29 Dmitriy Itskovich Rock Creek Velo
30 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
31 Ray Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
32 Stephen Ketcham
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Paul Hunt Artemis
DNF Faisal Kamdar Velocipede
DNF Kurt Kerin Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Naveed Khan Velocipede
DNF Qasim Stanazai velocipede
DNF David Stinson Pax Velo
DNF Batbayar Batchuluun DCMTB Family bike
DNF Quentin Campbell
DNF Guy Tawney
DNF Allen Traylor
DNF Lou Viner none
DNF Tyler Waldron Panhandle Pedalers
DNF Damon Wyatt Libery Cycle

Men Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Cicero hpc/list
2 George Ganoung ABRT
3 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
5 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Ramon Benitez AVC
7 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
8 Matthew Neigh All American Racing
9 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
11 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
12 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Denny Boyle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Matthew Tebo All American Racing
15 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
17 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club
20 Mike Hefner ABRT
21 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles
22 Marc Klein NCVC/Unitedhealthcare
23 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
24 Eric Boone ABRT
25 Dean Pierson Culver and Pierson
26 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
27 Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
28 Michael Rovezzi
29 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
30 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
31 Dan Lader Scimmi Veloci
32 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Ronald Barry HPC/List
34 Unknown Rider
35 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
37 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
39 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
40 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
41 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
42 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
43 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
44 Mark Lahuec ABRT
45 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
46 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
47 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
48 Phillip Ash OLDEST POST CYCLING TEAM
49 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
50 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
51 Clifton Gray Artemis
52 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
53 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Mike Faber ABRT
DNF Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Michael Norton
DNF Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF David Osborne Artemis
DNF James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA MASTERS RACING

Mixed Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
2 Teddy Dahlquist NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
4 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo
5 Eddie Russell National Capital Velo Club
6 Kent Hardart ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7 Anna Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Samuel Goldberg
9 Kristian Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
11 Haley Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
12 Theodore Baker NCVC
13 Henry Hardart ABRT
14 Patrick Rice NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club
16 Levi Overend NCVC
17 Marcus Provine
18 Joshua Byman Rock Creek Velo
19 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
20 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo

Mixed Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clements HPC/List
2 Aidan Palmer ABRT
3 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
4 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
5 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
6 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
7 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
8 Devon Baummer ABRT
9 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
10 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo
11 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
12 Jake Thompson HPC/List
13 Dimitri Lemus Revel Racing/CycleLife
14 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
16 Paul Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
18 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo
19 Luke Klaussen HPC/List
20 Marcel Stanton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo
22 Joe Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
23 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
24 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
4 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
5 Amanda Watson Tradewinds Racing: Edlow Int p/b BikeBeat
6 Claire Vanekdom Jet Cycling
7 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Lesley Golenor HPC/LIST
9 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Sara Clafferty ABRT
11 Jacqueline Mcclure
12 Dori Buckethal North Tek
DNF Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
DNF Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
DNF Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
DNF Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
DNF Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
3 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michelle Miller Artemis
5 Karen Talley mead The Bike Lane
6 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
7 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
8 Dina Sulyma Team FeXY
9 Michele Damiani
10 Stacey Schwarz
11 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
12 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team
13 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
15 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with