These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Vigne SJBC
2 Sean Strachan Team Swift
3 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling
4 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Henry Jones Red Peloton
6 Trevor King
7 Austin King Alto Velo
8 Erik Mills
9 Lorenzo Feher
10 Nicholas Taiariol
11 Donald Hersam
12 Alfonse Le duc
13 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift
14 Matthew Solomon
15 Corey Shen Team Swift
16 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
17 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
18 Dante Lobue TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
19 John Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
20 Dylan Fujimoto
21 Aaron Garcia
22 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Berta VSRT
2 Florian Costa Alto Velo
3 Sean Bradley TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
5 Shawn Craig Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
6 Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Clay Jones
8 Jean Claude van rooyen
9 Corey Shen Team Swift
10 Kevin Li San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
12 Aj Marrs
13 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
14 Vince Murdock
15 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16 Josh Worley
17 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
20 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Brian Krall
22 Richard Owings Body Concepts
23 John Glover
24 Matt Lynn
25 Shareef Elsayed TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
26 Oscar Cruz
27 Joshua Hart TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
28 Rigoberto Pascual
30 Anthony Faulks Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
31 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Erich Menge SJBC
33 Matthew Ebeweber
34 Ryan Carlos
34 Liem Hinh
35 Travis Tanasse Pro Dynamic Physical Therapy
36 Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Jeremy Benner AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
37 Bjorn Krall
38 Tim Carpenter VSRT
38 Chris Hopkins
39 Zac Ooi
39 Jhedric Enoc CBC Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
2 Justyn Duthler
3 Matthew De guzman Team City Racing
4 Joseph Togoan
5 Michael Hudley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Ori Tamir
7 Andrew Barickman
8 Cedric Enoc
9 Alec Guilford SJBC
10 Raymond Ynostroza
11 Don Taylor
12 Bernard James uclaray
13 Eugene Brancoveanu
14 Keegan Worcester Rio Strada Racing
15 Cristian Morinico
16 Bret Merrell
17 Tuan Bui
18 James Stewart Gasd Coffee Co.
19 Sergio Alvarez Rio Strada Racing
20 Edward Moises We Biiike
21 Dakota Nix
22 Brian Tedlos Rio Strada Racing
23 Henry Qin
24 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing
25 Patrick Juszczak Do it Doper
26 William Haines Off The Front

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict Project 74
2 Katin Mitchell
3 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
4 Miles Hubbard Project '74
5 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton
6 Jeremy Ferguson Pacos / Shriners Racing
7 Mark Morton Performance Bicycle p/b Chico Cycling
8 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
9 Matthew Amara
10 David Domonoske Alto Velo
11 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro
12 Neil Black Century Road Club Assoc
13 Nick Baird Ride Bikes
14 Zac Rossen SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Tristan Mitchell
16 Eddy Bach
17 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18 Ariel Herrmann
19 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
20 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bike World
21 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
22 Austin King Alto Velo
23 Alexi Gabuyo Deluxe Cycles
24 Trevor King
25 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Cycling
27 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Max Noda
29 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
30 Donald Hersam
31 Callum Ingram
32 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
33 Matthew Solomon
34 Jeromy Cottell Lost #
35 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
36 Kyle Mitchell
37 Richard Reinhardt
38 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
39 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
40 Javier Acosta
41 Jonathan Baker
42 Josue Acosta
43 Jesse Moore
44 Griffin Nemitz Ride Bikes Bro
45 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
46 Zackery Weimer SquadraSF p/b Terun
47 Garret Smith
48 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
50 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
51 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
52 Robert Terra SquadraSF p/b Terun
53 Joseph Holt
54 Fergus Tanaka
55 David Grundman Chronos Racing
56 Eric Cockrell
57 Zane Jensen
58 Ryan Oakes
59 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
62 Henry Jones Red Peloton
63 Anthony Eng
64 Cameron Hawk
65 Aaron Garcia
66 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Team Swift
2 Jhedric Enoc CBC Racing
3 Kevin Li San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift
5 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
7 David Avery CBRE Racing
8 Miguel Gonzalez Team Swift

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
2 David Avery CBRE Racing
3 Sean Davies SJBC
4 Reid Peifer CBRE
5 Zachary Rudy SJBC
6 Owen Wenzel Team Swift
7 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing
8 Gurveer Dhillon

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Baker Excel Sports
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
6 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
7 Ariel Herrmann
8 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Jonathan Baker
10 Fergus Tanaka
11 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling
12 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
13 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
15 David Grundman Chronos Racing
16 Jeromy Cottell Lost #
17 Brad Rampelberg SJBC
18 Michael Egan
19 Kimio Bazett
20 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
21 Richard Reinhardt
22 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
23 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
24 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
25 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
26 Gregory Anderson
27 Jason Snovel HiFi Sound Cycling Components
28 Jeff Watson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
29 Darren Williams Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
30 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
31 Eric Houston Rio Strada Racing
32 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
33 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
34 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
35 Chris Espy
36 Jesse Moore
37 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
38 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing
39 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
40 Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
41 Nikolaj Koester
42 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
43 Shaun Bagley
44 Aaron Marchand
45 Jason Brown ThirstyBear Cycling

Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
2 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
4 Scott Wilson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
5 Brad Rampelberg SJBC
6 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling
7 Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Kimio Bazett
9 Tony Perez
10 Huy Trinh Trafiq vs. Traffic
11 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
13 Rafael Cubero
14 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club
15 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada
16 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
17 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Casildo Romero SJBC
19 Cliff Jew Zevenbergen
20 Scott Sommerfeld
21 Mike Schopfer Eliel Factory Team
22 Erich Menge SJBC
23 Jesse Avery Fremont Freewheelers
24 Richard Owings Body Concepts
25 Singe Morimoto
26 Ronald Johnson
27 Wagner Sousa
28 Peter Krogh Clean Power Cycling
29 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
30 Derek Novaes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
31 Albert Lehman Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
32 Tim Hsieh Trafiq vs. Traffic
33 Mark Bachman
34 Liem Hinh
35 Kegan Connick SJBC
36 Scott Gelbke
38 Drew Noel
40 James Elder Rio Strada Racing
41 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
43 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
43 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
44 Mitch Boehs Bell Real Estate Cycling
44 Jeffrey Rodgers
45 Timoth Howell Body Concepts
46 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
47 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
48 Aaron Marchand

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 Christopher Baker Excel Sports
3 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
4 Shaun Bagley
5 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
7 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
8 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
9 Kevin Baker R4R-Make A Wish
10 Tony Perez
11 Ted Toribio ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
13 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
14 Andre Tenthorey Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne
15 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
16 Scott Wilson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
17 Richard Reinhardt
18 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
19 David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
21 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
22 Daniel Turner
23 Jason Brown ThirstyBear Cycling
24 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
25 Jeff Watson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
26 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
27 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
28 Scott Sommerfeld
29 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
30 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
31 Craig Auzenne Lamorinda Cycling Club
32 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
33 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike
34 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
35 Dave Kause
36 Darren Williams Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
37 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
38 Timoth Howell Body Concepts
39 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
40 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling
41 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
42 Rich Tabuso
43 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
44 Mitch Boehs Bell Real Estate Cycling
45 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing
46 Brian Heneghan R4R-Make A Wish
47 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
48 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
48 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
49 Michael Foley
50 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
51 Daniel Casper
52 Philip Roberts
53 Derek Novaes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
3 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
4 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Craig Parker SJBC
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
8 Dirk Himley
9 Michael Wilkins
11 Vincent Gee
11 Steve Showler
13 Douglas Knox
13 Craig Lindberg Body Logic/SERT
14 James Wachter Body Concepts

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
2 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing
4 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
5 Leah Toeniskoetter
6 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
7 Rebekah Bermudez Eclipse Racing
8 April Willoughby
9 Amber Pearson
10 Diana Hellman SJBC

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandrine Obrand San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild
3 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
4 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
5 Elisia Varner
6 Erin Mchale Breakaway Women's Racing
7 Carla Clifford Century Road Club Assoc
8 Stephanie Hayos SJBC
9 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Racing
10 Heidi Verbeeck
11 Chelsea Castillo
12 Shawna Homen San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Katherine Rose Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Goessling
2 Lara Togoan Trafiq vs. Traffic
3 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Samuelson
2 Sara Youmans Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 May Liu
4 Jamie Axt
5 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
6 Madeline Frechette Eclipse Racing
7 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
8 Katharine Maher
9 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
10 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
11 Lynn Hunter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Haley Nielsen
13 Arianna Pascarella
13 Rikke Preisler San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team LLC

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing
4 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beverly Chaney
2 Laura Smith C4 Cycling
3 Candace Jensen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
4 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Laurie Furman San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Gale Derosa SJBC
7 Ann Stuart SJBC
8 Tina Anders