These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

40+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:29:17
2 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 2:30:20
3 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:30:40
4 Johan Gibcus Boston Racing Independent 2:30:42
5 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 2:30:49
6 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:31:07
7 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:34:11
8 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 2:34:11
9 David Dreher 545 Velo 2:34:11
10 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:34:12
11 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 2:34:12
12 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 2:34:12
13 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:34:12
14 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 2:34:13
15 Paul Rios 2:34:13
16 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 2:34:13
17 Richard Sorenson VeloJawn Racing 2:34:14
18 John Hackett VeloJawn Racing 2:34:14
19 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:34:14
20 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:34:15
21 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:34:17
22 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks 2:34:19
DNF Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Stanley Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team

50+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks Racing 1:59:12
2 David Hildebrand The Meteor 1:59:13
3 Philip Fujawa 1:59:13
4 William Wisse Beachwood Bicycle's 1:59:13
5 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:59:13
6 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 1:59:13
7 Richard Nadeau Body over Bike 1:59:13
8 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 1:59:14
9 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:59:14
10 William Strebel CCNS 1:59:15
11 Richard Smith Symscape 1:59:17
12 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 1:59:21
13 Erik Nedeau Wheelworks Racing 1:59:22
14 Jacques Franey 1:59:53
15 Stephen Badger Euin Creative 1:59:53
16 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 1:59:54
17 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation 1:59:54
18 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:59:54
19 Andre Wolff The Wolff Pack 1:59:54
20 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 1:59:56
21 Art Podgorski jr. Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:59:59
22 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 2:00:03
23 Steve May Body Over Bike 2:00:04
24 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:00:04
25 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:00:05
26 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:00:05
27 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 2:00:05
28 Armand Daccache 2:00:05
29 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:00:05
30 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:00:06
31 Andrew Cooper Sunapee Racing Team 2:00:06
32 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:00:06
33 Alan Potter 545 Velo 2:00:09
34 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 2:00:10
35 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:00:10
36 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 2:00:11
37 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:01:19
38 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:01:20
39 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 2:03:23
40 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 2:04:21
41 Christopher Huesman CCNS Vipers 2:05:02
42 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 2:05:44
43 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:06:59
44 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Cycling 2:06:59
45 William Casazza Soall Viet Kitchen 2:06:59
46 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 2:07:00
47 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 2:11:21
48 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 2:17:04
49 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:28:36
50 Kerry Litka Sunapee Racing Team 2:29:11
DNF Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club

60+ Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:34:22
2 William Caligari Linen / BCA 1:34:23
3 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 1:34:24
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:35:06
5 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:35:06
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 1:35:06
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:35:06
8 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:35:06
9 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 1:35:06
10 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 1:35:07
11 Dana Brown 545 Velo 1:37:01
12 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:37:03
13 William Sawyer American Lung Association 1:37:07
14 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1:37:25
15 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 1:38:48
16 Craig Fram Exeter Cycles 1:39:37
17 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:39:38
18 James Mcdonald 1:44:52
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA foundation
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group
DNF Phillip Hershberger CBRC
DNF Jerry Jacobs VeloJawn Racing
DNF Robert Dillon BMB Racing
DNF Michael Sernyak Body Over Bike
DNF Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE
DNF Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Eastridge 2:29:56
2 Jake Saunders SVC/Bikeworks 2:29:57
3 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:29:57
4 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 2:29:57
5 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection 2:29:58
6 Brian Oliver CW Factory Racing 2:29:58
7 Paul Luttik Community Bicycle Racing 2:29:58
8 Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:29:59
9 Derek daniel Reformat 2:30:00
10 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:30:01
11 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 2:30:02
12 Justin Paton Sherpa 2:30:03
13 William Hafferty Alpine Carbon Racing 2:30:04
14 Turner French CW Factory Racing 2:30:11
15 Daniel Park 545 Velo 2:31:28
16 Thomas Francisco New England Development P/B Cadence Wealth Managem 2:31:58
17 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 2:32:54
18 Marcus Orr CCB Racing 2:35:53
DNF John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Rand AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:29:41
2 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 1:29:41
3 Cedrick Baguma Green Line Velo 1:29:49
4 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 1:29:49
5 Oniel Diaz ortiz Merrimack river cycling team 1:29:49
6 Leon Dutra SVC/Bikeworks 1:29:49
7 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:29:49
8 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:29:49
9 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 1:29:49
10 Johnny Suarez Competitive Edge Racing 1:29:49
11 Michael Weidenbruch 1:29:49
12 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 1:29:50
13 Matt Adams 1:29:50
14 Elias Torchalla HSGazellen sponsored by Praxis Dr. Sailer 1:29:50
15 Brad Dahms CCB 1:29:50
16 Jimmy Cabrera Merrimack River Cycling Team 1:29:50
17 David Spreen 1:29:50
18 Brian Schaefer 1:29:50
19 Mitchell Tyson 1:29:50
20 Christian Calderon Merrimack River Cycling Team 1:29:50
21 Troy French 1:29:50
22 Curtis Hobbs 1:29:50
23 Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T 1:29:50
24 David Pedrick B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:29:50
25 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 1:29:50
26 Tyler Kuhns 1:29:51
27 Keith Kaminski Charles River Wheelers 1:29:51
28 Drake Richey Alpine Carbon 1:29:52
29 Maxwell Greene 545 Velo 1:29:52
30 Nicholas Zaffino 1:29:52
31 Michael Weitz 1:29:52
32 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 1:29:53
33 Rider Unknown 1:29:53
34 Alden Jasmin SISU Racing 1:29:53
35 Robbie Crossman 1:29:53
36 Eziel Hernandez Independent 1:29:54
37 William Kim CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:29:55
38 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 1:32:31
39 Osiris Ozoria 1:34:28
40 Andreas Wolfe B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:34:29
41 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 1:34:30
42 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 1:34:31
43 Luis Valdez Northampton Cycling Club 1:36:18
44 Ronny Diaz Merrimack River cycling team 1:38:50
45 Anthony Castiglia 1:41:14
46 Justin Bass 1:50:21
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Aedan Hale Meinsler Cycleworks
DNF Sam Xu
DNF Bayard Dodge 545 Velo
DNF Alex Kahn Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Garza 1:31:10
2 Logan Kelly 1:31:11
3 Elias Torchalla HSGazellen sponsored by Praxis Dr. Sailer 1:31:11
4 Jon Osgood Team Mondongo 1:31:11
5 Mario Archila Mondongo 1:31:12
6 Leon Dutra SVC/Bikeworks 1:31:12
7 Logan Evans 1:31:12
8 Matthew Steinkamp SVC/BikeWorks 1:31:12
9 Jake Sholomith Minuteman Road Club 1:31:12
10 Trent Gordon 1:31:12
11 Carl Edge 1:31:12
12 Mils Kruger Team ODZ 1:31:12
13 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 1:31:12
14 Sam Xu 1:31:12
15 Andrew Tallarita 1:31:12
16 Fei Ye TTEndurance 1:31:13
17 Thomas Spencer VAGABOND CYCLING CLUB 1:31:13
18 Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks 1:31:13
19 Jared Flick MAS WATZ 1:31:13
20 Evan Bourcier 1:31:13
21 Peter Cort Team Wonton p/b Oddfellows Brewing 1:31:13
22 Artie Carpenter Williams College 1:31:13
23 Charlie Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling 1:31:13
24 Osiris Ozoria 1:31:13
25 Henry Decamp 1:31:13
26 Samuel Gates 1:31:14
27 Allan Wu 1:31:14
28 Keith Kaminski Charles River Wheelers 1:31:14
29 Aedan Hale Meinsler Cycleworks 1:31:14
30 Quentin Chevy SVC/Bikeworks 1:31:14
31 Wilson Giraldo Team mondongo 1:31:14
32 Tyler Mcginnis 1:31:14
33 Adam Marong CCNS 1:31:14
34 Christopher Perez-lopes Bikeworks Swansea Velo Club 1:31:14
35 Ian Brophy 1:31:14
36 Cristian Rodriguez Team Mondongo 1:31:18
37 Luis Valdez Northampton Cycling Club 1:31:23
38 Gerrie Delport Team ODZ 1:32:57
39 Alex Laifer 1:34:53
40 Kevin Vanoudenhove 1:36:39
41 Chris Stadler 1:40:45
42 Tobias Estime 1:50:50
43 Jake Lococo 1:54:53
DNF Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Racing
DNF Jamieson Colburn
DNF William Kim CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Mason Lococo
DNF Alexander Tidd St. Lawrence University

Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 1:36:48
2 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 1:36:48
3 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 1:36:48
4 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 1:36:48
5 Kyle Vogt Riverside Racing 1:36:48
6 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 1:36:48
7 Andre Wolff The Wolff Pack 1:36:48
8 John Eielson 1:36:49
9 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 1:36:49
10 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 1:36:49
11 Sean Egeran 1:36:50
12 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 1:36:50
13 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:36:50
14 Justin Palmisano Riverside Racing 1:36:50
15 Bryce Hoffman Team Wonton p/b Oddfellows Brewing 1:36:50
16 Craig Hanson 1:36:50
17 Andy Macdonald NCC 1:36:51
18 Jeffrey Roth Wheelworks Multisport 1:36:52
19 Tim Kennedy Team Wonton p/b Oddfellows Brewing 1:36:54
20 Brian Spagnoletti 1:36:55
21 Shawn Benjamin 1:36:57
22 Andrew Miller PROthirteen 1:37:22
23 Ryan Getchis 1:38:02
24 Michael Santos QV Multi Sport 1:43:48
25 Brent Oberlin 1:50:14
26 Ignacy Grzelazka Northampton Cycling Club 1:54:02
27 Rodney Furr Major Taylor Cycling Club Columbius 2:06:59
DNF Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club

Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex St andre TT Endurance 1:40:37
2 Kevin Mullaly JAM/NCC 1:40:37
3 Caden Freyre TTENDURANCE Junior Devo 1:40:44
4 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:49:50
5 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 1:49:50
6 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS 1:49:52
7 Alejandro Huber CCAP Rail Trailers Hamden/Cheshire 1:50:05
8 Alexander Beck Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 1:50:28
9 Nicholas Kennedy 1:50:28
10 Myles Haas EUIN Racing Team 2:00:26
DNF Nathaniel Summers CCAP Erracers

Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label 2:52:59
2 Curtis White Best Buddies Racing 2:52:59
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:52:59
4 Liam Flannery Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 2:52:59
5 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 2:53:00
6 Robin Carpenter Human Powered Health 2:53:00
7 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 2:53:01
8 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:53:02
9 Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO 2:55:17
10 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 2:55:17
11 Jake Simons Competitive Edge Racing 2:55:20
12 Nick Hight-huf Velocio Northeast 2:55:23
13 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 2:56:21
14 Mario Irvin crespo CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 2:56:22
15 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 2:56:23
16 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Community Bike Racing 2:56:23
17 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles 2:56:24
18 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 2:56:24
19 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO 2:56:24
20 Andrew Piper Community Bicycle Racing 2:56:24
21 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 2:56:24
22 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:56:24
23 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 2:56:24
24 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 2:56:24
25 Ethan Delgrosso 2:56:25
26 Dawry Cabrera Merrimack River Cycling Team 2:56:25
27 Miro Koulnis Burlingtron 2:56:25
28 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 2:56:26
29 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 2:56:26
30 Colin Keaveney 2:56:26
31 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 2:56:26
32 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 2:56:27
33 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:56:27
34 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 2:56:27
35 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale 2:56:28
36 Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuysRacing 2:56:28
37 Eric Loehle 2:56:28
DNF Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club
DNF Ted Horwitz Fasturdays Racing Alliance

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:47:01
2 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:02
3 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:47:28
4 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 1:47:28
5 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:29
6 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:47:29
7 Julia Peabody-harhigh Williams College 1:47:53
8 Heather Beaver Breakaway Athletics 1:52:03
9 Erika Looman St. Lawrence University Cycling 1:52:03
10 Chantal Deaton 1:52:03
11 Mariana Lara albert 1:56:11
12 Clara Roth New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 1:57:23
13 Lisa Lochner Team Errace 1:57:23
14 Kaylyn Wiese 1:59:44
15 Krista Nugent 2:38:00
DNF Kim Dubord Team ERRACE
DNF Katie Horan Coeur 1:47:28
DNF Cassandre Roos Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Sarah Hurley Competitive Edge Racing
DNF Kate Daly Cyclonaut
DNF Brooke Weinman CCAP - Team ERRACE

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vi Nguyen Premier Racing 2:10:32
2 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 2:15:34
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:15:34
4 Tori Wuthrich Apex Velo - Velocio 2:15:35
5 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 2:15:35
6 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:15:35
7 Gianna Alvino 2:15:35
8 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 2:19:40
9 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 2:19:41
10 Paula Valderrama FC Racing / Velocio 2:19:41
11 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 2:19:41
12 Wendy King 2:19:42
13 Lizzy Cahill Apex Velo - Velocio 2:21:43
14 Michelle Pemberthy 2:21:45
DNF Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee